These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Enright SquadraSF
2 Matt Schaupp Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
3 Griffin Easter Ritte Van Vlaanderen
4 Ryan Ramos Metromint Cycling
5 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes
6 Mackenzie Kelly Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
7 Patrick Thomas
8 Brian Funk California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
9 Brandon Franklin Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
10 Adam Thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Team
11 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Troy Porter Herring Gas Cycling
13 Connor Spencer Freewheel-BRITEsport
14 Evan Rudd
15 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling
16 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava
17 Kurt Wolfgang SquadraSF
18 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors
19 Eric Saltzman SJBC
20 Branton Curt SJBC
21 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling
22 Curtis Hong SJBC
23 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
24 Nick Baird Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
25 Jacob Gerhardt Dolce Vita Cycling
26 Naveen Molloy Freewheel-BRITEsport
27 Josef Nygaard Team Swift
28 James Hardy SquadraSF
29 Scott Cole SquadraSF
30 Joseph Ison Freewheel-BRITEsport
31 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes
32 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team
33 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
34 Benjamin Dodge Third Pillar
35 Michael Gil Metromint Cycling
36 Graham Simpson Webcor/Alto Velo

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Amatelli Ritte Racing
2 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
3 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
4 David Avila HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
5 Keith Szolusha
6 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF
7 Steve Heaton HC3 Coaching
8 Dennis Hopp SJBC
9 Daniel De mos SquadraSF
10 Lance Cameron Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
11 Matt Kramer LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
12 Douglas Philippone
13 Dan Tedford SquadraSF
14 Chad Rosser SJBC
15 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
16 Angelo Digiovine SquadraSF
17 Aaron Hunter LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Klein HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
2 Chris Wire San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Leslie Oglesby
4 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 Paul Debacker Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Dirk Himley Echelon/Charity of Choice
7 Andrew Dellien
8 Eric Saltzman SJBC
9 Jeremy Wire SJBC
10 Steve Heaton HC3 Coaching
11 Rob Maheu SJBC
12 Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling Team
13 Justin Eatinger Audi
14 Daryl Spano SJBC
15 Ricky Lucero Major Motion Cycling Club
16 Devon Joos CoreTechs Cycling Team
17 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
5 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Hardy SquadraSF
2 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
3 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team
4 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
5 Devon Joos CoreTechs Cycling Team
6 Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling Team
7 Joe Amon IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
8 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
9 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team
10 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team
11 John Wilde
12 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team
13 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
14 Scott Fairman CoreTechs Cycling Team
15 John Tsamasfyros CoreTechs Cycling Team
16 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team
17 Andrew Dellien

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Rudd
2 Curtis Hong SJBC
3 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes
4 Bryan Duke Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
5 Paul Yun SLO Nexus Cycling Club
6 Bobby Abuyen SJBC
7 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
8 Jacob Gerhardt Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Bill Quach Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10 Nick Baird Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
11 Alex Lugosch Taleo Racing
12 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
14 Jeff Byrd
15 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas
16 Lei Deng Third Pillar
17 Chris Gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
18 Naveen Molloy Freewheel-BRITEsport
19 Steven Sperling
20 Matthew Mckenzie Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
21 Steve Shores Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22 Brooks Sizemore Peninsula Velo Racing
23 Nick Kreeger Dolce Vita Cycling
24 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling
25 Patrick Lee
26 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes
27 Chris Evans Peninsula Velo Racing
28 Dominic Salbatera
29 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
30 Scott Cole SquadraSF
31 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors
32 Jonathan Orban Third Pillar
33 Renard Ihlenfeld Dolce Vita Cycling
34 Gary Phelps
35 Steven Woo Third Pillar
37 Josef Nygaard Team Swift
38 Anthony Borba Third Pillar
39 Matt Smith East Bay Velo Club
40 Matthew Esselstrom Topsport
41 Benjamin Dodge Third Pillar

Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Isley
2 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
3 Douglas Philippone
4 Joe Amon IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
5 Robert White Bay101 Racing
6 John Wilde
7 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF
8 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas
9 Philip Vrieling Ciclistas del Valle
10 Eric Clauss SquadraSF
11 Matt Smith East Bay Velo Club
12 Scott Sommerfeld Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
13 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team
14 John Lem Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
15 William Ruffner Bay101 Racing
16 Aaron Patterson SJBC
17 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
18 Anthony Borba Third Pillar
19 Dan Tedford SquadraSF
20 John Tsamasfyros CoreTechs Cycling Team
21 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing
23 Jonathan Orban Third Pillar
24 Steven Woo Third Pillar
25 Scott Fairman CoreTechs Cycling Team
26 Matthew Esselstrom Topsport
27 Robert Bell Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Leahy SJBC
2 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 Gary Willey SLO Nexus Cycling Club
4 Brian Mulroe Form Fitness
5 Justin Eatinger Audi
6 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Karl Schilling SJBC
8 Toby Katz VOS Racing
9 Scott Riddle SJBC
10 Allen Wulczynski San Jose Bicycle Club
11 Steve Clifton Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
12 Laurence Hall
13 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team
14 Santiago Bolon International Christian Cycling
15 Paul Ryan Taleo Racing
16 Rockie Stevens Vapor Racing
17 Darren Yap Peninsula Velo Racing
18 Ray Alvarez Peninsula Velo Racing
19 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
21 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Patterson SJBC
2 Nick Kreeger Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Matthew Mckenzie Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Tony Wolf Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
5 Alexander Yermolovich
6 Jason Schmidt
7 Jeff Byrd
8 Gary Willey SLO Nexus Cycling Club
9 Ryan Franklin
10 Stephen Cabebe Santa Clara University
11 Robert Bell Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Kyle Zampaglione SJBC
13 John Lem Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
14 Brooks Sizemore Peninsula Velo Racing
15 Gary Phelps
16 Tyler Pearce Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
17 Scott Sommerfeld Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
18 Brandon Chen Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
19 Michael Watts SquadraSF
20 Chris Evans Peninsula Velo Racing
21 Dominic Salbatera
22 Christopher Rippey CoreTechs Cycling Team
23 Michael Simos Third Pillar
24 Joseph Walker

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sangwon Son
2 Saul Flores SLO Nexus-Gym One
3 Julian Sunn
4 Jerry Seagreaves
5 Alex Wild
6 Marty Timmons Naval Postgraduate School
7 Brian Schuster Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Andrew Cavaletto
9 Caleb Bushner
10 Bernard Cushing Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Tylor Giger VOS Racing
12 Nolan Semrau Naval Postgraduate School
13 Seth Wood
14 Tyler Frasca
15 James Yuan
16 Jason Covey Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
17 Nathaniel Hayes Naval Postgraduate School
18 Paul Mckenna Third Pillar
19 Paul Lott VSRT/DS Electric
20 Timothy Huynh
21 Juan Carlos-esparza
22 Francisco Huante
23 Steve Mowrey Rock Solid Cycling
24 Jp Rutledge
25 Raymond Barry-capiaux
26 Ivan Tarasov Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Paul Correa San Jose Bicycle Club
29 David Drueding Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
30 Stephen Ricardo Team Mason Thomas
31 Matthew Garcia Team Swift

Men Cat 5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Silva Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 James Yuan
3 Adam Prink Peninsula Velo Racing

Men Cat 5 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darren Ellenburg SJBC
2 Paul Mckenna Third Pillar
3 Stephen Thau
4 Steve Mowrey Rock Solid Cycling
5 Howard Mintz
6 Thanh Nguyen Webcor/Alto Velo

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Elizabeth maroon FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
2 Jane Despas
3 Michelle Melka Red Racing
4 Kimberly White Red Racing
5 Tanja Tamguney Red Racing
6 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling
7 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling
8 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling
9 Christine Riker Red Racing
10 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II
11 Holly Roberts SJBC

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Heaton HC3 Coaching
2 Amy Russo Mellow Motors
3 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing
4 Michelle Morrill
5 Joanne Thompson Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lori Loberg Peninsula Velo Racing
2 Amelia Conlen Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
3 Jan Reed
4 Brooke Roberts Metromint Cycling
5 Lori Walsh
6 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
7 Sara Stearns Velo Club Monterey Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with