These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Goerke Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
2 Chris Doig Freewheel Bike
3 Lance Beuning Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4 Joe Magro Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
5 Gregory Alexander
6 Tim Mulrooney Synergy
7 Adam Hanson Synergy
8 Gregory Lavick Synergy
9 James Parker St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 Matthew Petersen Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
11 Michael Moriarity Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
12 Marc Kermisch Synergy
13 Aaron Shaw Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
14 Brandon Manske Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
15 Vince Rosetta Synergy
16 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
17 Chris Yotter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike
19 Nicholas Kimpton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
20 Brady Prenzlow Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
21 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike
22 Scott Hebel Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
23 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Spencer Haugh Behind-Bars/LGR
DNF Jay Henderson SilverCycling
DNF Fred Mills Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2 Noah Middlestaedt
3 Edison Foster SilverCycling
4 Peter Behm Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 Dylan Wetteland Gopher Wheelmen
6 Axel Sontgerath Men Of Steel Racing LLC
7 Christine Catlin
8 Valerie Mcgoldrick Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ray Coyle Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2 Jay Woller MBRC/Flanders
3 Mark Skarpohl Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
4 Bryan Joas Shamrocks Racing
5 Charlie Schad Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
6 Charles Townsend Bianchi/Grand Performance
7 Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike
8 Scott Flanders MBRC/Flanders
9 Gregory Kondrasuk Shamrocks Racing
10 Todd Foster SilverCycling
11 Robert Danneker Shamrocks Racing
12 Matt Stein Silver Cycling
13 Mark Brinda MBRC/Flanders
14 Michael Tocko St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15 Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
16 Thomas Pletcher Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
17 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
18 Kevin Lennon Basso pb Tonka Cycle
19 Jerod Ridge Cycleton
20 Stephen Cragle Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
21 John Dyste Minnesota Cycling Team
DNF Dan Berntson Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Edward Shaw Schwab Cycles Racing Team
DNF John Bagley Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Michael Tischer
DNF Mark Halstrom Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Todd Heiser Silver Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Skarpohl Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2 Scott Flanders MBRC/Flanders
3 Roger Karnopp Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
4 Thomas Pletcher Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5 David Watson MBRC/Flanders
6 Mark Fiddler MBRC/Flanders
7 Dan Berntson Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
8 Tim Oolman Basso pb Tonka Cycle
9 Clayton Shepard MBRC/Flanders
10 Mark Rathbun Basso pb Tonka Cycle
11 Adam Hawkinson IC3 Twin Cities
12 Mike Stensrud Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
13 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
14 David Jones Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
15 John Kueng Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Jorge Odio Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
DNF Roger Kozub

Men Cat 3/4 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Broeren
2 Kent Throlson Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
3 Kyle Olson Synergy
4 Reece Oleson Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 Eric Sundstrom IC3 Twin Cities
6 Logan Brueck Bianchi/Grand Performance
7 Trent Ping River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
8 Mark Betzer Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
9 Alec Porter Bianchi/Grand Performance
10 Allen Farrow
11 Tyler Johnson
12 Taylor George Birchwood/GIS
13 Mitch Nordahl Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
14 Andrew Ruggles Category 6 Racing Squad
15 Rhett Finley
16 Joel Boelke International Christian Cycling Club
17 Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike
18 David Ziemer Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Tyler Denniston Category 6 Racing Squad

Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michel Dalal
2 Morrison Hall
3 Adam Cincoski Basso pb Tonka Cycle
4 Zachary Johnson Great Plains Cycling Club
5 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS
6 Nicholas Hardt Chilkoot Velo
7 Oumar Etteril
8 Vibol Deng BiPro/Hoigaard's
9 Grady Milesko
10 Josh Fiedler
11 Robert Benedum
12 Lucas Pedersen
13 Stuart Benson
14 Patrick Stoffel
15 Michael Oday
16 David Haerle Loon State Cyclists
17 Kevin Laux Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
18 Micah Turman St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19 Sam Francois
20 Cory Hoffman
21 Benito Juarez
22 Andrew Barlage Omnium Racing
23 Kevin Arends
24 Brad Snaza Loon State Cyclists
25 Dominic Howes
26 Bruce Porter Bianchi/Grand Performance
27 John Deering Bianchi/Grand Performance
28 Tim Oolman Basso pb Tonka Cycle
29 Aaron Olson
30 Jason Brown
31 Aaron Wiens International Christian Cycling Club
32 Tom Wierzbicki
33 Cove Fylpag
34 Michael Williams
35 David Aguirre Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
36 Loren Willis Synergy
37 David Buhl
38 Andrew Arends
39 Jeff Bauerly Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
40 Michael Morehead
41 John Licht
42 Tim Turnquist IC3 Twin Cities
43 Ezequiel Juarez
44 Jeff Tilbury
45 Robert Vigil Minnesota Cycling Team
46 Scott Sabol
47 Matt Mauau
48 Zachary Olson
49 John Wolfe
DNF Noah Middlestaedt
DNF Burt Hollermann
DNF Gonzalo Ortega

Women Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angie Johnson Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
2 Teresa Moriarty MBRC/Flanders
3 Terra James Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish Bicycl
4 Rachel Lathrop Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 Amy Kline St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Bonnie Donzella St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Emily Flynn Ann Arbor Velo Club

Women Cat 4 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anya Malarski County Cycles
2 Kelly Catlin
3 Stacy Kalemkiarian
4 Nancy Runge Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
5 Jodie Jones

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with