These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 15-18

(26 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yohan Patry Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin 25:21.80
2 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 25:39.09
3 Olivier Brisebois Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin 26:03.45
4 Jack Burke Racer Sportif 26:24.13
5 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/jr Development 26:50.14
6 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 26:52.89
7 Adam Jamieson TEAM CHCH 27:07.98
8 Sean Conway Farm Team Cycling 27:13.06
9 Shawn Turcotte Rocky Mountain 27:22.35
10 Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo 27:36.55
11 Phillip Truppelli Knapps Racing 27:36.62
12 Maxime Leboeuf Atrium 28:04.12
13 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 28:07.93
14 Sammy Moseley CRCA/jr Development 28:17.56
15 Derek Cote Farm Team Juniors 29:09.11
16 Jonah Meadvancort GVCC 29:13.23
17 Raymond (rj) Reisen Colavita-Baci U19 29:35.44
18 Alex Breakstone Colavita/Baci U19 29:43.61
19 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle 29:56.99
20 William Day Central New York Cycling (CNYC) 29:57.17
21 Edouard Tougas Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin 29:58.02
22 Teddy Kozlowski Farm Team Cycling 30:09.82
23 Malcolm Mitchell Major Taylor Development Team 30:50.24
24 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 31:03.56
25 Andrew Mauro Colavita-Baci U19 31:34.80
26 Juan Pimentel jr. Farm Team Cycling 31:36.74

Masters 40+ (1-4)

(44 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 25:10.84
2 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall 25:45.97
3 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 25:56.40
4 Fred Thomas OA / Cyclemania 25:56.69
5 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 25:57.95
6 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 26:17.72
7 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 26:19.37
8 Ralf Warmuth FinKraft Cycling Team 26:27.61
9 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS 26:29.49
10 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing 26:36.66
11 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 26:41.07
12 William Wisse Death Row Velo 26:50.23
13 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions 26:52.65
14 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 26:55.96
15 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 27:03.65
16 Dale Danner RidewithRendall 27:03.97
17 Cary Moretti Team IFG 27:25.14
18 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 27:35.09
19 Marc Booth VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING 27:40.92
20 Andrew Stewart Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport 27:57.68
21 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 28:05.25
22 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 28:07.61
23 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 28:08.83
24 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 28:08.83
25 David Taylor CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 28:16.69
26 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio 28:18.43
27 John Landino DeathRow Velo 28:20.48
28 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 28:23.00
29 David Faso Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com 28:23.63
30 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot 28:23.87
31 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness 28:26.01
32 Gregg Galletta CRCA/ BH Comedy Central 28:32.49
33 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness 28:32.78
34 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 28:35.13
35 Mark Miller Favatas TrT Bicycles 28:51.06
36 Mike Andrews Verge Sport/Test Pilot 29:05.10
37 Scott Gilligan Sound Solutions 29:12.62
38 Jeff Johnson Wonderful Pistachios 29:16.45
39 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 29:29.29
40 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 29:46.50
41 Robert Lyons CRCA / FinKraft Cycling 29:49.74
42 Ira Krell CRCA 30:16.84
43 Gary Weinstein z team 30:32.25
44 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 31:03.10

Masters 50+ (1-4)

(32 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 26:19.09
2 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 26:53.84
3 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching 26:59.24
4 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 27:19.33
5 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel 27:27.92
6 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 27:30.98
7 James Kelly Liberty Cycle 27:42.61
8 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com 27:46.95
9 Glen Budgell Independent 27:52.15
10 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 27:52.70
11 Andrew Melnychenko Corning/NoTubes Race Team 27:58.81
12 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching 28:09.03
13 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 28:11.52
14 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel 28:28.05
15 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 28:28.09
16 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 28:31.89
17 Robert Stern CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing 28:36.76
18 Mark Herbst Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 28:41.41
19 Mike Burri CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling 28:49.79
20 David Hendrycks Euro-sports 29:05.06
21 Mark Durso Team Edge 29:23.11
22 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 30:22.37
23 Scott Klion Deno's Wonder Wheel 30:28.68
24 James Wohlgemuth Velocite 30:52.06
25 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 31:08.76
26 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 32:03.13
27 David Andersen Boston Road Club 32:19.84
28 Jose Soriano CRCA / FGX Racing 32:39.13
29 Peter Mccormick CRCA / FGX Racing 32:54.50
30 Stan Barton 33:37.04
31 Brian Cesaratto 35:43.46
32 Reed Rubey CRCA / FGX Racing 36:17.75

Men 3

(76 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Picard Quilicot-Rackultra 26:17.14
2 Johan Gibcus Threshold Cycling 26:17.66
3 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 26:49.30
4 Michael Kirby TargetTraining / Fastar 26:50.80
5 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 27:03.14
6 Mathieu Charruau Trek-Bontrager 27:03.75
7 Warren Stjohn CRCA / BH Comedy Central 27:07.46
8 Sebastien Cossette Quilicot-Rackultra 27:09.43
9 Harry Zernike CRCA / FGX Racing 27:10.92
10 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports / Spine 27:12.27
11 James Walker Team Placid Planet 27:15.86
12 Walter Zitz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 27:24.73
13 Daniel Caridi 27:27.31
14 Ryan Joyce Buffalo Velo / D'Youville College Cycling Club 27:29.17
15 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 27:31.16
16 Daniel Crespo CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 27:35.88
17 John Babcock 27:36.40
18 Patrick Walle Minerva Design Cycling Team 27:40.59
19 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 27:44.84
20 James Jennings Paceline Sports 27:48.41
21 Jason Voigt CRCA / Arc Racing 27:48.91
22 Nicholas Waller Black Tie Sports / Spine 27:55.43
23 James Jung CRCA / FGX Racing 27:56.72
24 Anthony Fatuzzo Team Cosmic 27:56.83
25 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 28:00.44
26 John Anthony CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 28:02.36
27 Moritz Steiner Team Montclair Bikery 28:02.43
28 Woody Marrouch Kallisto Whells of Okville 28:09.78
29 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team 28:23.42
30 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 28:26.68
31 Jonathan Giahn CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 28:33.16
32 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 28:34.13
33 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 28:34.82
34 Chris Mc hugh Guys Bicyles Racing 28:36.52
35 Isaac Kaplan Rock Creek Velo 28:36.58
36 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 28:37.75
37 Ian Forsyth QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company 28:40.68
38 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine 28:41.22
39 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 28:43.60
40 Frank O'reilly CCI 28:47.32
41 Jayson Jacobs W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 28:58.65
42 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling 28:58.81
43 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 28:59.23
44 Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine 29:01.29
45 Spencer Gilbert Yale Bulldog Cycling 29:04.60
46 Paul Chegwidden Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop 29:05.81
47 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX Racing 29:10.17
48 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P 29:14.23
49 Unknown Rider Westwood Velo 29:15.12
50 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist 29:19.61
51 John michael Hackett Onion River Racing 29:20.97
52 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing 29:21.27
53 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing 29:22.12
54 Dennis Desmarais Expowheelmen 29:28.63
55 Christian Page NorEast Cycling 29:29.85
56 Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 29:44.17
57 Zachary Abulencia maxpower cycling 29:58.41
58 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 29:58.79
59 William Lopez team cosmic 30:01.78
60 Mathieu Fortier Quilicot-Rackultra 30:04.32
61 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports / Spine 30:12.68
62 Daghan Perker CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team 30:18.47
63 Andrew Kruger Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 30:24.05
64 Andrew Logiudice skylandscycling 30:28.10
65 Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 30:29.20
66 Eli Mernit CRCA/BH Comedy Central 30:32.49
67 Benjamin Cornish CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital 30:46.83
68 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic 30:52.13
69 Nolan Montiel CRCA Bicycle Planet Racing 31:02.65
70 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro 31:03.21
71 Radames Parissi TEAM COSMIC 31:13.46
72 Nicholas Chen 31:44.52
73 John Holden Minerva Design Cycling Team 31:44.53
74 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta 31:44.53
75 Joseph Kopena IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 27:33.31
76 Ashley S doane IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 46:49.63

Men 4

(106 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Hydrick 26:47.04
2 Andrew Macphail Norco NACSworld.com 26:50.78
3 David Richardson Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE 27:22.74
4 Paul Yeates Singature/Rockstar Games 27:26.51
5 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 27:35.13
6 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 27:36.51
7 Tim Ward Hastings Velo 27:38.24
8 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 27:43.97
9 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 27:45.25
10 Thomas Warren HBC Racing 27:45.48
11 Michael Kuehn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 27:48.69
12 William Cooper IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 27:52.96
13 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 27:56.29
14 Jd Gauthier CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing 28:05.15
15 John Ford Team Danbury Audi 28:12.41
16 Bruce Fecheyr-lippens CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity 28:13.90
17 Brian Sullivan CRCA/Setanta 28:14.95
18 Richard Serton CNYC 28:14.97
19 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 28:16.33
20 Peter Bysshe Kissena Cycling Club 28:17.30
21 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 28:20.44
22 Andrew Mahon CRCA W+D NYC Velo 28:21.27
23 Birk Mcgilvrey Beaver Valley Velo 28:23.54
24 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle 28:25.47
25 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 28:25.91
26 Paul Hebert Capital Bicycle Racing Club 28:26.84
27 Jason Barella Threshold Cycling 28:28.93
28 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting 28:29.06
29 Erik Beatley Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 28:34.38
30 Lorenzo Grippo Team Danbury Audi 28:38.42
31 Kevin Mellinger IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling 28:40.33
32 James Horn CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO 28:41.44
33 Chris Ballard CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 28:56.07
34 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist 28:57.87
35 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 28:59.31
36 Ricardo Collado Joyful Cycles Team 29:03.33
37 Erik Pedersen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 29:03.37
38 Aaron Essner Pedal Sports 29:05.15
39 Christopher Deluco Team Danbury Audi 29:07.84
40 Mike Montalbano Bicycle Tech/Eleven Madison Park/Tomac/Gu/Schwalbe 29:08.65
41 Robert Wallace CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC 29:09.04
42 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 29:09.36
43 Erik Lavoie WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 29:11.77
44 David Marsh Marina Auto Group/RAM 29:15.85
45 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team 29:19.82
46 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance 29:25.90
47 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing 29:27.43
48 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 29:29.39
49 Matt Regan Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles 29:31.80
50 Harry Mattison 29:37.85
51 Julian Azaret CCB Racing/Wheelworks 29:38.62
52 Jeffrey Pellis 29:42.59
53 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling 29:44.25
54 Sam Cowan Placid Planet 29:54.90
55 Wade Wegner Gran Fondo New York 29:55.15
56 Elijah Gaynor Joyful Cycles Team 29:57.14
57 Brandon Davis Port City Velo / Origin 8 29:57.25
58 Patrick Luckow Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 29:58.82
59 Lyle Schultz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 30:00.17
60 Tom Goetz 30:06.14
61 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Racing Team 30:11.01
62 Robert Espinal Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 30:12.58
63 Brendan Culloty Marina Auto Group/RAM / GVCC 30:18.70
64 John Kavouris STAMPEDE! 30:20.59
65 Michael Deats Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC 30:23.86
66 Miguel Estrada CIS Training Systems 30:25.99
67 Bret Page 30:37.53
68 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 30:40.10
69 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing/TVC 30:43.88
70 Trent Blackburn Port City Velo/ Origin8 30:45.74
71 Marco Espin GS Gotham/GS Gotham/Toga Bike 30:47.88
72 Brance Unkrich Paceline Sports, Cooperstown, Ny 30:49.68
73 Gerald Dunn Marina Auto Group/RAM 30:50.95
74 Jose Gallo Strictly Bicycles 30:54.70
75 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 30:57.52
76 Benjamin Johnson CRCA/Overstock.com 30:58.68
77 Christopher Cugini Marina Auto Group/RAM 31:05.97
78 Matt Brophy G2/GVCC Development Team 31:09.71
79 Joseph Holler Hollyloft 31:15.23
80 Jeffrey Gagliardo Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC 31:18.44
81 Mark Inaba CRCA 31:18.75
82 Carl Jacob Joyful Cycles Team 31:36.93
83 Kasper Ludwig-larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 31:43.01
84 Oleg Bekkerman 31:45.27
85 Jason Brown 31:46.14
86 Keith Huntington HBC Racing 31:46.78
87 Christian Thompson New York University 31:48.21
88 Jordan Golaszewski CRCA 31:51.96
89 Michael Zurak Mineol Bike Club 31:56.27
90 Juan Pelaez CRCA/Overstock.com 32:07.84
91 Jon Murray RUUD Racing 32:13.97
92 Karim Marrouch Kallisto Wheels of Oakville 32:20.82
93 Philip Nesbitt Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE 32:36.78
94 Richard Bartolo NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING 32:49.18
95 Steven Patak MBCR 32:50.84
96 Marko Milojevic About Time Cycling 32:54.93
97 Cuneyt Eviner Brooklyn Velo Force 32:56.98
98 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/Gennaro 32:57.74
99 Jacob Baty W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 32:58.77
100 Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 33:14.17
101 Carlos Guerrero CRCA/ Echelon/ Montecci 33:20.10
102 Kenneth Luna CRCA/Wafle & Dinges Racing 33:21.12
103 Peter Nicolardi CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature Cycles 33:40.16
104 Maurice Osorio CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza 34:24.17
105 Frank Lao Mineola Bicycle 40:22.19
106 Michael Wentland Catskill Mtn Velo Club 48:13.85

Men 5 35+

(31 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dudley Hoskin greenwich triclub 26:49.17
2 Mark Wilens Team Overlook 27:45.51
3 Chris Mcleod 28:15.50
4 Dan Harper Team Overlook 28:58.02
5 James Read 28:58.22
6 Philip Vondra Bicycle depot 29:09.47
7 Knowl Johnson CRCA 29:17.05
8 Richard Shin 29:51.77
9 Christian Whitney Cannibal Velo Club 30:15.58
10 Palo Samko Palo samko 30:22.83
11 Patrick Sheeley Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY 30:29.29
12 Andrew Reardon HBC Racing 31:00.00
13 Jacek Boral HBC Racing 31:02.78
14 John Schwartz Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicycles 31:04.96
15 Villiers Terblanche Down Cycles 31:06.47
16 Noah Manacas E3 Training Solutions 31:18.52
17 Jonathan Green 31:29.58
18 John Tully NA 31:45.73
19 Larry Chapman 31:49.05
20 Rade Popovic Pop Works 31:49.38
21 Jason Valdina 31:58.24
22 Mark Jorgensen Summit Cycling Club 32:20.82
23 Aleksander Minorski 32:26.29
24 Scott Harding 32:32.09
25 Thomas Batista CYCLING 54 32:45.77
26 Tim Boring The Sport Factory 32:55.60
27 Manuel Mainardi CRCA/Arc Racing 33:19.73
28 Chris Neilson Jarge Mountain Velo 34:03.32
29 Daniel Golden Search and State 34:06.19
30 Ian O'Brien TRIORIGIN Performance 34:06.20
31 Quetzal Saunders quetzal saunders 27:24.46

Men 5 45+

(32 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Linakis 27:50.40
2 Patrice Kretz 28:43.50
3 Barry Eyre 29:21.29
4 Matt Weiss TargeTraining 29:29.54
5 Rejean Rochette 29:39.54
6 Jeff Rowe HBC Racing 30:00.29
7 James Rothwell Carl Hart GBSC 30:22.56
8 Charles Braman tioga velo 30:38.13
9 Gregory Gasowski WaveMax 30:40.85
10 Robert Gomez Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing 30:41.38
11 Lars Liebmann 30:42.41
12 Paul Lebonitte Gran Fondo New York Gruppo Sportivo 30:51.41
13 Mark Caron 30:52.30
14 Tom Catherines HBC Racing 31:24.31
15 Anthony Ando G.S. Park Ridge/ Cyclesport 31:47.43
16 Thomas Gordon 31:48.92
17 Ralph Pruitt jr. Pawling Cycle and Sport 32:01.34
18 Robert Shallow 32:12.06
19 Peter Ludwig 32:19.40
20 Charles Brochu 32:27.31
21 Joe Dellorusso 32:36.66
22 Daniel O'hare 32:50.70
23 Jeffrey Lesser Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 33:04.66
24 Robert Constable 33:35.63
25 Doug Gamble Gamble Racing 33:42.16
26 Fumitaka Hatanaka Century Road Club Assoc. 34:01.40
27 Thomas w. Cracovia TNT 34:14.75
28 Garth Ainslie 34:41.03
29 Jimmy Schmalenberger 34:43.18
30 Rocco Novellino USNA/Go Navy 35:18.71
31 Richard Gladstone 3D Racing Team 35:20.20
32 Richard Taggart 36:08.67

Men 5 under 35

(25 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dmitry Usvetov 27:45.68
2 Peter Ventura LITC/Runners Edge 28:43.27
3 Colin Delaney High Peaks Cyclery 28:55.17
4 Paul Byron CBRC 29:23.10
5 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 29:23.84
6 Daniel Lammon CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity 29:40.07
7 Tom Lennon 30:04.60
8 Hayden Judd Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York 30:10.31
9 Alexander Weberg Buffalo Velo 30:11.94
10 Matthew Wikstrom 31:23.52
11 Benjamin Patton 31:28.68
12 Drew Wright Rugbyjew 31:33.79
13 Jose Curbelo MBC Racing 31:35.42
14 Marshall Deeney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda 31:46.02
15 Christopher Tuthill 31:54.12
16 Tyler Chapman The Bike Rack 32:03.10
17 Fred David CRCA 32:08.96
18 Derek Chiles Kissena Cycling Club 32:14.59
19 Christopher Zazzaro 40 Elmwood ave 32:27.10
20 Timothy Patton 32:27.60
21 David Moss CRCA / siggi's / NYVelocity 32:42.72
22 Brian Cristiano 34:15.35
23 Marc Witowski Team Fluid 34:54.46
24 Joseph Albo 34:56.02
25 Scott Reynolds 35:52.15

Men Pro/1/2

(101 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 23:58.84
2 Cameron Cogburn CCB Racing 24:07.45
3 Jordan Cheyne Team HandR Block 24:23.98
4 Benjamin Wolfe Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com 24:46.08
5 Steven Perezluha Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA 24:53.33
6 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 25:11.04
7 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 25:12.98
8 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 25:14.19
9 James Schurman Team Athletix/Globalbike 25:14.33
10 Andrew Seitz Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 25:14.81
11 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 25:16.15
12 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 25:23.47
13 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 25:28.06
14 Bryan Dobes CRCA - Westwood Velo 25:30.42
15 Ricky Gargiulo Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 25:30.56
16 Edward Grystar Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 25:34.65
17 John Harris CCB Racing 25:35.09
18 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 25:35.13
19 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 25:37.33
20 Andrew Mccullough Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 25:39.15
21 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 25:41.00
22 Matteo Dal-cin Ride With Rendall 25:41.01
23 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 25:43.82
24 Chris Gruber Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA 25:44.52
25 Michael Woods Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 25:45.02
26 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall 25:47.72
27 Micah Engle Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 25:48.32
28 Joshua Leibowitz Colavita Racing 25:48.86
29 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 25:51.93
30 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction 25:53.81
31 Michael Boardman CRCA/BH Comedy Central 25:55.02
32 Joshua Lipka BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 25:57.44
33 Robert Stumpf Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 25:59.22
34 Timothy Rugg Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 25:59.96
35 William d Buick GS Boulder/The Trek Store 26:03.50
36 Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 26:05.98
37 Yuri Hrycaj octto- cervelo 26:06.43
38 Ron Larose iii Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com 26:07.94
39 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 26:11.66
40 Samuel Blanchette Deda-Hype 26:14.06
41 Donny Green J.A.M Fund / NCC 26:17.44
42 Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com 26:17.62
43 Osmond Bakker Octto-Cervelo 26:17.98
44 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 26:21.64
45 Ryan Short Team Placid Planet 26:24.57
46 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 26:26.55
47 Dylan Pudiak Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 26:28.76
48 Igor Volshteyn Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 26:29.01
49 Dan Timmerman BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 26:29.25
50 Brandon Spencer Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville 26:29.30
51 Kevin Black OCTTO-Cervelo 26:31.44
52 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA 26:31.50
53 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing 26:32.61
54 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling 26:36.83
55 Kyle Murphy CRCA/BH Comedy Central 26:37.40
56 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 26:37.87
57 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 26:39.99
58 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen Upton Bass Racing 26:41.12
59 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 26:48.94
60 Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 26:49.37
61 Ian Spivack DCMTB 26:54.63
62 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 26:56.81
63 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 26:59.17
64 Nick Friesen Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 27:02.17
65 Wesley Kline BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 27:02.60
66 Soren Jensen CRCA/Rapha Racing 27:02.61
67 Evan Murphy CRCA/BH Comedy Central 27:06.82
68 Manuel Caliz Round Here Racing 27:12.98
69 Joseph Jacobs Speedwell Racing 27:13.95
70 James lucas Bent Peterborough Cycling Club 27:18.98
71 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching 27:20.73
72 Daniel Barney Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 27:21.88
73 Christian Favata favatas trtbicycles 27:23.49
74 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal 27:24.74
75 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid East 27:28.38
76 David Onsow Quilicot Élite 27:29.17
77 Amos Brumble CCB racing 27:40.61
78 Nicholas Jay Craftsman Construction 27:44.58
79 David Costa Farm Team Elite 27:50.65
80 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digi Source 27:51.08
81 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 27:54.41
82 John Mcgill 27:56.59
83 Rodrigo Echeverri Strictly bicycles team 27:57.49
84 Brandon Freyer Pawling Cycle & Sport 28:02.66
85 Chad Young CCB Racing 28:06.07
86 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 28:06.51
87 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing 28:08.01
88 Travis Samuel Kallisto / Wheels Of Oakville 28:08.57
89 Caleb Welborn Earth Fare/ Industry 9 28:11.68
90 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 28:27.91
91 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team 28:35.09
92 Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 28:45.34
93 Kevin Walker Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 28:52.24
94 Jelle Stoop Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com 28:54.96
95 James Van toever 28:57.40
96 Marcus Mcmillan Round Here Racing 29:16.82
97 Christopher Johnson Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA 29:29.60
98 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 29:42.60
99 Yahor Buben CCB Racing 29:47.54
100 Ted Horwitz Team Cosmic 32:18.73
101 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA 33:51.12

Open Time Trial

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 0:26:56.48
2 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling 0:29:40.51
3 Ted Haack Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 0:30:45.64
4 Alex Cooper Tenafly Road Dawgz 0:30:45.67
5 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 0:31:02.23
6 Greg Seeley 0:31:20.67
7 Sree Kant CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 0:31:43.27
8 William Buick Mount Washington Bicycle Club 0:31:55.26
9 Kate Marshall Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting 0:32:10.29
10 Nick Bove 0:32:33.16
11 Brian Mchugh Zen Masters Racing 0:33:00.23
12 Mariano Gaviola 0:34:06.59
13 Jodee Novak tarmac cycling/ironbridge consulting 0:35:08.68
14 Shirley Tephly 0:38:20.89
15 Maxwell Mclenithan Farm Team Cycling 0:38:50.36

Women 3/4

(27 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 29:26.21
2 Jacqueline Parker Mystic Velo 30:06.74
3 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 30:12.09
4 Barb Blakley CRCA/Innervation Womens Team 30:24.83
5 Megan Cea Team Danbury Audi 30:38.04
6 Carol Deavy Rouleurs De L'Outaouais 30:40.36
7 Kristin Budden Targetraining 30:43.59
8 Victoria Wardle MapsoTri 31:00.29
9 Meredith Moran CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R 31:18.70
10 Shelly Mckee NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing 31:19.32
11 Ellen Tarquinio The Bike Rack 31:35.25
12 Alexandra Danforth 31:38.31
13 Susanna Piller FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 31:43.41
14 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 31:53.34
15 Pier-pascale Boulanger 31:56.80
16 Laurie Grimmelsman TBB/Deep Blue 32:19.18
17 Masha Schneider CRCA/Westwood Velo 32:24.07
18 Cynthia Lo CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R 32:26.32
19 Kristin Patchell Skylands Racing 32:31.17
20 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 32:46.76
21 Aimee Layton CRCA- Gennaro's 32:53.95
22 Paige Williams FARM TEAM CYCLING 33:10.44
23 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 33:18.64
24 Alie Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 33:19.80
25 Charity Giroux 33:27.07
26 Erica Tricarico CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R 34:09.02
27 Calloway Meiners CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R 34:59.43

Women Pro/1/2/3

(24 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista/GVCC 28:04.67
2 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R 28:52.64
3 Kristen Gohr FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 29:34.57
4 Kristine Wander FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 29:36.23
5 Annie Foreman-mackey Team CHCH/Ontario 29:36.44
6 Stephanie Wetzel Paradise Racing 29:58.45
7 Cecilia Davis-hayes IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 29:59.90
8 Gabrielle Fortin deda-hype 30:06.17
9 Kathleen Lysakowski FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 30:09.27
10 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 30:13.97
11 Jamie Gilgen Kallisto 30:15.72
12 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 30:20.43
13 Adriane Provost Stevens by cyclery 30:23.60
14 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 30:55.51
15 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital 31:03.40
16 Amy Kneale FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 31:10.52
17 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 31:16.71
18 Kael Deverell Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville 31:28.88
19 Anne-marie Morin 31:48.79
20 Emily Flynn Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling/Ontario 32:14.28
21 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi 32:46.37
22 Hélène