These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 5 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel O'keefe Charm City Cycling LLC
2 Danny Gibney Unattached
3 Ryan Bowen Unattached
4 William Percival Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/
5 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
6 Brian Pieragostini Unattached
7 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 Patrick Ryan Army Cycling Team
9 Daniel Faccenda Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
10 Luis Sierra Unattached
11 John Mcconnell Unattached
12 Vaughn Micciche Unattached
13 Matthew Churchill Unattached
14 Erik Schluter Unattached/California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
15 Teddy Dahlquist Unattached
16 Dustin Dunsmore Unattached
17 James Maiden Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
18 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo
19 Andre Selvyn Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/
20 Chris Claypole Unattached
21 Lyal Tressler Unattached
22 Michael Stoll Unattached
23 Luke Reynolds Unattached
24 Scott Jobson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U
25 Marc Montemerlo Unattached
26 Andre Fraser Unattached
27 Lawrence Brown Unattached
28 Gwokang Yang Unattached

Men Cat 5 LAJRS 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
2 Marcus Provine Unattached
3 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U
4 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo
5 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo

Men Cat1/2/3 A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Rugg Century Road Club Assoc/Champion System p/b Stan's
2 Nick Bax Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISC
3 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
4 Antony Barsi REVEL Racing/CycleLife/REVEL Racing/CycleLife
5 Chip Hoover Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON EL
6 Calvin Cheung Unattached
7 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON EL
9 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
10 Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
11 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
12 Mackenzie Champlin University of California-Los Angeles/University of
13 Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
14 Kristopher Macalinao Route 1 Velo/University of Maryland-College Park
15 Ryan Bodge North Tek Gear
16 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISC
17 Evan Ellicott Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/University of Maryland-Co
18 Nathan Hakken GamJams Racing/GamJams/November Bicycles
19 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
20 Gregoire Faber National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
21 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing
22 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing
23 Dennis Bodewits District Velocity Racing

Men Cat4/5 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/University of Maryland-College Park
2 Matt Rowlands Unattached
3 Sam Mercer Unattached
4 Matt Mcloone The Bike Rack
5 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
6 Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo
7 Scott Mearns Whole Wheel Velo Club
8 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Devon Baummer Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
10 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 Adam Karson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U
12 Omar Samaha VTV Outreach Team
13 William Hluchan Unattached/American University
14 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicy
15 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16 Jonathan Cox Unattached
17 David Muse District Velocity Racing
18 George Branyan Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
19 William Schieken Crosshairs Cycling
20 Michael Gurtzweiler Unattached
21 Joseph Harar Whole Wheel Velo Club
22 Benjamin Toll Patuxent Velo
23 Gary Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
24 Michael Zoeller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
25 Jason Glitz Charm City Cycling LLC
26 Jonathan Lyons Whole Wheel Velo Club
27 Kornel Schuebel Chesapeake Wheelmen

Women Cat 2/3 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Klausing Your Ad Here/North Tek Gear/American University

Women Cat 4 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adelaide Tillinghast Unattached/American University
2 Kirsten Brew Team Sticky Fingers/Team Sticky Fingers/Specialize

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with