These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Burleigh Primal - 1st Bank 0:18:19
2 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Club 0:18:23
3 Gabriel Bershenyi Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:18:34
4 Dan Carragher Ronin Racing 0:18:48
5 Brad Carpenter Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:18:48
6 Joseph Teynor Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:19:00
7 Jared Dean 0:19:09
8 Ian Nansel ColoBikeLaw.com 0:19:09
9 Lucas Elms Colorado State University 0:19:09
10 Luke Mcconnell GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:19:14
11 Chris Lundberg Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:20:23
12 Randy Fuller Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:20:48
13 Jonathan White PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:20:54
14 Stephen Presta ColoBikeLaw.com 0:20:57
15 Aaron Neiderhiser Primal - 1st Bank 0:21:54
16 Jonathan Coln RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:22:07
17 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching 0:22:52
18 Justin Cantrell Primal - 1st Bank 0:25:20

Men 3 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Brill Team Evergreen Racing 0:19:17
2 Kenny Deemer Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:19:24
3 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:19:33
4 Paul Combest IC3Colorado 0:19:33
5 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:19:33
6 Kevin Burnette Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 0:19:39
7 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 0:19:47
8 Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:19:53
9 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 0:20:08
10 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Body Sync 0:20:41
11 Eric Juzysta Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:20:59
12 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 0:21:11
13 Michael Koren Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:21:24
14 Jonathan White PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:21:30
15 Michael Bowers Mile High Cycling Society 0:21:44
16 Matt Hubach Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:21:51
17 Rob Meyers Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:21:52
18 Dean Warren Colavita Racing 0:21:52
19 Rich Goedel Echelon Racing 0:21:52
20 Jeremy Gebben Swift Cycling 0:22:04
21 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:22:11
22 Michael Cody ColoBikeLaw.com 0:22:13
23 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching 0:22:25
24 Patrick Mcnamee Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:22:33
25 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:22:46
26 John Sterner Primal - 1st Bank 0:23:07
27 Jeffry Rice ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:26:27

Men 4 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Babiracki 0:10:01
2 Evan Kias Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:19:01
3 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:19:12
4 Andy Bartosch 0:19:13
5 Rick Vermeil Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:19:49
6 Darren Meyer ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:19:49
7 Ian Kearns 0:19:53
8 Carl Legleiter 0:20:14
9 Aaron Buechter Southern Colorado Velo 0:20:21
10 Aaron Hugen Denver 38 Racing 0:20:43
11 Brent Morris Primal - 1st Bank 0:21:11
12 Aaron Macarelli Sonic Boom Racing 0:21:23
13 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 0:21:23
14 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:21:27
15 Fleetwood Mathews Sonic Boom Racing 0:21:29
16 Larsen Schindler Denver 38 Racing 0:21:33
17 Benjamin Stewart 0:23:02
18 Jack Jefferies 0:24:09
19 Patrick Anderson Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:27:06
20 Bill Doutt Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:29:48

Men 4 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralph Toka Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:19:04
2 Chris Burke Boulder Cycle Sport 0:19:24
3 Mark Johnson 0:19:39
4 David Chart International Christian Cycling Club 0:19:39
5 Neeraj Engineer 0:20:43
6 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 0:20:49
7 Josef Talbert ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:20:55
8 Michael Cuthbertson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:21:04
9 Christopher Fitzpatrick Team Evergreen Racing 0:21:13
10 Kevin Poziombke Team Evergreen Racing 0:21:13
11 Jonnathan Emmons Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:21:21
12 Geoff Klingsporn 0:21:27
13 James Campbell 0:21:29
14 John Derose Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:22:07
15 David Kendall 0:22:14
16 Mick Occhiato e2 Cycling Team 0:22:27
17 Brad Nielsen Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:22:55
18 John Derose Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:23:00
19 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:23:00
20 Chris Beal Team Evergreen Racing 0:23:00
21 James Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:23:28
22 Scott Carlson 0:23:28
23 Bret Hunter Sports Optical Racing Team 0:25:15
24 Eric Lessard Team Rio Grande 0:26:19
25 Michael Deyoanna 0:27:03
26 Scott Crawford 0:28:35

Men 4 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Medina Team Evergreen Racing 0:19:30
2 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:19:59
3 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:20:05
4 Shannon Gillespie Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 0:20:07
5 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 0:20:08
6 Kevin Chadwick Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 0:20:34
7 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 0:21:01
8 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 0:21:01
9 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo 0:21:16
10 Kevin Eldredge International Christian Cycling Club 0:21:20
11 Brian Marquette GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:21:27
12 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 0:21:42
13 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 0:21:46
14 Brad Woodworth Team Evergreen Racing 0:21:50
15 Michael Degroot Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:21:54
16 Patrick Naylor Blue Sky Velo 0:21:57
17 John Goss TLR Cycling 0:21:59
18 Joshua Pace 0:22:01
19 Hans Funke 0:22:05
20 Michaelw Norvell 0:22:12
21 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:22:16
22 William Capron 0:22:36
23 Scott Konnagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:22:44
24 Jeff Warner Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:22:57
25 Murray S. willis ColoBikeLaw.com 0:22:57
26 Daniel Lipsher Team Evergreen Racing 0:23:17
27 Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo 0:23:20
28 Howard Mccarthy 0:23:25
29 Chris Beal Team Evergreen Racing 0:23:31
30 El Najjar Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:23:32
31 Brian Heber COBRAS 0:23:56
32 Alan Hills 0:24:02
33 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 0:24:10
34 Brian Hoyt 0:24:25
35 Jim Reagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:24:29
36 Sloan Harrison 0:24:52
37 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com 0:26:19
38 David Young Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:26:35

Men 5 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicka Ramey 0:20:04
2 Daniel Bisque 0:20:09
3 Adam Chapman 0:20:22
4 Benjamin Dorfan 0:20:33
5 John Kasic 0:20:53
6 Patrick Sullivan IC3Colorado 0:21:10
7 Brian Liedtke 0:21:10
8 Jeff Wall Team Evergreen Racing 0:21:18
9 Sergei Chekhovskii 0:21:18
10 Robin Blenden TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:21:33
11 Michael Lehtonen Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 0:21:33
12 Benten Woodring Denver 38 Racing 0:22:10
13 Mike Ridgeman 0:22:19
14 Hayden Emerson 0:22:37
15 James Servaites 0:22:50
16 Unknown Rider 0:22:50
17 Charles Skerlecz CALCOAST Bikes, San Diego 0:23:07
18 Unknown Rider 0:23:12
19 Scott Anderson 0:23:21
20 Mike Piazza 0:23:23
21 Jim Reasor 0:23:23
22 Pete Brey 0:23:31
23 Greg Nicholson 0:23:43
24 Matthew Lilly 0:23:49
25 Isaac Greenlee 0:23:59
26 Steve Bisque 0:24:21
27 Unknown Rider 0:24:29
28 Paul Murchison 0:24:40
29 David Alper 0:24:41
30 Ben Hildebrandt 0:24:45
31 Richard Farewell 0:24:45
32 Tom Sundstrom 0:25:13
33 Gabe Rivero TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:25:21
34 Randy Stevens 0:25:34
35 Grant Whitus 0:25:51
36 Billy Brooks 0:25:58
37 Christopherg Smith 0:26:10
38 Pete Brey 0:26:20
39 Christopher Dunn 0:26:24
40 Leroy Smith Team Evergreen Racing 0:26:27
41 Jason Martin 0:26:27
42 Todd Knight 0:26:43
43 Matthew Purchase 0:26:43
44 Chrism Douillard Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:27:13
45 Michaela Wicker 0:28:59
46 Frank Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com 0:31:25
47 Fred Piazza 0:33:04
48 Ron Wright 1:18:29

Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Zoldak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:18:31
2 Gary Mulder Boulder Orthopedics 0:19:06
3 Matt Vawter Mix1 0:19:06
4 Michael Williams Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:19:10
5 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:19:24
6 Bill Stalhuth Mix1 0:19:33
7 Todd Schuster Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:19:40
8 Brian Todeschini Boulder Orthopedics 0:19:47
9 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:20:09
10 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:20:11
11 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo 0:20:40
12 Andrew Monson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:20:57
13 Stephen Presta ColoBikeLaw.com 0:21:10
14 Paul Humiston B.C.V./Scion Cycling 0:21:10
15 Mike Danaher ColoBikeLaw.com 0:21:13
16 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 0:21:44
17 Michael Spangenberg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:21:46
18 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport 0:21:47
19 Christopher Walsweer RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:22:01
20 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 0:22:12
21 Steve Kurland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:22:49
22 Kevin Barker Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:22:56
23 Robert l Brown jr Great Divide Brewing Company 0:22:58
24 Ed Yousse Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:23:31

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Winn Team Rio Grande 16:51
2 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 0:16:54
3 Christopher Carr GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:16:54
4 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 0:16:54
5 Garrett Suydam Primal - 1st Bank 0:17:03
6 Rory Kelly GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:17:03
7 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:17:33
8 Michael Carter B.C.V./Scion Cycling 0:17:47
9 Mike Pimm 0:17:47
10 Mark Schwab Excel Sports Boulder 0:18:04
11 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:18:16
12 Kyle Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:18:27
13 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande 0:18:27
14 Greg Ruckman Excel Sports Boulder 0:18:39
15 Joseph Petrowski Primal - 1st Bank 0:18:55
16 Michael Hanna Primal - 1st Bank 0:18:55
17 Craig Magee Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:19:17
18 Eric Jones 0:19:22
19 Matt Miyamoto 0:19:40
20 Chris Hillier Team Rio Grande 0:20:35
21 Taylor Warren Rams Cycling Team 0:21:03
22 Garrett White Firefighters Racing p/b Advocare 0:21:58
23 Alvin Nordell Primal - 1st Bank 0:21:59

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 0:18:07
2 Matthew Gates Mix1 0:18:19
3 Michael Carter B.C.V./Scion Cycling 0:18:19
4 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:18:19
5 Mark Schwab Excel Sports Boulder 0:18:19
6 Jeffrey Hartman Boulder Orthopedics 0:18:19
7 Raik Huster 0:18:25
8 Zack Vestal 0:18:29
9 Matthew Segur Mix1 0:18:42
10 Marc Holbert Mix1 0:18:45
11 Eric Jones 0:18:53
12 Kevin Konczalski Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:18:53
13 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:19:09
14 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 0:19:34
15 Robin Thurston 787 Racing 0:20:26
16 Michael Burton Mix1 0:21:10

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:18
2 Zane Worrell 0:24:26
3 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:13
4 Unknown Rider 0:27:42
5 William Scavuzzo 0:28:48
6 Nathan Pawlak 0:32:18
7 Martin Prchal 0:32:42
8 Charleton Sagrillo 0:34:53
9 Jason Bender 0:37:58

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Club 0:18:40
2 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:51
3 Trevor Christofferson IC3Colorado 0:22:15
4 Nolan Herzog 0:23:04
5 Reade Warner Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:23:49
6 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Club 0:23:53
7 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:23:53
8 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:23:53
9 Declan Kerwin International Christian Cycling Club 0:24:31
10 Joseph Sagrillo 0:26:59
11 Scott Draudt Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:27:44
12 Christopher Scavuzzo 0:28:48
13 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado 0:35:37
14 Joseph Sagrillo 0:36:40
15 Liam Sullivan International Christian Cycling Club 0:47:53

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Chapman 0:19:04
2 Maxx Chance BJC/PANACHE 0:19:53
3 Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:20:20
4 Evan Kjosen Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:20:29
5 Liam Dunn BJC/PANACHE 0:20:42
6 Evan Lake Two Rivers Cycling 0:21:12
7 Andrew Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:21:42
8 Matthew Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com 0:21:51
9 Tristan Nicholson ColoBikeLaw.com 0:21:55
10 Cormac Dunn BJC/PANACHE 0:22:10
11 Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:22:32
12 Hogan Petry Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:24:18
13 Timothy Paddock Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:50
14 Elijah Ullman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:25:31
15 Austin Mcanarney Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:25:36
16 Maxwell Nieberger Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:27:09
17 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles 0:31:37

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Mcpherson BJC/PANACHE 0:19:53
2 James Danahey 0:20:20
3 Nicholas Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:20:50
4 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:20:50
5 Andrew Fleming BJC/PANACHE 0:21:42
6 Ian Hunter Sports Optical Racing Team 0:22:26
7 Matheu Rodriguez Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:24:12
8 Marco Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 0:24:55
9 Zack Morgan 0:25:02
10 Andrew Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com 0:27:12

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Leggere Mix1 0:19:19
2 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:19:39
3 Steve Matous Mix1 0:19:41
4 Daniel Grygier ColoBikeLaw.com 0:19:41
5 William Kellagher Mix1 0:19:56
6 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:20:20
7 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:20:36
8 James Weir Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:20:52
9 Callen Borgias ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:21:05
10 Jerry Rome Local Velo 0:21:08
11 Ed Chamberlin Livetrainrace.com 0:21:16
12 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:21:47
13 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:21:47
14 David Kruger Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:21:47
15 Walter Kingsbery Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:21:47
16 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics 0:22:09
17 Joe Carcich Local Velo 0:22:13
18 James Kreitler Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:22:19
19 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:22:36
20 Carl Osterwald 0:22:45
21 Dennis Hastings Boulder Orthopedics 0:23:08
22 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:23:08
23 Larry Gamble 0:23:13
24 Timothy Crossen Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:23:17
25 Richard Riecks COBRAS 0:23:17
26 Eric Perryman Local Velo 0:24:26
27 Donald Haywood Local Velo 0:24:26
28 Philip Pucel Local Velo 0:24:35
29 John Palmer 0:24:46
30 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:24:53
31 Daniel Recht 0:25:24
32 Paul Braun Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:25:28
33 Mick Randall 0:25:51
34 Doug Hill 0:26:31
35 Michael Whitehurst 0:26:33
36 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:27:11
37 Jay Kenney 0:27:27
38 William Kellagher Mix1 0:28:35
39 Peter Francis COBRAS 0:28:39
40 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport 0:28:56
41 David Kelble 0:29:12
42 Tom Kerwin 0:29:28
43 Carlos Bernal 0:30:21
44 Larry Varys International Christian Cycling Club 0:31:14
45 Jonathan Steeler 0:31:59

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 65-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed D wolph 0:23:38
2 Michael Raber Team Evergreen Racing 0:23:54
3 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:24:02
4 Bob Connelly 0:24:16
5 William Meyers Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:24:23
6 Philip Coons Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:25:11
7 John Collins Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling 0:25:25
8 Loren Hettinger 0:26:00
9 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:26:29
10 Ed Greivel Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:26:45
11 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:26:54
12 Alan Boisvert COBRAS 0:27:31
13 Joseph Mendez Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:30:53
14 James Leach COBRAS 0:31:36
15 Dave Beach COBRAS 0:35:08
16 Hal Rhea COBRAS 0:38:47

Women 3 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annie Toth 0:21:21
2 Betsy Mercer 0:22:14
3 Rachel Mahoney ProDesign Cycling 0:22:14
4 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:22:57
5 Justine Boddy 0:23:17
6 Marta Morris JETCycling 0:23:30
7 Kendra Tupper GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:24:08

Women 4 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Yancey Team Evergreen Racing 0:22:39
2 Sara Talbert ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:23:07
3 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:23:13
4 Jenny Lucke Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:18
5 Brittany Jones 0:23:26
6 Tami Burke TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:23:30
7 Erin Mcginnis Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:23:42
8 Erin Hilmer 0:23:44
9 Nina Donohue 0:23:44
10 Virginia Betty GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:23:58
11 Anna Levine RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:23:58
12 Barb Lotze TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:24:06
13 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:24:09
14 Jennifer Lausen Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:24:19
15 Jo Ellen walden ColoBikeLaw.com 0:24:27
16 Athena Dodd RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:25:00
17 Lora Seaborg Team Evergreen Racing 0:25:05
18 Jamie Stewart FCS Cycling 0:25:05
19 Melissa Langdon 0:25:09
20 Nicole Fortin 0:25:32
21 Nancy Parker ColoBikeLaw.com 0:25:35
22 Cindy Hintgen 0:25:48
23 Emily Zinn TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:26:30
24 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:26:37
25 Tiina Pajulampi Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:26:40
26 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:26:43
27 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:27:06
28 Megan Robben 0:27:06
29 Callie Brode 0:27:09
30 Delaney Johnson ColoBikeLaw.com 0:28:01
31 Kate Allen Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching 0:28:39
32 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing 0:28:47
33 Gabriella Crossen Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:29:14
34 Jennifer Muto Team Evergreen Racing 0:30:15
35 Tanya Heidmous Team Evergreen Racing 0:30:15
36 Martha Meyer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:03

Women Pro/Cat 1/2 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kasey Clark 0:20:47
2 Amy Charity Steamboat Velo 0:20:47
3 Catherine Johnson Panache Cyclewear 0:21:03
4 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:21:35
5 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:22:11
6 Lauren De crescenzo 0:22:11
7 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:22:11
8 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 0:22:47
9 Jennifer Schumm ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:23:23
10 Kyleanne Hunter Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:23:49
11 Ingrid Alongi Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:25:26
12 Claire Trembath 0:27:39

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 0:31:24
2 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:31:24
3 Amanda Norvell 0:33:32
4 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles 0:34:24
5 Ashley Atencio IC3Colorado 0:34:24
6 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:34:40
7 Chloe Atencio IC3Colorado 0:39:23

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:28:41
2 Haily Norvell 0:34:43

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 10-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Lucke Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:07
2 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:33:00

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:32:10

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 0:21:21
2 Christine Irelan 0:22:09
3 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 0:22:23
4 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 0:22:31
5 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:24:37

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trish Heisdorffer RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:22:09
2 Beverlym Zimmermann DNA Cycling Race Team 0:23:41
3 Robin Waterman P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera 0:24:46
4 ? Jennifer Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 0:25:52
5 Julia Wieck Boulder Orthopedics 0:26:18
6 Marjorie Goodyear ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:26:43
7 Laura Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:26:54
8 Sally Higgins 0:27:42
9 Alicia Kirch Team Rio Grande 0:27:42
10 Deborah Homan 0:28:27
11 Kathie Shandro ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:28:27
12 Karen Fienberg Boulder Orthopedics 0:28:32
13 D Yvette gauthier RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:29:28
14 Ellen Laird Sports Garage Cycling 0:29:55
15 Unknown Rider Team Evergreen Racing 0:30:15
16 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:33:28

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Lloyd RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:25:07
2 Karen Dlouhy Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:25:26
3 Maurine Sweeney IC3Colorado 0:25:28
4 Ruth Alexander 0:25:46
5 Martha Iverson Durango Wheel Club 0:25:58
6 Deborah Mccabe Team Evergreen Racing 0:26:33
7 Pam Leamons Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:27:22
8 Jan Leatherman Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching 0:31:10

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 65-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruthanne Polidori Team Evergreen Racing 0:29:09
2 Eleanor Hamre COBRAS 0:34:35

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with