These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 5 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Gibney Unattached
2 William Mcleod Unattached
3 Vaughn Micciche Unattached
4 Brandon White Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicy
5 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 Brian Pieragostini Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
7 Micah Zappe Unattached
8 James Maiden Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9 Dustin Dunsmore Unattached
10 Sebastian Pretzer Rock Creek Velo
11 Scott Jobson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U
12 Mike Orr All American Bicycle Club Inc.
13 Daniel Kelly Unattached
14 John Hoyt Unattached
15 Matt Mckeon Unattached
16 Mark Hemhauser Unattached
17 Sean Chisham Unattached
18 Marc Montemerlo Unattached
19 Christopher Khanoyan Unattached
20 Gwokang Yang Unattached
21 Martin Russell Unattached

Men Cat 5 LAJRS 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Anderson Bicycle-Heaven
2 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
3 Marcus Provine Unattached
4 Nathan Wilcox Rock Creek Velo
5 Tyler Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
6 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U
7 Timothy Wilcox Rock Creek Velo

Men Cat1/2/3 A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Rugg Century Road Club Assoc/Champion System p/b Stan's
2 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3 Garrett Olsen Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISC
4 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISC
5 Peter Warner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6 Antony Barsi REVEL Racing/CycleLife/REVEL Racing/CycleLife
7 Thomas Fadoul VTV Outreach Team
8 Ralph Muoio Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
9 Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
10 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
11 Dennis Bodewits District Velocity Racing
12 Brian Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
13 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing
14 Ben Reynolds Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
15 Douglas Philippone Unattached
16 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
17 Drake Jordan Ptuning/Descartes/Ptuning / Descartes

Men Cat4/5 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/University of Maryland-College Park
2 Matt Mcloone The Bike Rack
3 Mark Austin REVEL Racing/CycleLife
4 Matt Rowlands Unattached
5 Harrison Leavens Century Road Club Assoc/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
6 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Andrew Koch Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/
8 John Baldwin All American Bicycle Club Inc.
9 Marc Edmonds Unattached
10 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
11 David Horowitz Unattached
12 Devon Baummer Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
13 Adam Karson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/U
14 Robert Brewbaker VTV Outreach Team
15 Jonathan Cox Unattached
16 Gary Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
17 Vincent Agnello Arrow Bicycle
18 Tony Allenmills District Velocity Racing
19 William Hluchan Unattached/American University
20 Jonathan Lyons Whole Wheel Velo Club

Women Cat 4 C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adelaide Tillinghast Unattached/American University
2 Alexandra Fricchione Unattached

Women Cat 4 LAJRS 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with