These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Mathis R4AC Cycling Project 1:15:17.29
2 Patrick Robb Wolverine 1:15:17.65
3 Brent Goetz Maumee Valley Wheelmen 1:15:17.80
4 Justin Sprung CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 1:15:17.94
5 Christopher Boer East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 1:15:18.04
6 Benjamin Rollenhagen Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl 1:15:18.85
7 Nate Cole 1:15:18.96
8 Derrick Obrien Ventus Cycling Team 1:15:19.85
9 Colin Vis East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 1:16:45.70
10 Lewis Henrickson CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 1:16:58.00
11 Nate Benke Ventus Cycling Team 1:18:55.32
12 Benjamin Cox Michigan State University 1:18:55.35
13 Evan Boese Ventus Cycling Team 1:18:55.55
14 Adam Sulkes Racing Greyhounds 1:18:55.63
15 Colin Hebert Ann Arbor Velo Club 1:18:55.66
16 William Cawthorn Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor 1:18:55.99
17 Luke Oostindie East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 1:18:56.02
18 Aaron Bieder Racing Greyhounds 1:18:56.10
19 Christopher Matthews Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:18:56.32
20 Steve Weckle Tri City Cyclists 1:18:56.62
21 Mark Bush Ventus Cycling Team 1:18:57.41
22 Trae Bott Ventus Cycling Team 1:18:57.67
23 Nathan Holloway Ventus Cycling Team 1:18:57.78
24 William Slutz 1:18:57.94
25 Brian Wachlarz Ventus Cycling Team 1:19:04.75
DNF Mike Okma Hagerty Racing

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Thomas CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 1:03:48.22
2 Brad Neagos CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 1:03:48.23
3 Craig Newell CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 1:03:48.30
4 Benjamin Groenhout Leadout Racing 1:03:48.46
5 Paul Havens Leadout Racing 1:03:48.48
6 Winston Benedict Ann Arbor Velo Club 1:03:48.51
7 Chris Abston Racing Greyhounds 1:03:48.57
8 Mark Varney Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou 1:03:48.65
9 Jonathan Nesburg Leadout Racing 1:03:48.67
10 Ben Omalley xXx Racing 1:03:48.71
11 Bob Miller Tri City Cyclists 1:03:48.74
12 Scott Hunter Maumee Valley Wheelmen 1:03:48.78
13 Bryan Waldman CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 1:03:48.85
14 Vincent Cirilo Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl 1:03:49.10
15 Martin Burk Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl 1:03:49.16
16 Ryan Phillips Speed Merchants 1:03:49.21
17 Jonathan Ballema CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 1:03:49.32
18 Jacob Ellis Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing 1:03:49.33
19 Jacob Pratt 1:03:49.33
20 Kyle Schroeder Ann Arbor Velo Club 1:03:49.37
21 Eric Malzahn 1:03:49.41
22 Dennis Hamel Rapid Wheelmen 1:03:49.45
23 Michael Gurtzweiler 1:03:49.57
24 Jeremy Vanspronsen CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 1:03:49.57
25 Jesse Riegle Kalamazoo Bicycle Club 1:03:49.59
26 Matt Acker 1:03:49.61
27 Jay Dore CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 1:03:49.67
28 Don Kring 1:03:49.69
29 Mark Caffyn MPI- Main Street Racing team 1:03:49.78
30 Erik Krueger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou 1:03:49.80
31 Wade Burch TNR Cycling/CFT Cycling 1:03:50.08
32 Jimmie Colflesh 1:03:50.30
33 Ernie Riley Tri City Cyclists 1:03:50.89
34 Chad Rector 1:03:59.15
35 Aaron D. vande wege Speed Merchants 1:03:59.20
36 Jakub Malarz Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl 1:04:02.92
37 E.ray Fulkerson 1:04:03.30
38 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders 1:04:12.51
39 Doug Derdowski CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 1:04:12.76
40 Tim Schutt Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor 1:04:15.01
41 Thomas Novitsky Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou 1:04:15.58
42 Andrew Cowan Tri City Cyclists 1:04:25.25
43 Nickolaus Lekovish Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes 1:04:36.33
44 Joe Miessner Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor 1:08:30.59
45 Mike Vandenberg Leadout Racing 1:08:30.69
46 David Palan Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York/A 1:11:42.93
47 Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club 1:11:43.48
48 Austin Schouman West Michigan Coast Riders 1:12:53.40

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gardynik Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:59:07.36
2 Elliot Sarnacki 0:59:08.58
3 Kim Canales Mom and Pop Cycling 0:59:08.76
4 David Buick CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 0:59:08.91
5 Tim Whitney 0:59:08.96
6 David Lesko Ventus Cycling Team 0:59:09.38
7 Kyle Wernert 0:59:09.39
8 John Draminski CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 0:59:09.43
9 Kevin Gamper CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 0:59:09.95
10 Nick Mossing Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:59:10.04
11 Aleksandr Bruce Hagerty Cycling 0:59:10.14
12 Caleb Williams Leadout Racing 0:59:10.97
13 Jeffrey Brown Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl 0:59:12.53
14 Edwin Ho 0:59:13.23
15 Todd Blumerick Mom and Pop Cycling 0:59:13.62
16 Briggs Pille KLM/Cold Stone 1:00:13.31
17 Bill Braun Team Priority Health 1:00:14.33
18 Zachary Cowan Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl 1:00:15.30
19 David Echelbarger 1:00:17.49
20 Patrick Tomlinson Team Sandbag 1:00:20.05
21 Kevin Shepard AAVC 1:00:53.20
22 Daniel Tierney 1:02:37.97
23 Nicholas Kehoe Wolverine Sports Club 1:06:45.65
24 William Burt 1:06:45.74
25 Wayne Seaver Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl 1:06:51.70
26 John Conlin 1:07:00.25
27 Tim Duflo Leadout Racing 1:07:27.50

Men JUNIOR 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Doll AAVC 0:38:16.91
2 Zach Bailey AAVC 0:50:44.38

Men JUNIOR 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Virtue Miller School of Albemarle p/b 0:51:28.41
2 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders 0:53:08.35
3 Austin Schouman West Michigan Coast Riders 0:53:17.86
4 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders 0:58:38.72

Men JUNIOR 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Harvitt West Michigan Coast Riders 0:50:57.52
2 Dylan Gonda CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle 0:53:06.97
3 Martin Zanotti 0:56:50.33
4 Tyler Trask 0:58:40.60
DNF Matthew Bankert
DNF Matt George Priority Health

Men MASTER 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Gabriel Sho Air/Rock n Road 1:16:35.68
2 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 1:16:37.27
3 Rick Snow 1:16:37.56
4 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy- MI 1:16:37.67
5 Mark Cahn Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:16:37.72
6 Zak Konett CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 1:16:37.73
7 Christopher Guntern Bissell ABG 1:16:37.86
8 Anthony Bruley Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:16:38.06
9 Jason Hess 1:16:38.34
10 James Ignash Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:16:38.35
11 Scott Claes SWAMS 1:16:38.52
12 Christopher Matthews Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:16:38.73
13 Greg Garrett Speed Merchants 1:16:38.79
14 Doug Derdowski CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 1:16:39.03
15 Wade Burch TNR Cyccling/CFT 1:16:39.20
16 Mark Caffyn MPI- Main Street Racing team 1:16:39.44
17 Jimmie Colflesh 1:16:39.52
18 Simon Bailey AAVC 1:16:39.53
19 Paul Havens Leadout Racing 1:16:39.57
20 Eric Malzahn 1:16:39.79
21 Jerry Gase ii Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:16:40.78
22 Mike Vanhouten Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 1:16:41.92
23 Terry Ritter 1:16:44.41
24 Jimmy Mcmurray East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 1:16:45.10
25 Michael Wissink Specialized 1:16:45.65
26 Douglas Burcicki Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:17:39.72
27 Joe Lekovish Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes 1:17:48.98
DNF Michael Krywanski Team Priority Health

Men MASTER 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 1:17:41.26
2 Jimmy Mcmurray East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club 1:17:41.71
3 John Meachum Team Priority Health 1:17:41.74
4 Craig Gietzen Team Priority Health 1:17:41.83
5 Peter Obrien Team Priority Health 1:17:41.96
6 Matthew Hepp Cyclefit Sports Club 1:17:42.05
7 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club 1:17:42.08
8 Dave Fanslow Ann Arbor Velo Club 1:17:42.16
9 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters 1:17:42.18
10 Mark Cahn Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:17:42.50
11 Todd Fenton Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:17:42.55
12 Eric Phreed CFT Racing 1:17:42.72
13 James Ignash Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:17:42.72
14 Frederick Anderson West Michigan Coast Riders 1:17:43.69
15 Terry Ritter 1:17:43.94
16 Mike Jones Team Priority Health 1:17:44.02
17 Winston Benedict AAVC 1:17:44.57
18 Armando Vega MPI Main Street Racing 1:17:45.50
19 Don Camp WHCR 1:17:45.59
20 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York/A 1:18:13.08
21 Mike Vanhouten Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 1:19:25.55
22 Stephen Smith CFT Cycles 1:21:04.89

Men MASTER 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Warner CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl 1:17:41.22
2 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 1:17:41.93
3 John Shedlock Wheels in Motion 1:17:42.19
4 Michael Krywanski Team Priority Health 1:17:42.23
5 Loren Simons Team Priority Health 1:17:42.57
6 Donald Fedrigon Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing 1:17:42.78
7 Lars Welton Hagerty Racing 1:17:43.21
8 Matthew Grate Men of Steel Racing /Men Of Ste 1:17:43.48
9 Tom Bultman Club Whisper Jade 1:17:43.83
10 David Duerk Team Defiance 1:20:57.39

Men PRO/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Yankus Priority Health 1:45:48.36
2 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine ACF Stores 1:45:49.10
3 Donald Cumming Wolverine Sports Club 1:45:54.69
4 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club 1:46:41.87
5 Blaine Benson 1:47:15.98

Women CAT 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Gaines Team Priority Health 1:01:23.35

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI 1:01:22.78
2 Joann Cranson Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl 1:01:23.72
3 Sandy Reid CMS 1:01:24.35
4 Kari Sederburg CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te 1:01:24.45
5 Melissa Mabry 1:03:02.12

Women JUNIOR 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Gonda KBC Racing/Kalamazoo Bicycle Cl 0:40:33.40

Women JUNIOR 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Hamel Rapid Wheelmen 0:59:31.19

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with