These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Johnson US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
2 Keith Jordan Team Athlete Forward
3 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Robert Mooney Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
5 Ben Stone
6 Wes Wolfenbarger Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Ryan Johnson Snapple Cycling Team
8 Peter Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists
9 Richard Machycek Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
10 Donnie Van patter
11 Jd Mccay Oklahoma City Velo Club
12 Vincent Ferguson
13 Andrew Moffitt Team Carve
14 Christopher Degarmo Team Carve
15 Steve Pascoe Team Athlete Forward
16 Allen Morris
17 Karl Hanson Team Carve
18 John Ed moore Team Athlete Forward
19 Michael Mattox Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
20 Barton Boma
21 Luke Osborn
DNF Jason Diggle
DNF Keegan Knapp Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE

Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Reed
2 Charlie Roberts Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
3 Mike Byrum The Ride
4 Derek King Spokes
5 Andy Barton Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
6 Brian Jackson
7 John Gillum Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
8 Barton Boma
9 James Gillum Team Carve
10 Bob Ocken Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
11 Zach Smith Dallas Racing
12 Phillip Prater
13 Clayton Wilkins LeBorne Development
14 Chad Cragle Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
15 John Ed moore Team Athlete Forward
16 Caleb Pierce Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
17 Ron Van
18 John Martin
19 Trevor Thompson Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
20 Michael Mooney
21 John Elmore Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
22 Jo Spencer
23 Robbie Hemmer Team Carve
24 Chris Randle
25 Michael Evans Team Carve
26 Scott Penrod Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
27 Cody Rankin
28 Justin Goodin Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling

Cat5 Men/Cat4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Fegtly
2 Chris Keeling Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
3 Nate Billings
4 Logan Hall
5 Justin Goodin Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
6 Kristopher Kruger
7 Mark Cumberbatch Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
8 Gary Mailhiot
9 Chris Koenig Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
10 Johnanathan Peterson
11 David Shepard
12 Michael Hinchcliff
13 William Watts Team Carve
14 Jim Allen
15 Emily Hartman Sigma Development Racing Team
16 Joel Bello
DNF Matt Seelinger
DNF Nick Schonenman

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Whitacre Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 Frederick Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists
3 Jim Barton Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
4 Bill Torrey

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with