These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Unknown Rider 17:10.0
2 Lucas Clarke Primal - 1st Bank 17:12.9
3 Wade Newsom 17:14.1
4 Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing 17:25.9
5 Dan Carragher Ronin Racing 17:36.8
6 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 17:44.3
7 Michael Burleigh Primal - 1st Bank 17:45.6
8 Matt Jaeger Ronin Racing 18:09.8
9 Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing 18:26.5
10 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 18:34.7
11 Jared Dean 18:37.5
12 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 19:14.3
13 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching 19:17.4
14 Luke Mcconnell GS Boulder/Trek Store 19:31.3
15 Steve Hageman Ronin Racing 19:33.3
16 Chris Lozyniak Primal - 1st Bank 19:38.8
17 Ian Mcpherson BJC/PANACHE 19:39.6
18 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 19:49.4
19 Luke Ogden 20:00.0
20 Zach Guy 20:00.2
21 Justin Barber Ronin Racing 20:46.4

Men 3 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 17:07.1
2 Aaron Bachik Primal - 1st Bank 17:24.1
3 Randy Ellis Primal - 1st Bank 18:02.5
4 Scott Meadows Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 18:34.5
5 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 19:32.4
6 Douglas Robison Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes 20:38.2

Men 4 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Krause Primal - 1st Bank 18:00.9
2 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 18:28.0
3 Beau Savage Durango Wheel Club 18:35.7
4 Jan Pieter koorn AJAX Tavern Cycling Team 18:46.0
5 Lucas Jaramillo 18:55.6
6 Dan Maduff Primal - 1st Bank 19:10.6
7 Adam Jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 19:15.9
8 Michael Welker Primal - 1st Bank 19:36.3
9 Dustin Gillingham Primal - 1st Bank 19:45.2
10 Brandon Babiracki 19:57.2
11 Ian London Primal - 1st Bank 20:03.1
12 Max Sommers Two Rivers Cycling 20:42.0
13 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 20:47.5
14 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 20:52.7
15 Galen Blair Durango Wheel Club 21:06.8
16 Evan Lake Two Rivers Cycling 21:41.4
17 David Remington South Central Racing 22:12.0
18 Troy Corrigan 22:46.8

Men 4 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Trek Store 17:09.2
2 David Chart International Christian Cycling Club 17:26.4
3 Unknown Rider 17:42.5
4 Stephen Perkins Cycleton 18:22.6
5 Justin Hoese 18:34.
6 Steven Caughlin Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 18:38.2
7 James Bryant ColoBikeLaw.com 18:42.5
8 John Derose Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 19:02.0
9 Mark Walker 19:15.6
10 Matthew Couzens TLR Cycling 19:49.0
11 Michael Elder TLR Cycling 20:04.3
12 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 20:19.7
13 Eric Brandt Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 20:23.8
14 Darryl Sigman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 20:30.5
15 Kurt Blair Durango Wheel Club 22:20.4

Men 4 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Medina Team Evergreen Racing 18:10.8
2 Mark Riem 18:37.7
3 Scott Konnagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 18:52.4
4 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 19:00.7
5 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 19:21.8
6 Murray S. willis ColoBikeLaw.com 19:28.4
7 Eric Scroger Blue Sky Velo 19:30.5
8 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 20:28.0
9 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 20:29.3
10 Brian Heber COBRAS 21:21.3
11 Unknown Rider 22:51.3

Men 5 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Vallier 21:32.5
2 Darrell Vanwagner 23:10.1
3 Frank Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com 24:48.8
4 Joseph Turek TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 27:02.9

Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc. 18:34.3
2 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 18:44.6
3 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 18:58.4
4 Jay Engel ColoBikeLaw.com 19:12.1
5 Jim Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 20:31.8

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15:33.5
2 Rory Kelly GS Boulder/Trek Store 15:45.9
3 Zack Allison Mercy Cycling Team 16:14.1
4 Charles 'mac' cassin Juwi Solar Cycling 16:17.8
5 Unknown Rider 16:34.0
6 Tripp Wall Natural Grocers Cycling Team 17:00.2
7 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 17:05.0
8 Taylor Shelden 17:10.7
9 Mike Pimm 17:13.3
10 Andrew Hemesath Primal - 1st Bank 17:31.5
11 Ty Tuttle BOO Bicycles 17:39.0
12 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 17:54.5
13 Daniel Gerow Absolute Bikes Team 18:06.4
14 Jake Keyser 18:16.2
15 William Ciacci Ronin Racing 18:38.4

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 16:32.8
2 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 16:40.2
3 Matthew Segur Mix1 16:46.1
4 Matthew Gates Mix1 16:50.1
5 Peter Dunlap Sonic Boom Racing 17:00.6
6 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo 17:09.6
7 Michael Burton Mix1 17:09.8
8 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 17:24.7
9 Eric Jones 17:32.2

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 24:13.5
2 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 24:45.6
3 William Scavuzzo 25:44.9
4 Unknown Rider 25:49.2
5 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 26:20.1
6 Nathan Pawlak 27:51.8
7 Charleton Sagrillo 28:49.0
8 Gregory Townsend 29:14.4

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 19:08.5
2 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Club 19:49.1
3 Trevor Christofferson IC3Colorado 20:31.2
4 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 20:56.0
5 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 21:41.4
6 Joseph Sagrillo 22:28.0
7 Nolan Herzog 22:35.9
8 Trevor Way 25:07.2
9 Christopher Scavuzzo 25:12.3
10 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado 26:08.7

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Callahan 18:40.4
2 Matthew Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com 19:25.7
3 Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 19:52.7
4 Andrew Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 19:58.7
5 Nial Irwin Team Evergreen Racing 20:12.5
6 Wyatt Gaulke 20:48.5
7 Kevin Callahan 21:01.8

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Danahey 18:12.5
2 Jake Barker Steamboat Velo 18:41.1
3 Marco Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 19:15.7
4 Evan Weinman 19:22.2
5 Andrew Fleming BJC/PANACHE 19:35.5
6 Andrew Wise 20:03.0
7 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 20:13.2
8 Jaeger Gerald 22:01.6
9 Zack Morgan 22:03.1
10 Alexis Granillo 22:31.2
11 Colton Zubrod 22:44.1
12 Andrew Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com 22:57.6
13 Duncan Williams 23:46.5
14 Austin Rice 24:08.0

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 18:10.8
2 Randy Gaffney Boulder Orthopedics 18:19.1
3 Chris Beaudin CP Racing 18:29.5
4 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 18:31.4
5 Daniel Grygier ColoBikeLaw.com 18:34.9
6 Dean Sandoval Boulder Orthopedics 18:39.8
7 Steve Birnbaum Mix1 19:07.2
8 Michael Meyer Local Velo 19:08.7
9 Ket Mcsparin 19:57.2
10 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 20:01.0
11 Scott Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 20:11.4
12 Timothy Crossen Front Rangers Cycling Club 20:29.2
13 David Anderson Team Body Sync 20:29.3
14 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 20:29.7
15 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 20:38.7
16 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 20:58.6
17 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 22:39.9
18 Scott Smith Team Evergreen Racing 26:47.3

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 65-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Pierce 19:49.9
2 Philip Coons Schwab Cycles Racing Team 19:59.8
3 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 21:10.0
4 Steve Seccombe 22:07.3
5 Michael Shonstrom Schwab Cycles Racing Team 23:40.5
6 Robert Elliott 23:49.6
7 Dave Mitchell COBRAS 24:26.0
8 Tom Clark 24:46.6
9 Graham Bennett COBRAS 27:45.7

Women 3 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Carroll ProDesign Cycling 19:21.3
2 Rebecca Balboni Durango Wheel Club 19:24.0
3 Laurel Rathbun Front Rangers Junior Cycling 19:59.1
4 Rachel Mahoney ProDesign Cycling 20:04.0
5 Marta Morris JETCycling 21:25.5
6 Molly Vanrheen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 21:26.1
7 Heather Enos ProDesign Cycling 21:35.9

Women 4 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janie Hayes 20:06.1
2 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 20:42.5
3 Nancy Parker ColoBikeLaw.com 20:54.4
4 Michelle Maxwell Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 21:23.1
5 Unknown Rider 21:25.2
6 Nicole Fortin 21:53.3
7 Emily Zinn TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 22:00.1
8 Cindy Hintgen 22:10.2
9 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo 22:10.6
10 Tami Burke TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 22:34.9
11 Stephanie Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com 22:35.7
12 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 22:39.8
13 Shelley Hartman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 22:46.7
14 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 22:55.9
15 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 23:11.9
16 Jesse Hawkins New Mexico Bicycle Racing Association 23:23.9
17 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 23:30.3
18 Wendy De rosa Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 23:40.6
19 Jennifer Muto Team Evergreen Racing 24:08.2
20 Gabriella Crossen Front Rangers Cycling Club 24:42.7
21 Tracy Elroy ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 26:09.9
22 Kim Van wagner 28:10.2

Women Pro/Cat 1/2 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Charity Steamboat Velo 17:33.7
2 Julie Emmerman Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 18:12.1
3 Angela Des cognets Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 18:20.3
4 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 18:59.6
5 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 19:01.4
6 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 19:23.6
7 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 19:29.9
8 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 19:38.8
9 Abigail Mickey Panache Cyclewear 19:41.7
10 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 19:58.2
11 Kyleanne Hunter Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 20:16.4
12 Cheryl Moffett FASTER Performance Center 21:19.6

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 27:17.6
2 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 27:37.9
3 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles 27:54.2
4 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 27:58.5
5 Lily Howe T3Multisports 30:21.3
6 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 30:33.2

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Birgit Morris Two Rivers Cycling 21:56.9
2 Katherine Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 22:28.8
3 Jessica Way 24:21.1
4 Lily Demuth 27:27.7
5 Hailey Howe T3Multisports 30:20.0

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 10-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Lucke Boulder Junior Cycling 21:41.7
2 Ayla Lieberman Boulder Junior Cycling 22:17.0
3 Kaitlyn Clark Boulder Junior Cycling 23:51.0
4 Victoria Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 24:20.7

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Shinn NoTubes Endurance Racing 18:51.5
2 Lesley Butler Team Rio Grande 19:21.6

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 19:49.2
2 Kathryn Judson P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera 21:13.3
3 Mary Riem 21:40.2
4 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 21:42.4
5 Unknown Rider 23:08.9
6 D Yvette gauthier RockyMounts~Izze Racing 23:28.9

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Lloyd RockyMounts~Izze Racing 19:55.8
2 Pam Alexander C4 Cycling 20:53.0
3 Maurine Sweeney IC3Colorado 21:21.1
4 Ruth Alexander 22:45.3
5 Susan Griffin COBRAS 23:11.8
6 Jan Leatherman Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching 24:03.7
7 Amy Shonstrom Rocky Mountain Road Club 25:07.7

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 65-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruthanne Polidori Team Evergreen Racing 24:37.1
2 Gwen Seccombe 32:01.2

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with