These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 5 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew English Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Jim Smittkamp National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U
3 John Switzer Unattached
4 Batbayar Batchuluun Unattached
5 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure
6 Robert Strohmeyer Patapsco Bike & Sport
7 Calvin Cote Unattached
8 Adam Karson Unattached
9 Peter Steyaert Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
10 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure
11 Ryan Bowen Unattached
12 Elliott Collins Unattached
13 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
14 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo
15 J Butler Unattached
16 John Glodek Twin Six
17 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure
18 Juan Teigeiro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
19 John Dragseth Unattached
20 Scott Spehnkouch Unattached
21 Jeffrey Schomig Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicy
22 Alan Naylor Unattached
23 Marc Montemerlo Unattached
24 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club/Potomac Velo Club
25 Leon Neal Unattached

Men Cat1/2/3 A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Bax Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISC
2 Brian Sjoberg Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Ian Spivack DCMTB
4 Gregoire Faber National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
5 Samuel Bell Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISC
6 Russell Langley Battley Harley-Davidson
7 Zometa Martinez Unattached
8 Michael Stearns Battley Harley-Davidson
9 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing
10 James Pettengill Battley Harley-Davidson/University of Maryland-Col
11 Michael Cordova Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
12 Stokely Samuel Unattached
13 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
14 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
15 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/
16 Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
17 David Wilson Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
18 Paul Mittelstadt DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
19 Michael Tabasko DCMTB
20 Stephen Walker BikeWorks Racing
21 Ralph Muoio Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
22 Ana Novo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
23 Evan Ellicott Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/University of Maryland-Co
24 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing
25 Ernie Elliott International Christian Cycling Club
26 Karsten Walker Raw Talent Ranch Racing
27 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing
28 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON EL
29 Garrett Olsen Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISC

Men Cat4/5 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Brown National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U
2 Evan Wheeler National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U
3 Dylan Johnson Unattached
4 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
5 Matt Mcloone The Bike Rack
6 Salvatore Taibi Whole Wheel Velo Club
7 Sam Mercer Unattached
8 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/University of Maryland-College Park
9 Scott Mearns Whole Wheel Velo Club
10 Jonathan Cox Unattached
11 Devon Baummer Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
13 Andy Giordano amracing
14 Paul Hunt Artemis
15 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo
16 Pieter Mul National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
17 Christopher M. jones University of Maryland-College Park/University of
18 Raymond Peterson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
19 Robert Saunders Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
20 Harrison Leavens Century Road Club Assoc/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
21 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
22 Bryan Jones National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
23 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
24 Carlos Goncalves Unattached
25 Andre Gondouin National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U
26 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycl
27 David Bender District Velocity Racing
28 Michael Epshteyn National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U
29 William Schieken Crosshairs Cycling
30 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
31 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicy
32 Michael Gurtzweiler Unattached
33 Mykel Nahorniak Charm City Cycling LLC
34 Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing

Women Cat 2/3 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Klausing Your Ad Here/North Tek Gear/American University

Women Cat 4 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Brew Team Sticky Fingers/Team Sticky Fingers/Specialize

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with