These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Category 4/5 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Kilpatrick

Masters Category 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Garni

Masters Category 4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Winner
2 Stephen Bloch
3 Robb Pieper
4 Carlos Olivieri

Men Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sven Gartner WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 Julio Jacobo KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
4 Ryan Carlson Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Travis Heller Team Extreme
6 Mackenzie Dupuy ABD Cycling Team
7 Anthony Marino CZ Velo
8 Ian Byrd Team ROG
9 Andrew Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Will Wendorff KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Thomas Gerdes Hampshire Cycle Club
12 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Michael Verhagen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Gage Rodriguez ISCorp Cycling Team

Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Gauss Kenosha Velosport Inc
2 Robert Bleck Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Matt Bennett Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
4 Richard Arnopol Audi
5 Nicholas Goossen Northwestern University
6 Andres Echeverri Play It Again Sports Cycling
7 Bradley Stegall Peoria Bicycle Club
8 Matthew Stachelski Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
9 Robert Ringle
10 Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
11 Spencer Kruse
12 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
14 Michael Wenzel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Clayton Griessmeyer MadCity Velo Club
16 Benjamin Reynolds Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
17 Isaac Olson
18 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19 Shawn Delk Project 5 Racing
20 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22 Roy Fang
23 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts
24 Benjamin Barbera Team Wisconsin
25 Chris Koller Proctor Cycling Team
26 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
27 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Sanford Student Brown University

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theoren Loo ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
7 Garrett Roth Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin
8 Gage Rodriguez ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Riley Hankes Racers Against Childhood Cancer

Men Junior U15 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Austin Connelly Baraboo Sharks
4 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
5 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Michael Zagar Baraboo Sharks
7 Bradley Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
8 Nikolai Dorschner

Men Masters Category 3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Gauss Kenosha Velosport Inc
2 Michael Froh Team Velocause
3 Daniel Truesdale Velo Trocadero
4 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
5 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
6 Mark Olski Diablo Cycling
7 Douglas Callies
8 Jason Kayzar KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Jeffrey Gantz Team Extreme
10 Jeffrey Miller KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Christopher Barton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 John Franceschi
13 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Patrick Callahan Trek Midwest Team
16 William Koehler Team Extreme
17 James Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
18 Steven Giles Hampshire Cycle Club
19 John Svanda LAPT CC
20 Randy Scoville Team Velocause
21 Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling
22 Jeff Zillner Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin
23 Brettschneider Getschow Diablo Cycling
24 Brian Petted Team Extreme
25 Tim Gullickson Team Velocause
26 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
27 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
28 Kevin Lantz Peoria Bicycle Club
29 Lowell Kellogg ISCorp Cycling Team
30 Jeff Tumbleson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
31 Scott Moltzan
DNF James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
DNF Todd Bugnacki Tread Head Cycling
DNF Matt Bennett Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
DNF John Grisa KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Thomas Hooyer Trek Midwest Team
DNF Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNF Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling
DNF Joseph Smessaert Team Chiropractic Partners
DNF Dennis Klumb KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Voigt LAPT CC
2 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
4 Ryan White Team Velocause
5 Daniel Holsen Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Mike Mckenna Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
7 Chris Halverson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin
8 Mario Medina Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Vance James Synergy Racing Team
11 Clayton Chase RACC pb GG
12 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
13 William Ochowicz LAPT CC
14 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
15 Robert Ruggles Activator Cycle Club
16 Glen Stroik KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 Mark Olski Diablo Cycling
18 William Koehler Team Extreme
19 Morgan Wiswall Team Wheel & Sprocket
20 Tige Prickett CZ Velo
21 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling Team
22 Aaron Duston KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
23 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club
24 Mcgee Young Team Velocause
25 Corey Dempski Hollander RDC
26 Daniel Truesdale Velo Trocadero
27 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
28 John Van susteren LAPT CC
29 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
30 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
31 Rudy Byron KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
32 Gregg Coroleuski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
33 James Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Bradley Cullen Diablo Cycling

Men Masters Category 4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Bleck Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme
3 Jim Giese Team Extreme
4 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Michael Menne
6 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Grzegorz Monko WDT/Allvoi
9 Scott Moltzan
10 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
12 Matt Bennett Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
13 Brettschneider Getschow Diablo Cycling
14 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
16 Mike Herbrand Team Extreme
17 Randy King Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19 Paul Griepentrog Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 Dennis Klumb KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Bradley Byrge
22 John Grisa KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
23 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
24 Benjamin Barbera Team Wisconsin
25 James Hamer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
27 Jason Bentley
28 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
29 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
30 Didier Jason Team Extreme
31 Bryan Wazbinski
32 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
33 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
34 John Young Hollander RDC
35 Craig Busche Velo Trocadero
36 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
37 Andrew Kenth
DNF Todd Bugnacki Tread Head Cycling
DNF Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Bradley Wells Team Extreme

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Ramirez Enzo's-PSIMET
2 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
3 Robert White RACC pb GG
4 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 James Bird Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin
6 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Erik Tomlinson
9 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
10 Kelby Shaw RACC pb GG
11 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Sam Stone Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Brian Kaker LAPT CC
14 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Lionel Rocheleau Racers Against Childhood Cancer
16 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling Team
18 Darrell Kohli Racers Against Childhood Cancer
19 Victor Rentas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
20 Jordan Mathes Wheel & Sprocket
21 Dan Teaters RACC pb GG
22 Sven Gartner WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
23 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
24 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
25 Tim Speciale Enzo's-PSIMET
26 Brent Emery LifeCyclists
27 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
28 Jonathan Heile KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
29 Christopher Lynch RACC pb GG
30 John Reynders KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
31 Antonio Valenti RACC pb GG
32 Nicholas Frye KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
33 Ross White Racers Against Childhood Cancer
34 Nathan Labecki Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin
35 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team
36 Jake Turner Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
37 Clayton Chase RACC pb GG
38 Garrett Roth Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin
39 Robert Ruggles Activator Cycle Club
DNF Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF John Voigt LAPT CC
DNF Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
DNF Travis Heller Team Extreme
DNF Anthony Marino CZ Velo
DNF Chris Halverson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin
DNF Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Julio Jacobo KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF William Ochowicz LAPT CC
DNF Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Ben Lund Hollander RDC
DNF John Van susteren LAPT CC
DNF Thomson Remo Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Mathews Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin

Women Category 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Winner Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Jennifer Picciolo
3 Therese Luna Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin
4 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
5 Lynn Leroy LAPT CC
6 Victoria Meier Baraboo Sharks
7 Gale Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Kari Lankford LifeCyclists
9 Kelli Piotrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Heidi Verhagen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 Rachel Lloyd ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Dana Loo ISCorp Cycling Team

Women Open 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Mathews Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin
2 Gale Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Deanna Courtney Team Chiropractic Partners
4 Heidi Verhagen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Kari Lankford LifeCyclists

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with