These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 5 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Ong Kind Human Sports
2 Joseph Siegel L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.
3 Matt Mcloone The Bike Rack
4 Matthew English Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Batbayar Batchuluun Unattached
6 Antonio Almario Unattached
7 James Kohler HPC
8 David Horowitz Unattached
9 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10 David Miller Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
11 Devon Baummer Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12 Michael Harms Unattached
13 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
14 Grayson Rosenfeld Rock Creek Velo
15 Douglas Pepelko Unattached
16 Alexander Porter Unattached
17 Clayton Hamilton Unattached
18 James Butler Unattached
19 Calvin Cote Unattached
20 Brent Olson Unattached
21 Ryan Bowen Unattached
22 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure
23 Sean Chisham Unattached
24 Scott Kaplan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
25 Travis Skeel Unattached
26 Joe Mcgarvey Unattached
27 Christopher Blower George Washington University
28 Lyal Tressler Unattached
29 Horacio Recalde Unattached
30 Martin Russell Unattached
31 Micah Zappe Unattached

Men Cat1/2/3 A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Abbott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U
2 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3 Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4 Russell Langley Battley Harley-Davidson
5 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
6 Charles Hoover Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON EL
7 Michael Cordova Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
8 James Pettengill Battley Harley-Davidson
9 Ian Spivack DCMTB
10 Russell Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISC
11 Timothy Rugg Century Road Club Assoc/Champion System p/b Stan's
12 Antony Barsi REVEL Racing/CycleLife/REVEL Racing/CycleLife
13 John Cutler Raw Talent Ranch Racing
14 Kimani Nielsen Squadra Coppi
15 Peter Custer Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
16 Michael Stearns Battley Harley-Davidson
17 Bryan Vaughan Unattached
18 Samuel Bell Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISC
19 Jose Nunez Battley Harley-Davidson
20 Mark Sommers DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
21 Derek Wilson University of Nebraska-Lincoln
22 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing
23 Albert Scharbach Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
24 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
25 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
26 Ernest Elliott International Christian Cycling Club
27 Nessim Mezrahi Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicy
28 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
29 Chris Mcgill Backyard Bike Club
30 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISC
31 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing
32 Martin Austermuhle District Velocity Racing
33 Samuel Mccadney District Velocity Racing
34 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON EL
35 Thomas Godfrey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U
36 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle

Men Cat4/5 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Cheung Unattached
2 Michael Tabasko DCMTB
3 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
4 Matthew Clements HPC/HPC/LIST
5 Christopher M. jones University of Maryland-College Park
6 James Lees Syn-Fit Race Team
7 Dylan Johnson Unattached
8 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9 Matthew Mchugh National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U
10 Michael Gurtzweiler Unattached
11 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling
12 Carlos Goncalves Unattached
13 Zander Guzy-sprague Rock Creek Velo
14 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
15 Harrison Leavens Century Road Club Assoc/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
16 Michael Epshteyn National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U
17 William Wiemers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U
18 Brook Edinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U
19 Eduardo Maeyama District Velocity Racing
20 David Parse Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
21 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicy
22 Mark Tyma Unattached
23 Eugene Elsea HPC/HPC/LIST
24 William Schieken Crosshairs Cycling
25 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
26 Bryan Jones National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
27 Kristopher Macalinao Route 1 Velo
28 Michael Weber University of Maryland-College Park
29 Tony Allenmills District Velocity Racing
30 Peter Steyaert Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
31 Kornel Schuebel Chesapeake Wheelmen

Women Cat 2/3 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Klausing Your Ad Here/North Tek Gear
2 Alexis Zink National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U
3 Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo

Women Cat 4 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
2 Sandra Pashley Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with