These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3 00-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Pinate Beast Racing
2 Gregory Thompson Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
3 Alex Ryan MOB
4 Mitchell Moody BEAST RACING
5 Austin Joyner Carolina Break
6 Patrick Beeson Mock Orange Racing
7 Paul Mesi FMB/Fortistar/LSA
8 Ashley Powell CatUp Coaching
9 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle
10 Jenrette Springs Velo Shine
11 David Duquette 36th street racing
12 Luis Guillen Constellation Cycling
13 James Jones Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
14 Michael Gearren ii Atomic Cycles
15 George Garvick Atomic Cycles
16 Joshua Brown Atomic Cycles
17 Danny Mathis veloshine cycling team
18 Brad Harman Chain Reaction
19 Michael Koballa Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
20 Robert George jr catUp Coaching Services
21 Gabriel Allie Carolina Break
22 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Lonerider Brewery
23 Sterling Swaim Benissimo
24 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
25 Jamie Lytton VeloShine Cycling Team
26 Devin Corboy
27 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
28 Michael Byrd Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
29 Byron Horgash Team Traveller
30 Casey Stallard King College
31 T Wood Giordana-Clif Bar
32 Jason Lewis Team Traveller
33 Jacob Byrd Hearts Racing Club
34 Steven Boehm Berger Hardware Bikes
35 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerider Brewery
36 Stephen Wagstaff NC State Cycling
37 Connor Ardrey Outspokin Augusta
38 Blake Adams Krystal
39 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Tech/ Boca Hawaii
40 Erinn Mcquagge Team Traveller
41 Ben Rothschild Frazier Cycling
42 Lucas Harville Team Traveller
43 Nicholas Frazier Frazier Cycling
44 Michael Hitz Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
45 Jason Marshall GIORDANA CLIF BAR

Men Cat 4 00-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Gorum Appalachian State University
2 Matthew Cross Tumult Racing p/b Spirited Cyclist
3 Brian Kennedy BEAST Racing - Bicycles East
4 Chris Wooten Modry Evergreen
5 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
6 David Fowley Beast Racing
7 K. Shea abernethy Cycletherapy
8 James Barry Carolina Break
9 Devin Reavis DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
10 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11 Rodney Almeida TrySports P/B Timex
12 Jaime Pou Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
13 Shawn Lautner Appalachian State University
14 Jim Payne Carolina Break
15 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State Cycling
16 Nicholas Mayernick Crosstownvelo Sycamore Cycles
17 Lance Riddile The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
18 Michael Levine Giordana-Clif Bar
19 Chris Haid Beast Racing- Bicycles East
20 Clifford Blackwell Atomic Cycles
21 Matthew Chisholm Trysports p/b Timex
22 Daniel Gosner CatUP Coaching
23 Mitchell Hopkins City Loop Mafia
24 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy
25 Dylan Lawson SV/Bike Source Racing Team
26 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
27 Ken Beaudry Modry/Evergreen Partners
28 Allen Duquette 36th street racing
29 Will Smith Beast Racing
30 Cole Campbell Tumult Bike Clothing
31 Chris Sparace Northwestern University
32 Jared Porter Veloshine Cycling Team
33 William Flowers Apex Packaging Cycling Team
34 Shawn Moseley Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
35 Erik Parker
36 Eric Winebarger Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
37 Steve Riley North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
38 Jim Campbell
39 Johnny Collins Cycleworks
40 John Cristiano Trysports p/b Timex
41 Steven Farlow Gyros Racing Team
42 Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club
43 Jaymes Graham
44 Neill Campbell Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
45 Andrew Udinsky Robson Forensic
46 Brent Lyons Greensboro Velo Club
47 Aaron Casey Mud Sweat and Gears CX
48 Jason Rogers Globalbike Charlotte
49 Watson Powell Modry Evergreen Racing
50 Samuel Kophazi Carolina Break
51 Peter Cassidy Globalbike Club Team

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Clancy Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
2 Colin Cavaliere Globalbike Charlotte
3 Adam Luxton
4 Mansour Benkreira Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
5 John Butler Unattached
6 Bryan Miller Team RocknRoad-OW
7 Jasen Taylor Coolbreeze Cyclery / Trek Store Charlotte
8 Neil Francus Try Sports p/b Timex
9 Franklin Deese n/a
10 Kevin Brooks Beast Racing
11 Andrew Fairman
12 Patrick Carr
13 John Deaton Atomic Cycles
14 Tory Barbisan Beast Racing
15 Jeremy Walton TrySports p/b Timex
16 Tj Carroll Globalbike Charlotte
17 Davis Mueller
18 Stephon Beaufort Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
19 Conor Schunk Mars Hill Cycling
20 Charles Gaither
21 Steve Shankin
22 Aaron Paugh Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
23 Curtis Armstrong Cycletherapy Skeleton Crew Mountain Biking
24 Brock Gabler First Flight Bikes
25 Lonnie Clouse Ultimate Hobbies
26 Chris Jessup

Men Masters 35+ 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Frahm Hypermach Cycling Club
2 David Fuentes XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
3 Walter Bixby HyperMach Cycling Club
4 Jae Bowen Veloshine Cycling team
5 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team p/b Felt Bicyc
6 Curtis Long ZMOTION Racing Team
7 Tim Tobbe CrossTown Velo / Sycamore Cycles
8 Johnathan Edwards Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
9 Erik Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
10 Jerry Gala Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Br
11 Richard Nance Hearts
12 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing
13 Joe Hathcock Carolina Cycling Team
14 Brian Dalton Unattached
15 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling
16 John James Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
17 Willie Payton Unattached
18 Philip Ball POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
19 Christopher Harkey VeloShine Cycling Team
20 Bruce Humphries Veloshine Cycling Team
21 Todd Clapp Giordana-Clif Bar
22 Tod Schmidt Charlotte Sports Cycling
24 Austin Spencer Unattached

Men Masters 45+ 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darren Fuller VeloShine Cycling Team
2 Marcus Morgan Carolina Fylers
3 Richard Creed Mock Orange Racing
4 Rodney Simpson Mock Orange Racing
5 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid Training Systems
6 John Patterson Beast Racing
7 Brian Conroy Charlotte Sports Cycling
8 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
9 James Mead Giordana Clif Bar
10 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11 Christopher Tirone French Meadow Bakery- Fortistar
12 Chris Knetsche VeloShine Cycling Team
13 Patrick Tighe Jupiter Velo
14 Daryl Rains SmartStop/MOB
15 Chip Duckett Mock Orange Racing
16 David Strickland VeloShine Cycling Team
17 Charles Shanks Team El Paso
18 David Moore Modry/Evergreen Partners
19 Randy Parker Herbalife 24 Fit
20 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo / Sycamore Cycles
21 Frank Mesi French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
22 Guy Perotti Winchester Wheelmen Inc
23 Tommy Jones Carolina Cycling Team
24 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
25 Ricardo Maset Carolina Cycling Team

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 00-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Ward Embrocation Cycling Journal
2 Alder Martz BMC-Hincapie Development
3 Clay Murfet Salamander Racing
4 Eric Workowski Pure Energy-ProAir HFA
5 Nicholas Inabinet Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
6 Joonas Henttala Team Type 1 DEVO
7 Ruben Companioni jamis sutter home
8 Jonathan Hamblen
9 Oscar Clark Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
10 Patrick Raines Team Mountain Khakis
11 Benjamin Renkema team athletix benefiting globalbike
12 Brendan Cornett TBB Sports
13 Johnny Mitchell Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
14 Zeb King App State p/b Magic Cycles Elite Team
15 William Guillen Constellation Cycling
16 Andrew Scarano United Health Care of Georgia
17 Nick Fishbein VeloShine Cycling Team
18 Carlos Norena Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
19 E. Julian cabra Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
20 Marcos Lazzarotto Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy
21 Isaac Enderline BMC-Hincapie Development
22 Gregory Grosicki Embrocation Cycling Journal
23 Patrick Weddell App State/W2F/Magic Cycles
24 Chris Ernst DIY Music P/B Chainheart Cycling Studio
25 Parker Kyzer BMC-Hincapie Development
26 Matt Moosa Carolina Break- U23
27 Jovan Zekavica BMC-Hincapie Development
28 Ryan Byars Bitter Dose Cycling
29 Greg Wittwer Pyramid Elite Racing
30 Richard Bailey Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
31 Matthew Bruner Carolina Break
32 David Goodman United Healthcare of GA/ 706 Project
33 Chad Capobianco Athens Velo Club
34 Nate Berry catup coaching
35 Kyle Knott Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike
36 Luis Flores Happy Tooth
37 Jay Cox Mock Orange Racing
38 Liam Harland Team Type 1 DEVO
39 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team p/b Felt Bicyc
40 Oliver Flautt Athens Velo Club
41 Demis Aleman jamis sutter home
42 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal
43 Matthew Brooks Team Type 1 DEVO
44 Tyler Karnes Hincapie Development
45 Reid Beloni App State p/b Magic Cycles Elite Team
46 Patrick Kos
47 Emilio Asconeguy Unattached
48 Andrew Meyer BMC-Hincapie Development
49 Trey Miller Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Globalbike
50 Barry Miller Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
51 David Flynn Veloshine
52 Artem Kraitor Team Type 1 DEVO
53 Lucas Livermon Unattached
54 Edison Turner BMC-Hincapie Development
55 Justin Meade Team Traveller
56 Michael Raynor DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
57 Daniel Rudalev Iron Data cycling team
58 Damien Dunn Athens Velo Club
59 Christopher Calder Les Amis Calder Brothers Select Team
60 Ted Hopkins Revolution Cycle Sports
61 Mark Brown Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
62 Jeremiah Dyer DIY Music p/b Chainheart
63 Rob Evans Team Mission Source-NGCA
64 Jeffrey Hennessee The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
65 Baird Sills App State p/b Magic Cycles Elite Team
66 Anthony Patrick Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
67 Noah Kinney Unattached
68 Justin Crawford Veloshine Cycling Team
69 Darion Fleming Unattached
70 Andrew Shetler Bitter Dose Cycling
71 Clayton Omer App State p/b Magic Cycles Elite Team
72 Maxwell Robb DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
73 Evan Wynn DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
74 Leonardo Marquez Lifetime Bikes Loganville
75 Zachary Nave Metro Reprographics (Teamville)
76 Mark Hekman Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc
77 Matthew Whatley TBB Sports
78 Dylan Cipkowski Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
80 Todd Whitescarver Appalachian State University
81 Ty Magner BMC-Hincapie Development
82 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin-MS Society
83 Christopher Harkey VeloShine Cycling Team
84 Christopher Tirone French Meadow Bakery- Fortistar
85 Robert Vogt Team Traveller

Women1/2/3/4 00-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABRC
2 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
3 Erin Silliman MVP Health Care Cycling
4 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team
5 Sheila Orem Team Kenda
6 Bergen Watterson Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
7 Katherine Shields PainPathway Cycling Team
8 Ann Koehler Modry/Evergreen
9 Hannah Miller PainPathways Cycling Team
10 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling
11 Cinthia Lehner Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABRC
12 Stephanie Cucaz Frazier Cycling
13 Haggith Montoya PainPathways Cycling Team
14 Samantha Bendt BEast Racing
15 Ashlyn Woods Miller School of Albemarle
16 Jen Keith Beast Racing
17 Robin Nance Pain Pathways
18 Emily Shields PainPathway Cycling Team
19 Becky Woodruff Duke University
20 Lori Harkey VeloShine Cycling Team
21 Sarah Kraxberger CatUP Coaching
22 Janet Trubey Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
23 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with