These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike
2 Derek Goerke Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
3 Adam Hanson Synergy
4 Mark Skarpohl Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5 Adam Froemming Freewheel Bike
6 Nicholas Vetter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
7 James Parker St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8 Anthony Olson Bianchi/Grand Performance
9 Tristin Bentzler Synergy
10 Chris Doig Freewheel Bike
11 Gregory Alexander
12 Andrew Kruse Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
13 Chad Weisgram Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
14 Gregory Lavick Synergy
15 Marc Kermisch Synergy
16 Daniel Stahlmann St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17 Brandon Manske Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
18 David Zimmermann Freewheel Bike
19 Jeff Anderson Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
20 Chris Yotter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21 James Lockwood Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNF Keith Bianchi St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Nicholas Kimpton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club

Men Cat 1/2/3 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
2 Brian Sprague US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
3 Trent Ping River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
4 Aaron Shaw Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
5 Peter Oien CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
6 Taylor Krosbakken Great Plains Cycling Club
7 Vince Rosetta Synergy
8 Logan Brueck Bianchi/Grand Performance
9 Tom Thorne CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
10 Matthew Broeren
11 Kyle Olson Synergy
12 John Loquai
13 Grant Harrison GP Velotek
14 Michael Gaines St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15 Allen Farrow
16 Andrew Gierke
17 Samuel Moore
18 Rhett Finley
19 Mitch Nordahl Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
20 Jennifer Hale Birchwood/GIS
21 Shannon Smith St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22 Heather Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
23 Mia Loquai
24 David Hart Bianchi/Grand Performance
25 Thai Nguyen Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
26 Maxwell Lewis St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
27 Alec Porter Bianchi/Grand Performance
28 Chris Fisher Crossniacs
29 Terra James Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish Bicycl
30 Greg Gleason CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
31 Michael Tocko St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
32 Taylor George Birchwood/GIS
33 Caleb Vukovich CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
34 Rachel Lathrop Bianchi/Grand Performance
35 David Peterson Birchwood/GIS
36 Peter Olejniczak Bianchi/Grand Performance
37 Emily Flynn Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edison Foster SilverCycling
2 Dylan Wetteland Gopher Wheelmen
3 Nick Gordon
4 Nick Carter Birchwood/GIS
5 Spencer Weisgram Bianchi/Grand Performance
6 Anya Malarski County Cycles
7 Axel Sontgerath
8 Ethan Peterson Birchwood/GIS

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Catlin County Cycles
2 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3 Raymond Kennedy Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
4 Ethan Berry Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
5 Daniel Svedberg Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
6 Colton Pool
7 Noah Middlestaedt
8 Erik Lecy
9 Kelly Catlin
10 Christopher Chambers Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
11 Skye Goedert Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
12 Valerie Mcgoldrick Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike
2 Jay Woller MBRC/Flanders
3 Bryan Joas Shamrocks Racing
4 Robert Danneker Shamrocks Racing
5 Charlie Schad Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
6 Paul Krumrich GS Circo Azzurro
7 Jeff Weyrens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
8 Benjamin Schinke Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
9 Todd Foster SilverCycling
10 Richard Werbowenko Birchwood/GIS
11 Mark Hartney
12 Matt Stein Silver Cycling
13 Peter Maxwell MBW Racing
14 Rod Raymond Synergy
15 Ray Coyle Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
16 Mark Betzer Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
17 Gregory Kondrasuk Shamrocks Racing
18 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
19 Paul Peterson Velo Duluth
DNF Mark Mlinar St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Ed Shaw
DNF Mark Halstrom Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF James Parker St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen
2 Clayton Shepard MBRC/Flanders
3 Dan Berntson Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
4 Frank Lowry
5 John Dyste Minnesota Cycling Team
6 David Jones Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
7 Mike Stensrud Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
8 Bruce Harick Bianchi/Grand Performance
9 Thomas Pletcher Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
10 David Watson MBRC/Flanders
11 David Uppgaard Gopher Wheelmen
12 Ralph Heath La Crosse Velo Club
13 Kevin Lennon Basso pb Tonka Cycle
DNF Tom Prussner
DNF Craig Pool
DNF Steven Maclary

Men Cat 4 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Ventling Scheels Grey Dog
2 Casey Swenson POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
3 Morrison Hall
4 Vibol Deng BiPro/Hoigaard's
5 Dominic Howes
6 Josh Andersen GP Velotek
7 Brett Turner Omnium Racing
8 Christoffer Graham
9 Andrew Ruggles Category 6 Racing Squad
10 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS
11 Andrew Barlage Omnium Racing
12 David Haerle Loon State Cyclists
13 Adam Hawkinson IC3 Twin Cities
14 Dan Alms Category 6 Racing Squad
15 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS
16 Bruce Porter Bianchi/Grand Performance
17 Martin Lacey Omnium Racing
18 Jeff Annesley BiPro/Hoigaard's
19 Zachary Johnson Great Plains Cycling Club
20 Eric Wetteland Synergy
21 Andy Reichert Birchwood/GIS
22 Loren Willis Synergy
23 Tim Turnquist IC3 Twin Cities
DNF John Glynn Category 6 Racing Squad
DNF Jim Ringuette Synergy
DNF Eric Thoerner Birchwood/GIS
DNF Chris Schwanz Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNF Randy Lewandowski Birchwood/GIS
DNF Douglas Carter
DNF John Hammje Category 6 Racing Squad
DNF Michael Slavics International Christian Cycling Club

Men Cat 5 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Theiler
2 Tim Shasky
3 Mike Lemmage
4 Brian Malarski County Cycles
5 Mike Brotman Synergy
6 Steven Steichen
7 Ross Lazarar
8 Alan Arends
9 Jaysone Brunette
10 Christopher Hubbuch GP Velotek
11 Roger Kozub
12 Stephen Wilson
13 Todd Thurmes Freewheel Bike
14 Timothy Bauer
15 Kevin Arends
16 Quentin Ikutaschodde Synergy
17 Marco Morganti Prairie Fire Cycling
18 Andrew Ralston
19 Kurt Schimpre
20 Blake Steinwand
21 Dylan Randolph
22 Jason Brown
23 Geoff Ikutaschodde Synergy
24 David Stegall Omnium Racing
25 Robert Ashton
26 Tim Morgan Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
27 Patrick Mccann Bianchi/Grand Performance
28 Donald Berry The Bikery Du Nord
29 Kyle Fiebelkorn
30 Andrew Arends
31 Michael Courteau
32 Joseph Waggoner
DNF Kevin Froemming
DNF Brad Yearwood
DNF Cody Heggart
DNF Keith Froemming

Women Cat 4 senior 18+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Ault
2 Amy Oberbroeckling Team Q7
3 Julia Gieschen
4 Megan Barr Birchwood/GIS
5 Kathryn Jensen Bianchi/Grand Performance
6 Anya Malarski County Cycles
7 Ivy Andersen GP Velotek
DNF Sarah Mozingo
DNF Sarah Hughes GP Velotek

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with