These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 5 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Mcloone The Bike Rack
2 Henry Tragle Unattached
3 David Miller Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
4 David Horowitz Unattached
5 Doug Steele Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
6 John Chambers Unattached
7 Eric Schmidt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U
8 Matthew English Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9 Devon Baummer Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
10 Douglas Keith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
11 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
12 Adam Karson Unattached
13 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure
14 Brian Pieragostini Unattached
15 Jeffrey Schomig Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicy
16 Brandon White Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicy
17 Micah Zappe Unattached
18 John Hoyt Unattached
19 Donald Mckinnon Unattached
20 John Mcconnell Unattached
21 Lyal Tressler Unattached
22 Jeffrey Kendrick Unattached
23 Sean Chisham Unattached
24 Eric Derro Unattached

Men Cat1/2/3 A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antony Barsi REVEL Racing/CycleLife/REVEL Racing/CycleLife
2 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U
3 Charles Hoover Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON EL
4 Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
5 Ian Spivack DCMTB
6 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISC
7 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
8 Samuel Bell Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISC
9 Tony Goncalves Unattached
10 Peter Custer Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/
11 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
12 Chris Mcgill Backyard Bike Club
13 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
14 Brian Sjoberg Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
15 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
16 Ernest Elliott International Christian Cycling Club
17 Aaron Fulton VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men Cat4/5 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Tabasko DCMTB
2 Thomas Fadoul Unattached
3 Dylan Johnson Unattached
4 Matthew Klein N/A/University of Maryland-College Park
5 Christopher M. jones University of Maryland-College Park/University of
6 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
7 Anthony Monaco Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Gro
8 Mike Faber Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicy
9 Harrison Leavens Century Road Club Assoc/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
10 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
11 Kristopher Macalinao Route 1 Velo/University of Maryland-College Park
12 Robert Saunders Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
13 Tony Allenmills District Velocity Racing
14 Michael Gurtzweiler Unattached
15 George Branyan Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16 Roman Semenov N/A/University of Maryland-College Park
17 Gary Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
18 Dimitri Lemus REVEL Racing/CycleLife/REVEL Racing/CycleLife
19 Phillip Ash Unattached
20 Bryan Thompson C C Evesham/Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
21 Tom Neumann Unattached

Women Cat 2/3 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Klausing Your Ad Here/North Tek Gear/American University

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with