These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Ream LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
2 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
3 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team
4 Michael Buckley Morgan Stanley
5 Greg Mcquaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
7 Jean Luc perez Team Flixecourt 80
8 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing
9 James Herzman LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
10 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley/Specialized
11 John Novikoff leadoutracing.com
12 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
13 Marty Cunningham Substainable Cycling
14 Jude Mayne Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
15 Alan Nevin IronData Thirsty BearCycling.com
16 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
17 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
18 Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Matt Tufts leadoutracing.com
DNF Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
DNF Spencer Kenner Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF David Nasca Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNF Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNF Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley/Specialized

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT
3 Stephen Mccaw Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing
5 Kerry Stockwell Rio Strada Racing
6 Marty Cunningham Sustainable Cycling
7 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop
9 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing
DNF Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF John Lane Rio Strada
DNF Steve Showler Morgan Stanley
DNF Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
DNF Andre Tenthorey SGW (Sacramento Golden Wheelman)
DNF Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Paul Falvey Xtreme Outfitters
3 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas
DNF Ron Lebard Victory Velo Racing
DNF Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Thomas Mcdonough Fightin' Bobas

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
2 Michael Larson velo reno p/b tamarack junction
3 Aaron Rindy
4 David Bangor Chica Sexy
5 K Benjamin knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club
6 Tom Edwards
7 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing
8 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing
9 Curt Mills Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club
11 Jeffrey Buscheck University of California, Davis
12 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
14 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Eric Brickler leadoutracing.com
16 Tyler Janke Rio Strada Racing
17 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNF Ryan Oakes Chio Corsa
DNF Kalani Hines metromint cycling
DNF Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
DNF Lee Millon Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Patrick Callan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Yutch Cowhie Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles

Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Costanza Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
2 Daniel Tebbs Victory Velo Racing
3 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
4 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
5 Jordan Gudebski
6 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing
8 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing
9 Kevin Denison Team Mad Cat
10 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
11 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles
12 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop
14 Barton Andrew Victory Velo Racing
15 Phillip Smith LeadOut Racing
16 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
17 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing
18 Paul Ludden NorCal Hub Racing
19 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling
21 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
22 Karl Schilling SJBC
23 Matthew Gregory FunSport Bikes Cycling Team
24 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
DNF Rob Leever Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Yutch Cowhie Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Alan Nevin IronData Thirsty BearCycling.com
DNF Jude Mayne Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
DNF Kayden Kelly Victory Velo Racing
DNF Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing
DNF Tim Bair Norcal Hub Racing
DNF Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Traud Rio Strada Racing
2 David Christenson Team DirectAsia.com
3 Jimmy Winne Woodcreek High School Cycling Team
4 Chris Stoner
5 Fernando Padilla Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Lance Mcpeak Victory Velo Racing
8 Michael Ferrell Folsom Bike
9 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
10 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club
11 Rob Leever Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12 Nick Shockey Team City
13 Robert Lander Team City Sacramento
14 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles
15 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16 Nicholas Louis Chio Corsa
17 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 James Whitney Fusion Sport USA
19 Jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing
DNF Nicholas Hack Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Andrew Shimizu Team City Sacramento
DNF Christopher Hart Team City Sacramento
DNF James Winne Woodcreek High School Cycling

Men Cat 4 Masters 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Ewing unattached
2 Randy Floyd Victory Velo Racing
3 Dan Goldsmith SHO-AIR/SERT
4 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
5 Gary Neiman Body Concepts
6 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing
7 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club
8 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
9 Phil Schmidt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10 John Witkowicki Red Peloton
11 Dean Abt Team Oakland
12 Christopher Holmes Folsom Bike / Mercedes Benz
13 Jeffrey Miller VSRT DS Electric Livermore Cyclery
14 Matthew Gregory FunSport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Ron Faulk Body Concepts
DNF Alex Jitloff Paco's/Truckee Bike Team

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Garcia Victory Velo Racing
2 Curtis Smith Victory Velo Racing
3 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing
4 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / Mercedes Benz
6 Nathan Murcia Woodcreek High School Cycling Team
7 Rick O'farrell Victory Velo Racing
8 Jon Hyatt Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 Glenn Wallin Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
10 Stuart Collett Taleo Racing
11 Travis Retzer Eden Racing Club
12 J.d. Daniels Eden Bicycles Racing Club
13 Mark Saeturn eden racing club
14 Tom Ferreira Eden Bicycles Racing Club
15 Mark Poole Bicycle Planet
16 Ivan Tarasov Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Andrade Jorge
18 Zachary Domagala NorCal Hub Racing
19 Travis Tanasse
20 Jason Tyler
21 Brian Crane
22 Derrick Pierce LeadOut Racing
23 Jeff Brooks
24 Brandon Scott
25 Jeff Hamilton Paco's
26 Thomas Buno
27 Howard Mintz
28 Rafael Rodriguez Jr

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes
2 Daniel Bryant Folsombike/Mercedes
3 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
5 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team
6 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant
7 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava
8 Greg Mcquaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
10 Maxim Jenkins Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
11 Kesler Jared Folsombike/Mercedes
12 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes
13 Jesse Moore Cal Giant
14 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes
15 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes
16 Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17 Michael Jasinski Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
18 Will Brickler Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Adam Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNF Ken Hill Davis Bike Club
DNF Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Women's Racing
2 Cristina Hughes
3 Heather Lipana Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo

Women Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing
2 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella - Specialized
3 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing
4 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing
5 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Asa Salas Team Mad Cat
2 Nancy Fairbanks Rio Strada racing
3 Jill Fox Rio Strada Racing
4 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with