These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Travis Heller Team Extreme
3 Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
4 Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Michael Mayer Silver Cycling
6 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
7 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
8 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Michael Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Julio Jacobo KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Tussey
2 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Tom Barry
4 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
5 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Anthony Sobrilsky Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
7 Matthew Stachelski Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
8 Brad Hetlet
9 Paul Krzesinski KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Ezra Wardpackard
11 Gaben Moore
12 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
13 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
14 Timothy Chang University of Wisconsin-Madison
15 Andrew Kenth
DNF Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Eric Ball
DNF Ryan Hogan

Men Junior 14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Eric Ball
3 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Austin Connelly Baraboo Sharks
5 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
6 Bradley Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
7 Elijah Skalsky Junior Dropouts
8 Michael Zagar Baraboo Sharks
9 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team

Men Junior 18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
8 Riley Hankes Racers Against Childhood Cancer
9 Gage Rodriguez ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Parker Haney Frazier Cycling
DNF Sam Skalsky Junior Dropouts

Men Masters Category 3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Jeffrey Elam Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Robert Gauss Kenosha Velosport Inc
5 James Broennimann Hollander RDC
6 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Rick Flayter
8 Tedd Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Christopher Stclair Emerys.com
10 John Svanda LAPT CC
11 Michael Froh Team Velocause
12 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
13 Donald Janczak Velo Trocadero
14 Jeffrey Gantz Team Extreme
15 Scott Rice
16 Michael Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
17 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
18 William Koehler Team Extreme
19 Michael Mayer Silver Cycling
20 James Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
21 Darin Chic LAPT CC
22 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
23 Brian Leatherman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
24 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
25 Michael Daws KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26 Brian Petted Team Extreme
27 Will Wendorff KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
28 Todd Bugnacki Tread Head Cycling
29 Jeff Tumbleson Lakes Area Physical Therapy
30 Lowell Kellogg ISCorp Cycling Team
31 Chris Burns ISCorp Cycling Team
32 Gregg Coroleuski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
33 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling Team
34 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
35 Joseph Smessaert Team Chiropractic Partners
36 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
DNF John Young Hollander RDC
DNF Kevin Eccles Hollander RDC
DNF Mark Muschinski LAPT CC
DNF Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gene Tolli Enzo's-PSIMET
2 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
3 Michael Klapperich Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Andrew Ohlsson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
6 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Christan Griego River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
8 Bob Karlow Enzo's-PSIMET
9 Chip Pieper Team Velocause
10 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
11 Glen Stroik KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Brian Karlow Enzo's-PSIMET
13 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
14 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
15 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
17 Mike Bobusch River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
18 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
19 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
20 Rudy Byron KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Ross Giese Team Velocause
22 Mario Medina Lakes Area Physical Therapy
23 David Jablonowski Hollander RDC
24 Ryan White Team Velocause
25 Marc Zionts Enzo's-PSIMET
26 William Koehler Team Extreme
27 Steven Downs Great Dane Velo Club
28 Mark Dolin LAPT CC
29 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team
30 John Svanda LAPT CC
31 John Van susteren LAPT CC
32 Benny Smith Team Velocause
33 Wayne Simon Enzo's-PSIMET
34 Christian Zauner Enzo's-PSIMET
35 Robert Schrank Team Type 1
36 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
DNF Ben Lund Hollander RDC
DNF Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Darin Chic LAPT CC
DNF Richard Olson Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Men Masters Category 4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Chad Mcmahon
3 Dirk Bjornstad
4 Randy King Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Will Hollrith Team Extreme
7 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
9 Todd Bugnacki Tread Head Cycling
10 Mike Herbrand Team Extreme
11 John Grisa KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 James Hamer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Christopher Stclair Emerys.com
15 David Nelson Team Extreme
16 Dennis Klumb KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 David Davis 2 Rivers Racing
18 Aaron Holtebeck
19 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
20 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
21 Daniel Sujdah
22 William Langhoff
23 Craig Busche Velo Trocadero
24 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
25 Timm Jacobson
26 Michael Chiang Alberto's Sport
27 James Winner Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28 Michael Menne
29 Brad Hetlet
30 Jim Giese Team Extreme
DNF Jay Weatherford

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Scholzen ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Frank Dierking Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3 Robert White RACC pb GG
4 Joshua Gillingham ISCorp Cycling
5 Chad Hartley Kenda 5 hour Energy pb Geargrinder
6 Victor Rentas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
7 Alex Ochowicz
8 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Dallas Fowler Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
12 Thomson Remo Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Christopher Lynch RACC pb GG
15 Jeffrey Bannink Team Type 1
16 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 Seth Eckert Great Dane Velo Club
18 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19 Brian Kaker LAPT CC
20 Brian Rach ISCorp Cycling Team
21 Kip Spaude Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin
22 Matt Shriver
23 Kyle Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
24 Dan Teaters RACC pb GG
25 Clayton Chase RACC pb GG
26 Erik Meier Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Erik Loberg Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Heile KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Ross White Racers Against Childhood Cancer
DNF Cole House Competitive Cyclist
DNF Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF John Reynders KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Kelby Shaw RACC pb GG
DNF Jason Boynton Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Lindsey Durst ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Sandy David
4 Ashley Jensen ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling
6 Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest Team
7 Angela Theriault Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Women Category 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling

Women Category 4 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Winner Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Katie Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
4 Lynn Leroy LAPT CC
5 Erica Walter KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin

Women Junior 14 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks

Women Junior Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Skalsky Junior Dropouts
2 Dana Loo ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Madeleine Haney Frazier Cycling
4 Victoria Haney Frazier Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with