These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kris French PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Travis Kropf ThinkFinance Racing
4 Ernesto Lechuga
5 Wesley Wolfenbarger
6 Zack Lavergne PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7 Donnie Van patter
8 Steve Pascoe Team Athlete Forward
9 Keith Jordan Team Athlete Forward
10 Charles Emmons Team Carve
11 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
12 Richard Machycek Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
13 Andrew Moffitt Team Carve
14 Ryan Johnson Snapple Cycling Team
15 Jeff Fejfar BPC Cycling
16 Trevor Johnson US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
17 Evan East Team Carve
18 Scotti Lechuga LeBorne Development
19 Jimmy Thompson
20 Robert Mooney Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
21 Ben Stone Team Carve
22 Jd Mccay Oklahoma City Velo Club
23 Michael Mattox Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Keegan Knapp Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Stephen Erickson The Community Bicyclist
DNF David Enmark
DNF James Gillum Team Carve

Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Reed
2 Charlie Roberts Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
3 John Gillum Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4 James Gillum Team Carve
5 Jeff Fejfar BPC Cycling
6 Mike Byrum The Ride
7 Andy Barton Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
8 Bob Ocken Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
9 Terry Coddington
10 Scott Penrod Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
11 Alex Bumpers Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
12 Barton Boma
13 Phillip Prater
14 John Elmore Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
15 Micah Patterson
16 Derek King Spokes
17 Zack Smith
18 Chad Cragle Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
19 Chris Randle
20 Jason Diggle
21 John Ed moore Team Athlete Forward
22 John Martin
23 Robbie Hemmer Team Carve
24 Christopher Degarmo Team Carve
25 William Watts Team Carve
DNF Michael Powell Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Chris Keeling
DNF Jo Spencer
DNF Jason Bolton
DNF Caleb Hanson

Cat5 Men/Cat4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Pierce Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
2 Chris Keeling
3 Zach Smith
4 Chris Koenig Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5 Michael Powell Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
6 Ethan Burson Team Carve
7 Dave Grundfest Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
8 William Watts Team Carve
9 Robert Fegtly
10 Trevor Thompson
11 Chuck Richesin Team Carve
12 Michael Hinchcliff
13 Tomas Bohm
14 Kristopher Kruger
15 Michael Mooney
16 Chris Clements
17 Drew Van patter
18 Tiaso Lewis
19 Keshari Thakali
20 Jonathan Peterson Team Carve
21 Jeff Fruit Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
22 Justin Slarks
23 Emily Hartman Sigma Development Racing Team
DNF Tad Thornton

Men50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Whitacre Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 Jim Barton Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
3 Bill Torrey
4 Travis Williams
DNF Robert Fegtly

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with