These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bret Crosby Elbowz Racing
2 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
3 Rob Gray Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
4 Cole Gober Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
5 Michael Gacki Bicycles Plus Racing
6 Gilberto Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
7 Gary Obernolte Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
8 Jeffrey Christiansen Velossimo Racing
9 Charles Dixon Austinbikes/Revenant
10 Paul Gerhardt
11 Gerardo Chaparro Bicycles Plus Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bret Crosby Elbowz Racing
2 Jorge Merle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
4 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
5 Rob Gray Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
6 Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
7 Cole Gober Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
8 Michael Gacki Bicycles Plus Racing
9 Quintin Boehmisch Team Bicycles, inc
10 Gilberto Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
11 Stanton Kruse FCS Cycling
12 Rebekah Dumouchelle
13 Gary Obernolte Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
14 Jeffrey Christiansen Velossimo Racing
15 Charles Dixon Austinbikes/Revenant
16 Paul Gerhardt
17 Gerardo Chaparro Bicycles Plus Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorge Merle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
3 Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
4 Quintin Boehmisch Team Bicycles, inc
5 Stanton Kruse FCS Cycling
6 Rebekah Dumouchelle

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Ryan ThinkFinance Racing
2 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3 Dylan Gray Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
4 Mason Mclain
5 Logan Rainey
6 Aidan Yeager

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy Montreuil Austinbikes/Revenant
2 Randall Courtney
3 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati
4 Ali Sobhani Austinbikes/Revenant
5 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
6 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
7 Michael Wert FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
8 Jason Davis GS Tenzing
9 Colby Logback Team Party Time
10 W Kent snead ATC Racing
11 Tyler Cutbirth Austinbikes/Revenant
12 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
13 Casey Paxton Austinbikes/Revenant
14 Ramon Galindo
15 Michael Yeager Team Bicycles Inc.
16 Frank Velazquez
17 Connor Herrington KingRacingGroup
18 Ben Cross Austinbikes/Revenant
19 Robby Ketterhagen 787 Racing
20 Gilberto Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
21 John Gardiner Velossimo Racing
22 W Andrew lechner Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
23 Grant Ward FCS Cycling

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Beauregard Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2 John Mott Ghisallo Foundation
3 W Andrew lechner Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4 Andrew Cork Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
5 Eric Melton Bicycles Plus Racing
6 Dean Rheaume 787 Racing
7 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
8 Rick Jespersen Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
9 Darrell Hull Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
10 Joshua De boisblanc Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team
11 Paul Gerhardt
12 Michael Baker TBi - Dedicated Race Team
13 Blake Schrader
14 Brandon Thomas Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
15 Gerardo Chaparro Bicycles Plus Racing
16 Robert Swainhart
17 Holt Getterman
18 W Kent snead ATC Racing
19 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
20 Whitney Fanning Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
21 Luke Groom
22 Shelby Walston Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
23 Aaron Fanning Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
24 Rob Spooner
25 John Layne BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
26 Michael Linkous
27 Bradley Dixon Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
28 Robert Chapa
29 David Lopez Soler's Sports
30 Matthew Mueller
31 Allen Daniell

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing
2 Kevin Fish Super Squadra
3 Nathaniel Beams PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
4 Augusto Sanches
5 Heath Blackgrove Elbowz Racing
6 David Wenger Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
7 Michael Sheehan Jack & Adam's Racing Team
8 Michael Pincus Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
9 Colin Strickland Jack & Adam's Racing Team
10 Tyler Jewell Elbowz Racing
11 Nick Torraca Mad Duck Racing
12 Joseph Garcia
13 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
14 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
15 Todd Burgess Joe's Pro Bikes
16 Max Bookman Jack & Adam's Racing Team
17 Andrew Erickson Ghisallo Foundation
18 Jimmy Miller Team Hotel San Jose
19 John Ryan ThinkFinance Racing
20 Logan Hutchings
21 John-matthew Hattaway Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
22 Colt Trant Matrix/RBM

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Hunter Snapple-ATC Racing
2 Catherine Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
3 Camilla Schmitz ThinkFinance Racing
4 Sheri Rothe Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
5 Alexia Muffat
6 Kim Ciolli Team Brain and Spine Cycling
7 Kim Jennings Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
8 Michelle Montoya Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
9 Claire Mckenna Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
10 Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki ThinkFinance Racing
11 Kathleen Hattaway Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
12 Caryn Montague ThinkFinance Racing
13 Allison Floyd Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
14 Courtney Bach Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
15 Penny Ficker Dallas Bike Works
16 Margaux Salas

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Snead
2 Daria Moore
3 Zoe Snead

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Kurz Bayou City Racing
2 Courtney Bach Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3 Marla Briley Snapple-ATC Racing
4 Kelly Martinez Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
5 Robyn Reyes
6 Sabrina Jones Matrix/RBM
7 Debra Bailey Austin Flyers Women's Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with