These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jameson Simms Trace Bikes
2 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
3 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
4 Triston Simms

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan D'alessandro Gran Fondo Racing
2 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes
3 Andrew Bell
4 Ross Martin

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
2 John Carr Treehouse Racing
3 Eric Carlile MOAB Masters Racing
4 Andrew Reardon Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
5 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
6 Dwayne Toombs Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
7 Nickolaus Lytle Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
8 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
DNF John Gore
DNF Jason Guzak Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Cundiff Bicycles Etc.
2 David Briggs Cycles Veloce
3 David Richardson Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
2 Bernie Clincke SVMIC Cycling
3 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
4 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Payne Griffin Marx and Bensdorf Cycling
2 Alan Rothrock Marx and Bensdorf Cycling
3 Neil Fronheiser
4 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
5 William Welborn Treehouse Racing
6 Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing
7 James Simms MOAB
8 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
9 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
10 Jimmy Lancaster NashvilleCyclist.com
11 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
12 Dwayne Toombs Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
13 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
14 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
15 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
16 S Alan laytham ST3 Cycling
17 Steve Fermanich BPC Cycling
18 Jonathan Alfarosoto ST3 Cycling
19 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing
20 Kevin Cleveland Treehouse Racing
21 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
22 Eric Carlile MOAB Masters Racing
23 Bradley Wormer Treehouse Racing
24 Philip Armbrust Treehouse Racing
25 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
26 Eli Wemyss Team Gran Fondo
27 Rip Clayton Treehouse Racing
28 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
29 William Greene NashvilleCyclist.com
30 Jason Torrence Harpeth Bicycles Racing
31 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com
32 Dale Chrystie BPC Cycling
33 David Richardson Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
2 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
3 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
4 David Koonce MOAB
5 Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing
6 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
8 James Simms MOAB
9 Michaelee Bowes
10 Philip Armbrust Treehouse Racing
11 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
12 Dale Chrystie BPC Cycling
13 Rip Clayton Treehouse Racing
14 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
15 Kevin Cleveland Treehouse Racing
16 Stan Wilson Ride615 Development
17 Chris Cooper MOAB
18 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing
19 Patrick Sheehan
20 Jonathan Alfarosoto ST3 Cycling
21 Frank Hordos Treehouse Racing
22 Steve Fermanich BPC Cycling
23 William Greene NashvilleCyclist.com
24 Jason Torrence Harpeth Bicycles Racing
25 Gregory Colby Harpeth Bicycles Racing
26 Eli Wemyss Team Gran Fondo
27 Nathan Newton Team Bikers Choice
28 Douglas Hardin Team Bikers Choice
29 Alan D'alessandro Gran Fondo Racing
30 Jon Damratoski East Nasty
31 Scott Chen Team Gran Fondo
32 Derek Lewis Harpeth Bicycles Racing
33 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com
34 Brian Gaddy Team Bikes and Moore
35 Timothy Nobles NashvilleCyclist.com
36 James Waller Ride615 Development
37 Jameson Simms Trace Bikes
38 Andrew Bell
39 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes
40 William Robinson
41 Brandon Black Ride615 Development

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
2 Ryan Sullivan Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
3 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant
4 Andrew Reardon Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
5 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
7 Christopher Cundiff Bicycles Etc.
8 Jason Guzak Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
9 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling
10 John Carr Treehouse Racing
11 Alan Rothrock Marx and Bensdorf Cycling
12 David Briggs Cycles Veloce
13 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
14 Michael Palevo NashvilleCyclist.com
15 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
16 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
17 Payne Griffin Marx and Bensdorf Cycling
18 Luke Servedio Sonic Cycling
19 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing
20 Aubrey Moore
21 S Alan laytham ST3 Cycling
22 Bernie Clincke SVMIC Cycling
23 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
DNF John Waggoner Sonic Cycling

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
2 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium
3 Shelly Collins Team Belladium
4 Jessica Christensen Trace Bikes
5 Kaitland Hammond Unattached
6 Rachel Hart Trace Bikes
7 Stephanie Hatcher
8 Karah Lewis Treehouse Racing
9 Lindsey Griffin
10 Jennifer Knapp
11 Beverly Frank
12 Beth Dodds
13 Kristi Whitten SVMIC Cycling
14 Cheryl Wilson
15 Jena Cook
16 Monica Puzon
17 Melly Anderson
18 Caroline Brown
19 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling
20 Cathy Morgan NashvilleCyclist.com

Women/1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Ryan SVMIC Cycling
2 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
3 Amanda Ragle Treehouse Racing
4 Marsha Williams Treehouse Racing
5 Leah Sawyer SVMIC Cycling
6 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
7 Shelly Collins Team Belladium
8 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
9 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium
10 Lindsey Griffin
11 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
DNF Kaitland Hammond Unattached

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with