These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Pruett Rome Velo
2 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Steve Simmons North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
4 Jacob Tubbs Tria Market / DonohooAuto
5 Jonathan Cucaz
6 Austin Sholly
7 Reginald Pineda Deeds Publishing
8 Connor Ardrey
9 David Hicks HomeSmart/L5Flyers
10 Ryan Cleary Round Here Racing
11 Tony Esposito BBC p/b WheelWorx
12 Robert Donovan Les Amis
13 Michael Forsyth BeckJanitorial.com
14 Ryan Pumpian North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
15 Paul Duffy Team Mission Source-NGCA
16 Andrew Schluck
17 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing
18 Michael Russell Lifetime Bikes Loganville
19 Nick Gastley LITESPEED-BMW
20 Mark Brackenbury North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
21 Chris Mcgee Rome Velo
22 Dan Klapheke North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
23 Boris Simmonds Bici Coop Racing
24 Drago Cepar Depaula Racing
25 Daniel Broshar Drummond Racing
26 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
27 Jon Woodroof Faster Mustache
28 James Tobias
29 Ben Rothschild Frazier Cycling
30 David Courdin Litespeed-BMW
31 Olbap Rojas AeroCat Cycling
32 Tomas Petit
33 Nicholas Frazier Frazier Cycling
34 Kevin Lee Team Mission Source-NGCA
35 Stephen Dean Habersham Bicycles
DNF Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
DNF Cyrus Hedrick LITESPEED-BMW
DNF David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Calvin O'keeffe Litespeed-BMW
DNF Dan Busch BeckJanitorial.com
DNF Travis Neumuller North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Loomis Dingo Race Productions, LLC
2 Marcelo Martino Lifetime Bikes Loganville
3 Alexander Dijkema Frazier Cycling
4 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
5 Justin Meschler Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
6 Modesto Diaz Southern Crescent Cycling
7 Scott Morris Lifetime Bikes Loganville
8 Marc Wong L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
9 Edward Felty BeckJanitorial.com
10 Joseph Koch University of Georgia
11 Lino Asiatico Team Mission Source-NGCA
12 Steve Riley North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
13 Jerry Andrick Reality Bikes
14 Philip Andersson
15 Shawn Shields
16 Sean Philyaw Dingo Race Productions, LLC
17 Nathaniel Rowe Georgia Institute of Technology
18 Greg Latham Team Mission Source-NGCA
19 Brian Coll North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
20 Brandon Taylor Doulos Cycling
21 Pablo Di marco North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
22 Justin Bashe Frazier Cycling Juniors
23 Stephen Touset
24 Johnny Mayero Frazier Cycling
25 Greg Bryant Doulos Cycling
26 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
27 Tim Smith Team Mission Source-NGCA
28 Kevin Cleveland Treehouse Racing
29 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers
30 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers
31 Jeff Kahley Big Ring Racing, Inc.
32 Daniel Mccarthy Smyrna Bicycles
33 Aditya Gummadi Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc.
DNF Richard Park Hub Endurance Chattanooga

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Kirk
2 Dawson Morton
3 George Valentine North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
4 Kevin Ogden
5 Adam Hewitt Atomic Cycles
6 Willliam Vargas
7 Jason Young
8 Matthew O'connell
9 Crispin Del nero
10 Scott Skrove
11 Peter Smith
12 Jeff Pilato Atlanta Cycling
13 William Rouse Frazier Cycling
14 Miles Greathouse
15 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers
16 Rodney Burks Hilton Head Cycling Inc
17 Devin Vernick L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
18 Tyler Pittman Athens Velo Club
19 Gary Lucero Peachtree Bikes
20 Benjamin Spangler
21 Kareem Madeox
22 Sean Fletcher
23 Daniel Weiland
24 Nicholas Plotts
25 Ben Callaway
26 Martin Spalding
27 Daniel Evans
28 Errol Stewart
29 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers
30 Yogi Patel
DNF Jody Young
DNF Tim Jordan Depaula Racing
DNF Jerry Andrick Reality Bikes

Men JUNIOR 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Todd Frazier Cycling
2 Rishi Teja mocherla Frazier Cycling
3 Shawn Waters
4 Kierra Edge
5 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling Juniors
6 David Worsnop Junior Flyers
7 Ian Schirmer Frazier Cycling Juniors
8 David Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
9 Sean Branyon Frazier Cycling
10 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors
11 Toby Wakelin Frazier Cycling Juniors
12 Annalise Oestreich Junior Flyers
13 Holly Wakelin Frazier Cycling Juniors
14 Thayne Dean Frazier Cycling
15 Paris Rodrigez
16 Reece Latham Junior Flyers
17 Gabriel Head

Men JUNIOR 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tomas Petit
2 Jake Morman
3 Ben Rothschild Frazier Cycling
4 Jonathan Cucaz Frazier Cycling
5 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
6 Benjamin Belcher
7 Alexander Wexler Frazier Cycling
8 Parker Haney Frazier Cycling
9 Dallas Head
10 Rashaun Gillispie
11 Phillip Ingram
DNF Caleigh Hebert Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers
DNF Paul Price jr Forest Acres Cycling Team

Men MASTERS MASTER 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Brown LITESPEED-BMW
2 J Thomas smith Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Leonardo Marquez Lifetime Bikes Loganville
4 Emilio Asconeguy
5 Damien Dunn Cycle Sport Concepts
6 Igor Rudalev Iron Data Racing
7 Michael Burns Deeds Publishing
8 Christopher Cundiff Bicycles Etc.
9 Paul Duffy Team Mission Source-NGCA
10 Brady Rogers
11 Brad Harper North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
12 Robby Bryant HomeSmart/L5Flyers
13 Josh Barrett SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
14 Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club
15 Javier Rozo
16 Eric Murphy Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
17 Robert Watkins Chainheart Masters p/b ABRC
18 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW
19 Jason Spruill
20 Robert Donovan Les Amis
21 Reginald Pineda Deeds Publishing
22 David Courdin Litespeed-BMW
23 Tony Blansit Doulos Cycling
24 Adam Handler HomeSmart/L5Flyers
25 Lee Showers BeckJanitorial.com
26 David Gearhart LITESPEED-BMW
27 Charlie Putnal Doulos Cycling
28 John Wilkes
29 Justin Meschler Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
30 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
DNF Eric Anderson Deeds Publishing
DNF Chris Chotas LITESPEED-BMW
DNF Emile Abraham Latino Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Cleveland Treehouse Racing
DNF Marc Wong L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics

Men MASTERS MASTER 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Lougher Iron Data Racing
2 Neil Kopitsky Litespeed-BMW
3 Kent Wheeler Deeds Publishing
4 Tony Esposito BBC p/b WheelWorx
5 Juan Carlos arias
6 Dale Hair Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
7 Richard Burton Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
8 Mchael Fitzgerald L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
9 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana
10 Jim Palmer
11 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
12 Gilbert Shillcutt Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
13 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
DNF David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Jeff Armstrong

Men PRO/CAT 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ty Magner
2 Emile Abraham Latino Cycling Team
3 Thomas Brown Team Mountain Khakis
4 Oscar Clark The 706 Project
5 Joonas Henttala
6 Christopher Brown LITESPEED-BMW
7 Alexey Shmidt
8 Stephan Hirsch The 706 Project
9 Alder Martz
10 Brendan Cornett TBB Sports
11 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
12 David Cueli Team Cocos
13 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
14 Andrew Joseph Depaula Racing
15 Benjamin Bryant Latino Cycling Team
16 Branden Russell Team Type 1- Development
17 Frank Travieso Team Coco's
18 Liam Harland
19 Andrea Ciacchini
20 Jafer Beizer
21 Juan Carlos arias
22 Oliver Flautt Athens Velo Club
23 Anders Swanson LITESPEED-BMW
24 Matthew Brooks Team Type 1- Development
25 Christian Parrett
26 Neil Bezdek Team Mountain Khakis
27 Ryan Sullivan Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
DNF Jan Kolar HomeSmart/L5Flyers
DNF Neil Kopitsky Litespeed-BMW
DNF Artiom Kraitor
DNF Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
DNF Stephen Leotis Doulos Cycling
DNF Phillip Gaimon
DNF Marek Lipold
DNF Rob Evans Team Mission Source-NGCA
DNF Leonardo Marquez Lifetime Bikes Loganville
DNF Frank Marrs
DNF Colby Millen LITESPEED-BMW
DNF Matthew Miller Athens Velo Club
DNF Eric Murphy Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
DNF Douglas Ollerenshaw
DNF Isaac Strickland BeckJanitorial.com
DNF Paul Price jr Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNF Jason Spruill
DNF Nathan Robinson
DNF Mike Buechel Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
DNF Daniel Rudalev Iron Data Racing
DNF Simon Bennett Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
DNF Artur Sagat LITESPEED-BMW
DNF Hank Beaver LITESPEED-BMW
DNF Jason Smitherman Round Here Racing
DNF Josh Barrett SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
DNF Ty Tagami HomeSmart/L5Flyers
DNF Emilio Asconeguy
DNF Edison Turner Hincapie Development team
DNF Corentin Cherhal
DNF Chad Capobianco Athens Velo Club
DNF Paolo Cravanzola
DNF Benjy Coil Litespeed-BMW
DNF Christopher Cundiff Bicycles Etc.
DNF Dylan Degan
DNF James Donahue SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
DNF Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club
DNF Damien Dunn Cycle Sport Concepts
DNF David Goodman Athens Velo Club
DNF Tim Henry Litespeed-BMW
DNF Zachary Hoover Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNF Mclean Harris Smyrna Bicycles
DNF Austin Hilliard Athens Velo Club
DNF Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
DNF Andrew Hodges Frazier Cycling

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
2 Debbie Prouty SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
3 Elizabeth Lee Louis Garneau Factory Team
4 Diana Ramos Junior Flyers
5 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
6 Dani Grabol
7 Tina Locklear Rome Velo
8 Julia Bryant Sorella Cycling
9 Kimberly Campione Lifetime Bikes Loganville
10 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers
11 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
12 Maria Carrelli
13 Salma Huque Junior Flyers
14 Lauren Klein Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
15 Shelly Collins Team Belladium
16 Madeleine Haney Frazier Cycling
17 Victoria Haney Frazier Cycling
18 Caleigh Hebert Frazier Cycling Juniors
19 Kate Eckrote Frazier Cycling
20 Amy Christian Mystique Cycling Team
21 Jessica Scott
22 Sophie Wakelin Frazier Cycling Juniors

Women PRO/CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Fuller-muller Louis Garneau Factory Team
2 Jamie Dinkins Colavita Racing
3 Ann Koehler Modry/Evergreen Partners
4 Mary Zider
5 Emma Grant
6 Shannon Parrish Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
7 Debbie Prouty SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
8 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team
9 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling
10 Stephanie Cucaz Frazier Cycling
11 Morgan Patton Team Type 1
12 Nancy Jones VeloShine Cycling Team
13 Michele Moulton Louis Garneau Factory Team
DNF Courteney Lowe
DNF Marilyn Cullinane Florida Velo
DNF Elizabeth Lee Louis Garneau Factory Team
DNF Megan Cole CU Cycling-Boulder

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with