These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Stewart
2 Gus Grow Frazier Cycling
3 Austin Moulton PCP Race Team
4 Nathan Mcomber
5 Shane Williams

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Hernandez West Florida Wheelmen
2 Adam Peck
3 Colby Askins

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Meadows

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Belcher

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Licciardello Team Mission Source-NGCA/North Georgia Cycling Ass
2 Edward Whitehorn Velo City Pro Cycle
3 J Kevin white
4 Graham Gillis Gulf Coast Velo

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Leclerc Team Mission Source-NGCA/North Georgia Cycling Ass
2 Brandon Eubanks
3 Taylor Gonsoulin Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory/Fulton Flyers Cycli
4 John Hensz Hammer Down Multisport
5 Kyle Campbell
6 N Blake gill Velo City Pro Cycle
7 Selby Holler PCP Race Team
8 Benjamin Belcher

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Williamson
2 Zachary Dees
3 Michael Dodson PCP Race Team
4 Thomas Beasley
5 Jeffrey Shelley
6 Scott Askins
7 Mike Norrell
8 Ryan Schwarzman
9 Russell Brown
10 James Balcom
11 David Shelley
12 Barry Parker
13 Bradley Glover
14 Jon Plummer
15 Jay Aughtman
16 John Barganier
17 Rusty Dean
18 Cason Garner
19 Jeff Mcintyre
20 Bryful Sun
21 Ted Meadows
22 Scott Baker
23 Sean Benjamin
24 Timothy Mcomber
25 Carl Viars Team MMS
26 Colin Adendorff BBC p/b WheelWorx
27 Robert Weighall
28 Christopher Hill
29 Bryan Strickland
30 David Robinson
31 Ken Mcomber
32 Jay Tuley
33 Matt Damato
34 Craig Blakely
35 Jonathan Munday
36 Gary Clinton
37 Scott Ayers
38 James Shoemaker Team MMS

Men BVI Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Gunter
2 Timothy Jones

Men C3 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Kimball Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Men C5 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Hicks

Men H2 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Conner
2 Michael Bishop

Men H3 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Snover US Handcycling

Men ITT M Pro/ 1Cat/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Vida FloridaVelo/Florida Velo
2 Kent Wheeler Deeds Publishing/Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
3 Stuart Lamp NashvilleCyclist.com

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Marc Crouch Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
3 Roy Foley Florida Velo
4 Peter Dudle Competitive Velo - Masters/Competitive Velo Cyclin
5 Steve Hicks
6 Grant Baldwin North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
7 David Meadows
8 Mark Herron
9 Richard Deneve
10 Benjamin Kruggel
11 Kevin Baker
12 Stephen Goldsby

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James T gotsick Iron Data Racing
2 Timothy Perry Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
3 Randall Smith
4 Michael Probst
5 Tom Gillis Gulf Coast Velo
6 Jim Keever
7 Tim Haskew Velo City Pro Cycle
8 Gregory Hartley
9 John Mccarthy
10 Steven Timms Competitive Velo/Competitive Velo Cycling
11 Yann Cowart
12 David Griffin
13 Rick Dunaway
14 Ken Copeland
15 Victor Ross

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC.
2 Clif Cassidy Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Steve Reker Gulf Coast Velo
4 Bill Radler
5 Grant Dona Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
6 David Sandy Velo City Pro Cycle
7 Pervaiz Malik
8 David Barnhart Alabama Wheelmen
9 Dave Dixon Doulos Cycling
10 Roxy Wishum
11 Robert Baldwin
12 Rick Borowski

Men T2 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Boyle Roger C. Peace

Women Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sailor Miles
2 Presley Miles

Women Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Meadows

Women Masters 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sheila Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Margie Mccarthy
3 Regina Dean

Women Masters 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vanessa C. askren Competitive Velo - Masters/Competitive Velo Cyclin

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Allen
2 Julie Blankenship
3 Shannon Bell
4 Raelene Shineflew
5 Holly Shoemaker

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Moulton Louis Garneau Factory Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with