These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

5 0-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsey Neilds 0:14:55
2 Cameron Kerr 0:15:55
3 Isabel Rubenstein Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:16:23
4 Vicki Mcpherson 0:16:23
5 Anne Kerr 0:17:44
6 Bindy Neilds 0:18:34
7 Kathy Scott 0:18:34

Men 3 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Zalewa 0:47:27
2 Doug Crawford Stages Cycling 0:47:27
3 Anthony Valentine Primal - 1st Bank 0:47:27
4 Benjamin Campbell Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 0:47:27
5 Brian Friend Primal - 1st Bank 0:47:27
6 James Scully 0:47:27
7 Michael Burleigh Primal - 1st Bank 0:47:27
8 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 0:47:27
9 Ian Mcpherson BJC/PANACHE 0:47:33
10 Michael Koren Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:47:33
11 Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing 0:47:33
12 Mike Woodard Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:47:33
13 Jason Glenn Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:47:33
14 Jonathan Copsey Ride 2 Recovery 0:47:33
15 Brent Koel GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:47:33
16 Jeremy Torres 0:47:33
17 Bryan Mickiewicz 0:47:33
18 Lucas Clarke Primal - 1st Bank 0:47:33
19 James Sharpe 0:47:33
20 Daniel Rising Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:47:33
21 Benjamin Dilley Team Type 1 0:47:33
22 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching 0:47:33
23 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing 0:47:33
24 Kenny Deemer Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:47:38
25 Justin Fahnestock Ronin Racing 0:47:38
26 Joseph Teynor Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:47:38
27 Gabriel Bershenyi Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:47:42
28 Randy Fuller Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:47:42
29 Randy Ellis Primal - 1st Bank 0:47:42
30 Andrew Bagnato Sonic Boom Racing 0:47:46
31 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:47:50
32 Steve Hageman Ronin Racing 0:47:54
33 Scott Kurban Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:47:57
34 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:57
35 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:48:11
36 Brady Barker P2P 0:48:17
37 Matt Jaeger Ronin Racing 0:48:17
38 Adam Fivehouse Primal - 1st Bank 0:48:35
39 Daniel Madruga Primal - 1st Bank 0:48:35
40 Nicholas Applegate Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 0:48:54
41 Maxx Chance BJC/PANACHE 0:49:07
42 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:49:16
43 Christopher Grantham Ritte Racing 0:51:15

Men 3 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Orr Local Velo 55:21
2 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 55:21

Men 4 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 43:59
2 Christopher Fitzpatrick Team Evergreen Racing 43:59
3 Evan Kias Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 43:59
4 Michael Dickinson 43:59
5 Michael Zerinskas PSIMET/Zilla Racing 43:59
6 Tony Romagna 43:59
7 Julio Lozoya Rocky Mountain Road Club 43:59
8 Matthew Deangelis 43:59
9 Jeffrey Vier Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 43:59
10 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 43:59
11 Cormac Dunn BJC/PANACHE 43:59
12 Paul Eaton 43:59
13 James Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 44:05
14 Conor Tuttle Team Evergreen Racing 44:05
15 Chris Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:07
16 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:07
17 Kyle Boesel Sonic Boom Racing 44:07
18 Jason Malec Cycleton 44:07
19 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:07
20 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing 44:07
21 Adam Jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 44:07
22 Dustin Folger Team Type 1 44:07
23 Peter Rosato RockyMounts~Izze Racing 44:07
24 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:07
25 Brian Heckler Cycleton 44:14
26 Gordon Towne Boston University 44:19
27 Benjamin Stewart 44:19
28 Josh Doyle Local Velo 44:19
29 Galen Stilgebauer PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:22
30 Cris Willett Sonic Boom Racing 44:22
31 Dion Nichols Team Tribal Training-DIS 44:29
32 Brian Lindsley Cycleton 44:53
33 Marc Calder 45:00
34 Jack Jefferies 45:07
35 Jason Weeber 46:03
36 Joshua Sahala Sonic Boom Racing 46:03
37 Dan Maduff Primal - 1st Bank 46:03
38 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing 46:36
39 Stuart Braddock Sonic Boom Racing 46:36
40 Brian Tibbs Primal - 1st Bank 46:36
41 Scott Carlson 46:36
42 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 46:36
43 David Burns ergomo USA 46:36
44 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 46:36
45 Dustin Gillingham Primal - 1st Bank 46:36

Men 4 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Scroger Blue Sky Velo 0:44:45
2 Eric Williams GS Ciao 0:44:45
3 Donald Natwick Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:44:45
4 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:44:45
5 Patrick Naylor Blue Sky Velo 0:44:45
6 Scott Konnagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:45
7 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 0:44:45
8 Bill Sommers Two Rivers Cycling 0:44:45
9 Steven Harris ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:45
10 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 0:44:45
11 Robert Meister 0:44:45
12 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:45
13 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 0:44:45
14 Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo 0:44:45
15 Larry Hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:45
16 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:45
17 Todd Mccallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:44:45
18 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:44:45
19 John Haley 0:44:45
20 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:44:45
21 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:45
22 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:45
23 Jim Reagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:45
24 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:45
25 William Coffee RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:44:45
26 Roberto Gonzalez Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:45
27 David Burns ergomo USA 0:44:45
28 Sy Nayman PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:44:45
29 Scott Berg Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:45
30 Murray S. willis ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:45
31 Bret Hunter Sports Optical Racing Team 0:44:45
32 Charles Blueback Sports Optical Racing Team 0:44:45
33 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:44:45
34 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 0:44:45

Men 5 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Passmore 0:15:03
2 Ken Axford 0:15:03
3 Chris Athey 0:15:04
4 Sergei Chekhovskii 0:15:05
5 Jerry Payne 0:15:05
6 Benten Woodring Denver 38 Racing 0:15:15
7 Coley Brenan 0:15:40
8 David Young Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:15:44
9 William Reiss 0:16:00
10 David Jurczak 0:16:00
11 Tommie Shimrock 0:16:00
12 Louis Rodriguez 0:16:00
13 John Klein 0:16:00
14 Tom Sundstrom 0:16:00
15 Andrew Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com 0:16:30
16 Devin Yoder Denver 38 Racing 0:16:30
17 Chris Siquenza 0:16:30
18 Mugsy Nields 0:16:38
19 Will Nields 0:16:57
20 Reid Neureiter 0:17:10
21 Tyler Mcmahon GS Ciao 0:17:11
22 Michaela Wicker 0:17:14
23 Thomas Cole 0:17:24
24 Hunter Nields 0:18:04
25 Frank Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com 0:19:03
26 Scott Freeman 0:21:00

Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Carter B.C.V./Scion Cycling 0:44:51
2 Gary Mulder Boulder Orthopedics 0:45:08
3 Larry Marti CVC / FRANCO Racing 0:45:08
4 Adam Asnes Mix1 0:45:27
5 Peter Lucke Mix1 0:45:27
6 Sherman Towsley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:45:27
7 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:45:27
8 Matthew Gibble Sonic Boom Racing 0:45:27
9 John Seibert Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:45:27
10 Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:45:27
11 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 0:45:27
12 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing 0:45:27
13 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 0:45:27
14 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 0:45:27
15 Henrik Pedersen Mix1 0:45:27
16 Gary Licht Team Body Sync 0:45:27
17 Steve Crowley 0:45:27
18 Jay Engel ColoBikeLaw.com 0:45:27
19 Paul Moreau Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:45:27
20 Victor Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:27
21 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:45:27
22 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:45:27
23 Scott Radow Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:45:27
24 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 0:45:27
25 Doug Williams Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:45:27
26 Brad Haswell Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:45:27
27 Dennis Farrell BRAC 0:45:37
28 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:37
29 Michael Inglis Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:45:37
30 Bill Lehman Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:45:37
31 Robert l Brown jr Great Divide Brewing Company 0:45:40
32 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 0:45:40
33 Evan Lake Two Rivers Cycling 0:45:53
34 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 0:46:12
35 Dejan Smaic Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:48:00

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorge Espinoza GS Ciao 1:09:31
2 Cesar Grajales 1:09:35
3 Sean Sullivan Elbowz Racing 1:09:49
4 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 1:09:51
5 Kevin Selker Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:09:51
6 Charles 'mac' cassin Juwi Solar Cycling 1:09:59
7 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 1:10:06
8 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:10:12
9 Nicolas Frey BOO Bicycles 1:11:00
10 Unknown Rider 1:11:38
11 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:11:43
12 Braden Bingham Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 1:11:43
13 Keith Harper BOO Bicycles 1:11:43
14 Drew Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 1:11:43
15 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 1:11:43
16 Jeffrey Hartman Boulder Orthopedics 1:11:43
17 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 1:11:43
18 Garrett White Firefighters Racing p/b Advocare 1:11:43
19 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:11:43
20 Jeffrey Perrin Juwi Solar Cycling 1:11:43
21 Alex Lewis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 1:11:43
22 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 1:11:43
23 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:11:43
24 Michael Giem Ronin Racing 1:11:43
25 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:11:43
26 Barry Lee Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:11:43
27 Tim Srenaski GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:11:43
28 Craig Magee Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:11:43
29 David Kessler 1:11:43
30 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:11:43
31 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:11:43
32 John Noonan Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:11:43
33 Adam Zimmerman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:11:43
34 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:11:43
35 Garrett Davis Primal - 1st Bank 1:11:48
36 Kyle Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:11:48
37 William Ciacci Ronin Racing 1:11:50
38 Stefan Gomez 1:11:50
39 Garrett Suydam Primal - 1st Bank 1:11:50
40 Dirk Friel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:11:53
41 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 1:11:56
42 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 1:11:56
43 Alexander Welch Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 1:11:56

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Gates Mix1 0:55:18
2 Joshua Barnett Mix1 0:55:18
3 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 0:55:18
4 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 0:55:18
5 Jeffrey Hartman Boulder Orthopedics 0:55:18
6 Torsten Lyon Ronin Racing 0:55:18
7 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:55:18
8 Patrick Warner 0:55:18
9 William Howe Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:55:18
10 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 0:55:18
11 Dan Schuetz RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:55:18
12 Jeffrey Dickinson 0:55:18
13 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:55:18
14 James Thies Mix1 0:55:21
15 Christopher Phenicie B.C.V./Scion Cycling 0:55:21
16 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:55:21
17 Lee Middlekauff Mix1 0:55:21
18 Joseph Brenner 0:55:21
19 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:55:21
20 C Gauss Mix1 0:55:21
21 Randall Aardema Local Velo 0:55:21
22 Scott Hartley 8 Sixteen Racing 0:55:24
23 Peter Dunlap Sonic Boom Racing 0:55:24
24 Matthew Segur Mix1 0:55:24
25 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 0:55:27
26 Matt Duncan 0:55:27
27 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:55:34
28 Seth Rubin Local Velo 0:55:37
29 L Sandvik Mix1 0:55:39
30 Carlos Casali Boulder Orthopedics 0:55:46
31 Aaron Bouplon RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:56:07
32 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 0:56:23

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Hanlin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 20:23
2 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 20:23
3 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 20:26
4 Zane Worrell 20:26
5 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 20:26
6 Nelson Oxley Front Rangers Cycling Club 21:29
7 Tate Warner Black Sheep Junior Cycling 21:29
8 William Scavuzzo 22:24
9 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 22:24
10 Michael Dudzic 22:24
11 Nathan Pawlak 22:55
12 Martin Prchal 23:03
13 Charleton Sagrillo 23:10
14 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 23:18
15 Gregory Townsend 23:19

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Club 18:04
2 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 18:18
3 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 18:18
4 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 18:18
5 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Club 18:18
6 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 18:18
7 Trevor Christofferson IC3Colorado 18:18
8 Reade Warner Black Sheep Junior Cycling 18:18
9 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 18:18
10 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 18:54
11 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 19:41
12 Joseph Sagrillo 19:41
13 Nolan Herzog 19:41
14 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 20:45
15 Trevor Way 20:47
16 Scott Draudt Front Rangers Cycling Club 21:18
17 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 21:39
18 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado 21:39
19 Christopher Scavuzzo 21:39
20 Alec Huddleson Front Rangers Cycling Club 23:31

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Wilkey Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Maxx Chance BJC/PANACHE
3 Hunter Callahan
4 Max Sommers Two Rivers Cycling
5 Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7 Tristan Nicholson ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Andrew Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling
9 Liam Dunn BJC/PANACHE
10 Evan Lake Two Rivers Cycling
11 Matthew Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com
12 Cormac Dunn BJC/PANACHE
13 Isaac Sheets
14 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
15 Kevin Callahan
16 Nial Irwin Team Evergreen Racing
17 Elijah Ullman Black Sheep Junior Cycling
18 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling
19 Evan Kjosen Black Sheep Junior Cycling
20 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling
21 Landry Bobo Front Rangers Junior Cycling
22 Maxwell Nieberger Black Sheep Junior Cycling
23 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles
24 Scott Way

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Mcpherson BJC/PANACHE
2 Matt Larson BJC/PANACHE
3 Andrew Wise
4 Alexis Granillo
5 Andrew Fleming BJC/PANACHE
6 Nicholas Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club
7 Marco Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Ian Hunter Sports Optical Racing Team
10 Matheu Rodriguez Front Rangers Cycling Club
11 Jaeger Gerald
12 Grant Woodley Front Rangers Cycling Club
13 Duncan Williams
14 Colton Zubrod
15 Andrew Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com
16 Joey Huff Front Rangers Cycling Club
17 Austin Chatfield
18 Austin Rice

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 39:32
2 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:32
3 Chris Leggere Mix1 39:32
4 William Kellagher Mix1 39:32
5 Michael Meyer Local Velo 39:32
6 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 39:32
7 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 39:32
8 David Mulica Local Velo 39:32
9 Callen Borgias ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 39:32
10 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:32
11 Steve Birnbaum Mix1 39:32
12 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:32
13 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:32
14 Timothy Crossen Front Rangers Cycling Club 39:32
15 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 39:32
16 David Kruger Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:32
17 Phil Mackelvie Schwab Cycles Racing Team 39:37
18 Butch Stinton Mix1 39:40
19 Scott Hendricks Routine Leg Works 39:50
20 Paul Mack Boulder Orthopedics 39:57
21 Gerald Greenleaf Boulder Orthopedics 39:57
22 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:57
23 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:41
24 Doug Hill 41:04
25 Steve Matous Mix1 42:08
26 Artie Acevedo Local Velo
27 Donald Haywood Local Velo
28 Renny Kroge Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
29 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
30 Robert Fester Schwab Cycles Racing Team
31 D Terrance femmer

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 65-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 39:32
2 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 40:28
3 Philip Coons Schwab Cycles Racing Team 40:28
4 Peter Moore Swift Cycling 41:18
5 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 41:18
6 Alan Boisvert COBRAS 41:32
7 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 41:32
8 Joseph Mendez Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 44:19
9 Hal Rhea COBRAS

Women 3 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty12 0:43:20
2 Christa Ghent Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:20
3 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:43:20
4 ? Jennifer Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 0:43:20
5 Kate Powlison Panache Cyclewear 0:43:20
6 Heather Fischer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:20
7 Margell Abel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:20
8 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedics 0:43:23
9 Jennifer Barbour GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:43:23
10 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 0:43:24
11 Megan Cole CU Cycling-Boulder 0:43:24
12 Unknown Rider Team Kenda 0:43:24
13 Julie Emmerman Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:43:24
14 Nicole Duke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:24
15 Ingrid Alongi Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:43:24
16 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:43:24
17 Vera Divenyi Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:43:24
18 Kyleanne Hunter Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:43:24
19 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:43:24
20 Catherine Johnson Panache Cyclewear 0:43:28
21 Madison Tuggle Exergy TWENTY12 0:43:32
22 Heather Mcfadden GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:43:36
23 Claire Trembath 0:44:17
24 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing
25 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling
26 Kathleen Roman Local Velo
27 Marta Morris JETCycling
28 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Trek Store
29 Lauren De crescenzo Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
30 Kathryn Garner Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella

Women 4 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 37:40
2 Leslie Resnick Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 37:40
3 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 37:40
4 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 37:40
5 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 37:40
6 Serenity Anderson Rocky Mountain Road Club 37:40
7 Jamie Stewart FCS Cycling 37:40
8 Julie Jermyn Team Body Sync 37:43
9 Jennifer Muto Team Evergreen Racing 37:43
10 Geneva Templeton 37:54
11 Nancy Parker ColoBikeLaw.com 37:54
12 Birgit Morris Two Rivers Cycling 38:32
13 Tami Burke TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 39:11
14 Stephanie Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com 39:25
15 Kate Yancey Team Evergreen Racing 39:44
16 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club 40:40
17 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 40:54
18 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 40:58
19 Kate Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 41:34
20 Barb Parnell Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 42:45
21 Becky Creighton PSIMET/Zilla Racing 42:56
22 Isabel Rubenstein Front Rangers Cycling Club 46:10

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lily Howe T3Multisports 24:01
2 Ashley Atencio IC3Colorado 24:01
3 Sophie Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 24:01
4 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 24:01
5 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles 24:39
6 Magdalyn Nieberger Black Sheep Junior Cycling 25:09
7 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 25:14
8 Chloe Atencio IC3Colorado 26:07
9 Martha Torres 27:39

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Birgit Morris Two Rivers Cycling 20:28
2 Hailey Howe T3Multisports 20:43
3 Jessica Way 20:47
4 Katherine Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 21:28
5 Lily Demuth 22:48

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 10-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurel Rathbun Front Rangers Junior Cycling
2 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 Marta Morris JETCycling
4 Jenny Lucke Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Erin Quinn Green Mountain Sports Velo
6 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 41:33
2 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedics 41:33
3 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 41:33
4 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 41:33
5 Katie Clifford ProDesign Cycling 41:33
6 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl Cycling 41:33
7 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 41:33
8 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 41:33

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 40::44
2 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 41:33
3 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 41:33
4 Julia Wieck Boulder Orthopedics 41:33
5 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 41:33
6 Kathryn Judson P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera 41:33
7 Marjorie Goodyear ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 41:33
8 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 41:33

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Lloyd RockyMounts~Izze Racing
2 Maurine Sweeney IC3Colorado
3 Ruth Alexander

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with