These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Jr Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominique Danco Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:00:00
2 Rachael Colbath New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:01:32
3 Lilly Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski and Bike lap
4 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School lap

Junior Boys (15-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Key Vollers KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:37:36
2 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:00:45
3 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:45
4 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:00:45
5 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:01:50
6 Speight Drummond 0:01:50
7 Cameron Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:02:01
8 Kenny Mcneill Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:02:01
9 Matthew Owens 1K2GO RACING 0:02:01
10 Graham Roeber Donne Sane/HK2 lap
11 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth lap
12 Tommy Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth lap
13 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling Team lap
14 Ethan Youngkershaw NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
15 Maxwell Godbey Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles lap

Junior Boys + Girls (10-14)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Owens 1K2GO RACING 0:17:07
2 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:00
3 Brodie Deshaies Papa Wheelies/Yankee Pedlar Racing 0:00:54
4 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:00:54
5 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 0:01:11
6 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:01:30
7 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth lap
8 Leah Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY lap
9 Madeline Zygmont lap
10 Kyle Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England lap
11 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team lap
12 Gabrielle Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com lap
13 Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club lap
14 Alexa Wang Bell lap Coaching/Joe's Garage lap
15 Carlyle Grundon KMS Cycling Team lap

Masters 35+ (cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:50:43
2 Bill Yabroudy NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing 0:00:00
3 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:00
4 Steve Francisco Team Specialized Racing Masters 0:00:49
5 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 0:00:49
6 Chris Curven First Stop/Vermont Castings 0:00:49
7 Jared Katz Onion River Racing 0:00:58
8 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:00:58
9 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM 0:00:58
10 Jeff Lee Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles 0:00:58
11 Jim Breen BOB Cycling/Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aer 0:00:58
12 Alan Pimentel NorEast Cycling 0:00:58
13 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:00:58
14 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling 0:00:58
15 Jeremy Brazeal Capital Velo Club 0:00:58
16 John Dieli BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wo 0:00:58
17 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:58
18 Unknown Rider 0:00:58
19 Michael Burris Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium 0:00:58
20 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski & Bike Ra 0:00:58
21 Tim Trotter Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:00:58
22 Guillermo Herrera OA/Cyclemania 0:00:58
23 Ralf Geiben-lynn 0:00:58
24 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:00:58
25 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:00:58
26 Alberto Citaelle 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:00:58

Masters 55+ (cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:38:30
2 Paul Denis INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:00:00
3 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 0:00:00
4 Christofer Dehahn NCC 0:00:00
5 Karl Hambrecht CCB Racing 0:00:00
6 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:00:00
7 Michael Theroux gear works skin art 0:00:00
8 Garry Sansoucie BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wo 0:00:00
9 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium 0:00:00
10 Frank Jennings Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:00:42
11 James Fitzgerald CCB Racing 0:00:53
12 Leon Piasecki Optimum Performance 0:00:53
13 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 0:00:53
14 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:00:53
15 Wayne Santos BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wo 0:00:53
16 Peter Greer team berkshire bike and board 0:00:53
17 Jose r Torres INDEPENDENT 0:00:53
18 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 0:00:53
19 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club 0:00:53
20 Jeff Barneson Boston Road Club 0:00:53
21 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:00:53
22 Graydon Stevens OA/Cyclemania 0:00:53
23 John Liston oa/cyclemania 0:00:53
24 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery lap
25 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club lap
26 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling lap
27 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing lap
28 Mike Humphries NHCC lap

Masters 65+ (cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Sealey Drummond Custom Cycles 0:39:31
2 Jim Polus CNYC 0:00:00
3 Richard Martin Cox Communications 0:00:00
4 Arthur Leblanc Unattached 0:00:02
5 John Hartwell BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANT AERO/TED WO 0:00:23
6 Barry Boyce CCB Racing 0:01:56
7 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 0:02:17
8 Kaarel Piirand NHCC/Team N.H. lap
9 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA lap
10 Gene Gilmore Unattached lap

Men 45+ (1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:49:55
2 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:00:00
3 Ronald Bourgoin Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:00:00
4 Leo Devellian CCB Racing 0:00:00
5 Peter Vollers KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:00:31
6 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling 0:01:28
7 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:01:28
8 Jim Breen BOB Cycling/Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aer 0:01:28
9 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski and Bike 0:01:28
10 Keith Ford Unattached 0:01:28
11 Guillermo Herrera OA/Cyclemania 0:01:28
12 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycles 0:01:28
13 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:01:28
14 Paul Denis INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:01:28
15 Christofer Dehahn NCC 0:01:28
16 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 0:01:28
17 Ron Dunn INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:01:28
18 Kevin Neprud 545 Velo 0:01:28
19 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:01:28
20 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium 0:01:28
21 Richard a Garabedian jr BCA/TOSK 0:01:28
22 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski and Sport Racin 0:01:28
23 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:01:28
24 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski & Bike Ra 0:01:28
25 Richard Drummond UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles 0:01:28
26 Claude Collins Team Jackson Hole 0:01:28
27 Wayne Santos BOB Cycling 0:01:28
28 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:01:28
29 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:01:28
30 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:01:28
31 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted W 0:01:28
32 Edward Sebok OA/ Cyclemania 0:01:28

Men Cat. 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:38:41
2 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:00
3 Jeremy Jo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
4 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
5 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:00:00
6 Key Vollers KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:00:00
7 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:00:09
8 Stephen Wright C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:29
9 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:01:01
10 Tommy Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:01:01
11 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing 0:01:01
12 Brian Devaney UVM Cycling 0:01:01
13 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar 0:01:01
14 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:01:01
15 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:01:01
16 William Morris REVEL Racing/CycleLife 0:01:01
17 Dominic Caiazzo GREENLINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:01:01
18 Christopher Gagne Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames 0:01:01
19 Sawyer Currie Rad Racing 0:01:01
20 Matthew Nunnelly unattached 0:01:01
21 R. michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames 0:01:01
22 Ian Lambe ECV 0:01:01
23 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:01:01
24 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:01:01

Men Cat. 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Gorman 0:51:56
2 Matt Doremus Threshold Cycling 0:00:00
3 Jonathan Barry 0:00:00
4 Kyle Gagnier Team Wear On Earth 0:00:00
5 Speight Drummond Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycles 0:00:00
6 Andrew Goodale Riverview Racing 0:00:00
7 Alan Pimentel NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
8 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:00:00
9 Tom Reagan Kung Fu Panda 2 0:00:00
10 Neal Coughlin INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:00:00
11 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic 0:00:00
12 Ryan Laperle Ghost Tree Racing 0:00:00
13 Aaron Miller Paycheck to Paycheck 0:00:00
14 Kenny Mcneill Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:00:00
15 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS 0:00:00
16 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Racing Team 0:00:00
17 Zach Stuckman Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:00:00
18 James Tilley 0:00:00
19 John Murphy Paradise Racing 0:00:00
20 Peter Cole Isabella's Sticky Buns Cafe 0:00:00
21 Brennan Berardo 0:00:00
22 Liam Somers Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:00:00
23 Cody Whelan Sunapee Racing Team 0:00:00
24 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:00
25 James Hall Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:00:00
26 Doug Marks DG Cycles 0:00:00
27 Michael Markowicz 0:00:00
28 Christian Muentener OA/Cyclemania 0:00:00
29 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:00:00
30 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:00:00
31 Matthew Owens 1K2GO RACING 0:00:00
32 Michael Hopwood 1k2GO -onion river sports lap
33 Michael Owens 1K2GO RACING lap
34 Graham Roeber Donne Sane/HK2 lap
35 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling Team lap
36 Brian Bigelow BOB/Goodales lap
37 Antonio Giancola New Hampshire Cycling Club lap
38 Steve Giguere NorEast Cycling lap
39 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports lap
40 Jason Andrew Providence Velo/Caster's lap
41 Russell Maynard lap
42 Michael Keough Corner Cycle lap
43 William Hurley lap
44 Justin Palmisano Essex County Velo (ECV) lap

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 1:12:30
2 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:00
3 Nicholas Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 0:00:10
4 Skip Foley 0:00:10
5 Luciano Pavan MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:00:10
6 Synjen Marrocco CCB Racing 0:00:10
7 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School 0:00:10
8 Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC 0:00:10
9 Adam Carr Ekoi.com Gaspeiun 0:00:10
10 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:10
11 Alex Cox CCB Racing 0:00:10
12 John Herrick Boston Bicycle School 0:00:10
13 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:00:32
14 Manny Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:41
15 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 0:01:05
16 Robbie King Boston Bicycle School 0:01:05
17 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:01:05
18 Cory Hartman Boston Road Club 0:01:05
19 Eric Tremble Boston Bicycle School 0:01:05
20 Steve Francisco Team Specialized Racing Masters 0:01:05
21 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB 0:01:05
22 Joseph Reis C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:01:05
23 Ryan Kelly MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:01:05
24 Kevin Wolfson Boston Bicycle School 0:01:05
25 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School 0:01:05
26 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School 0:01:05
27 Aaron Hubbell Bissell-ABG-NUVO 0:01:05
28 Evan Huff J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:01:05
29 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School 0:01:05
30 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:01:05
31 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 0:01:05
32 Samuel Evans-brown Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap

Women Cat. 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Celia Riechel Ride Studio Cafe 0:47:04
2 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 0:00:00
3 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
4 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
5 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:00:00
6 Erin Spaulding 0:00:24
7 Cindy Brennan Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:29
8 Julie Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
9 Loraine Warner Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) lap
10 Sharon Sloan Schuylkill Navy racing / Ride Studio Caf� lap

Women Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Ralston Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 0:56:41
2 Amy Miner 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:00:00
3 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:00:00
4 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:00
5 Erin Donohue KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:00:00
6 Lenora Felker Donne Sane Cycling - HK2 0:00:00
7 Maureen Bruno roy 0:00:00
8 Danielle Baron Sunapee Racing Team 0:00:00
9 Leslie Lupien Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's 0:00:00
10 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
11 Joy Stark Ride Studio Cafe lap
12 Ellen Noble C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with