These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 51:48.4
2 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST
3 Thomas Fadoul VTV Outreach Team
4 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing
5 Vinnie Depalma CAT p/b Pgh Elite Velo
6 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University
7 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo
8 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST
9 Graham Macbeth CRCA / Setanta
10 John Anthony CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
11 Steven Wentworth Guys Racing Team
12 Mike Degeorge Cycle Craft Racing
13 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
14 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
15 Avery Wilson HPC/List
16 Scott Sanderson Mountainside p/b City Islanders
17 Sean Groenewald FinKraft Cycling Team
18 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club
19 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
20 Richard Scaduto TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
21 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo
22 Jared Fenstermacher Spokes Bike Shop
23 Thomas Detwiler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
24 Matthew Randolph unattached
25 James Elliott US Military Cycling
26 Frank Lao UNIVERSITY DELAWARE
27 Brandon Knettel IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. BreakawayBikes.com
28 Brett Houser Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madness
29 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
30 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
31 Byron Horgash Team Traveller
32 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
33 Brian Rohr TBS p/b Plan2Peak
34 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
35 Michael Black IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
36 Ben Barnhardt TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
37 John Larson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
38 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip
39 Douglas Schiel Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
40 Eran Preble University of Delaware
41 James Panagiotopoulos HPC/List
42 Frank Ortiz Pro Pedals
43 Ian Forsyth QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company
44 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Tech/ Boca Hawaii
45 Robb Hampton BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
46 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen
47 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
48 Jay Downs
49 Ross Creed IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
50 Ryan Joyce Buffalo Velo
51 Timothy Bouchard TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
52 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
53 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
54 Matthew Ammann HPC/List
55 Alex Borsuk TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
56 Michael Garretson Mountain Side p/b City Islanders
57 Henoch Getz CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
58 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Racing
59 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
60 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team fueled by FRS
61 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Austin REVEL Racing/CycleLife 37:51.6
2 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
3 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
4 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Thomas Goetz
6 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All
7 Adam Trost TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak/EARC
8 Aaron Mangum CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
9 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters
10 Dirk Biemans Intergrow
11 Kenneth Klose Big Ring Velo
12 Harrison Leavens CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
13 Patrick Hogan ABRT
14 David Hansen Rogue Race Team
15 Andrew Crabb Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
16 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
18 Daniel Diem Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team/POWER
19 Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo
20 Justin Sotdorus Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
21 Thomas Weichmann TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
22 Todd Noonan Kutztown Cutters
23 Sean Butler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
24 Mark Tyma Artemis
25 David Hoag CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUNTRY MALT GROUP
26 Dustin Highland Bike Surgeon Continental Tire
27 Jeremiah White Shippensburg University
28 Richard Seward Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
29 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware
30 Mike Faber ABRT
31 Bryan Esposito Syn-Fit Race Team
32 Peter Nicolardi CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature Cycles
33 Timothy Daigle ACA Racing - Pittsburgh
34 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing
35 David Blume CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
36 Todd Wenger Chester County Velo
37 Andrew Piechowicz TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
38 Peter Steyaert Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
39 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
40 Bryan Bonn TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
41 Paul Frandsen Mountainside p/b City Islanders
42 Eric Mclaughlin CRCA/FGX Racing
43 Barry Sternberg TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
44 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club
45 Andrew Dumpleton The Bike Shop/North Towns Imaging
46 William Rigler CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
47 John Wilson
48 Nick Vita ABRT

Men Category1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:10:14
2 Nick Rogers 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
3 Andrew Seitz Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
4 Max Korus Kenda / 5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
5 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited Clean Currents
6 Brett Kielick 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
7 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Nick Friesen Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
9 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
10 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
11 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing
12 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
13 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
14 Mike Hefner ABRT
15 Marcus Mcmillan Round Here Racing
16 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing
17 Eric Boone ABRT
18 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
19 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Kyle Wolfe Unattached
21 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
24 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
25 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing
26 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing
27 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST
28 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing
29 Ryan Rapolas IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
30 Ryan Leech Robson Forensic
31 Jeffrey Salvitti Caffeinated Cyclist
32 Garrett Olsen XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
33 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
34 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing
35 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digi Source
36 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
37 Michael Whitaker Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
38 Matthew Furlow 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
39 Eric Salzer IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
40 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41 Andrew Suchocki Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
42 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
43 Arnaud Borner Lancaster Regional Cycling
44 Ben Reynolds Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
45 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
46 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling
47 George Ganoung ABRT
48 Nathan Miller ABRT
49 Manuel Caliz Round Here Racing
50 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders
51 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
52 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
53 Brian Klotz Corning/NoTubes Race Team
54 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental
55 Matthew Means C3 - Twenty20 Cycling
56 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
57 Jeremy Wickham Corning/NoTubes Race Team
58 Evan Janis ABRT
59 Kyle Bruley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
60 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
61 Matthew Neigh ABRT
62 Sam Curlee US Military
63 Darco Lalevic IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
64 Bob Gillespie HPC/List
65 Michael Garretson Mountain Side p/b City Islanders
66 Ryan Bodge Bike Doctor
67 David Brookes Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cycling
68 David Novak Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy
69 James Weinstein BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jody Frank North Point Women's Racing Team 27:35:00
2 Maria Gaasche Sunnybrook Racing
3 Joanne Abbruzzesi Chester County Velo
4 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Wor
5 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
6 Ida Figliuolo sunnybrook racing
7 Sara Brams-miller CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
8 Maria Kleppe CRCA
9 Lisa Mirabella CRCA / Houlihan Lokey
10 Alie Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
11 Lee-ann Brown Kenda
12 Kirsten Brew Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
13 Rebecca Erb TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak/EARC
14 Siew-ching Chin Artemis
15 Patricia Betcher TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
16 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C
17 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media
18 Julia Sante Farm Team
19 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems
20 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Kim Mccartney Sunnybrook Racing
22 Morgan Lorenz TBS racing p/b Plan2Peak 2 Laps
23 Melissa Sotelo Trisports/Eclipse 2 Laps
DNF Christina Gross Team Competitive Gear

Women Category1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT 41:29.8
2 Kristine Wander Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
3 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
4 Erin Silliman MVP Health Care Cycling
5 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
6 Arley Kemmerer MVP Health Care Cycling
7 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling
8 Jacqueline Mcclure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
9 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Katherine Klausing North Tek Gear
11 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Team
12 Sarah Neiderer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles
14 Kelley Bethoney SynFit Race Team
15 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team
16 Nicole Raspa CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
17 Julia Lonchar Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
18 Aimee Layton CRCA- Gennaro's
19 Lyn Mccabe TARGETRAINING
20 Rebecca Chan CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
21 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women
22 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Racing
23 Dana Stryk Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
24 Stephanie Busloff CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
25 Susan Myers CRCA/Rockstar games- Signature Cycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with