These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Reay 45:52

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect 46:32
2 Billy Mathys Allied Health
3 Jay Downs ChamRahk Cycling
4 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
5 Jeffrey Guy ChamRakh Cycling
6 Edward Mcpherson ChamRakh Cycling
7 Kris Siatkowsky team citius
8 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
9 Thomas Franek Edge Outdoors
10 Jim Gilmore Team Lake Effect Cycling
11 Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo 48:16
DNF Wayne Archer Big Bang

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Huth stark velo 46:32
2 Brian Batke Carbon
3 Jim Yankush Stark Velo
4 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance
5 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling
6 William Flecher Stark Velo
7 Francis Hersh Beaver Valley Velo
8 Raymond Russell ACA Sette Nove
9 Frank Corbett ChamRakh Cycling
10 James Doan Hollyloft-Alfies
11 Matthew Carson StarkVelo 47:01
12 Jeffery Huff ACA Sette Nove 49:03
DNF Richard Grella Stark Velo

Mens Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA 1:00:05
2 ? David Carbon
3 Jake Lifson Team GPOA
4 Robert Stumpf Panther P/b
5 Steve Bedilion Cat
6 John Heffner Iron City Bikes
7 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
8 Joseph Holmes Team Spin
9 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling
10 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
11 Steven Brewer
12 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
13 Brian Batke Carbon
14 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu
15 Stephen Schott Top Gear
16 James Doan Hollyloft-Alfies
17 Edward Krall TEAM GPOA
18 Aaron Cruikshank Carbon
19 Andrew Seitz Panther P/b 1:00:33
20 Stephen Cummings Team GPOA
21 Christian Schott Top Gear 1:00:36
22 Brett Rothmeyer Team GPOA
23 Brian Decann Dynamic Physical Therapy 1:00:38
24 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes 1:00:54
25 Brian Trdina GPOA
DNF William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy
DNF Justin Kanter Cat
DNF Jay Downs ChamRahk Cycling

Mens Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance 44:48
2 Brian Decann Dynamic Physical Therapy
3 E Hubstenberger iii DPS Penn
4 Christian Schott Top Gear/Fit Squared
5 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo
6 Kyle Kukieza About Time Cycling/ Pro Bikes
7 Billy Mathys Allied Health
8 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
9 Jim Gilmore Team Lake Effect Cycling
10 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes
11 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect
12 Francis Hersh Beaver Valley Velo
13 Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo
14 Erik Rauterkus Citius
15 Stephen Antonishen ProBikes
16 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling Team
17 Richard Dilling Central Carolina Cycling Club
18 Birk Mcgilvrey Beaver Valley Velo
19 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy
20 Gregg Shanefelt Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
21 Edward King-smith Iron City Bikes
22 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes 45:08
23 Greg Flood Steel City Endurance
24 Fred Gohh Team Citius 45:20
25 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
26 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder 45:25
27 Carl Lovejoy Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team 46:05
DNF James Doan Hollyloft-Alfies
DNF Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo

Mens Cat. 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Kirkham Beaver Valley Velo 43:13
2 Jimmy Feudale East End Cycling
3 Paul Carberry East End Cycling Club
4 Timothy Daigle Allegheny Cycling Association
5 Kyle Hitz
DNF Brett Stana

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 45:12
2 Adriane Hairston Temple st

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Bennett Steel City Endurance 45:12
2 Greta Daniels DPS Penn/CTS
3 Nicole Berrian Pro Bikes
4 Hannah Brewer Ag3r-Butler Health System
5 Christine Lovejoy Pro Bikes 45:40
6 Kathryn Wagner Velo Femme 48:35
7 Jacqueline Libby Velo Femme at 1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with