These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+ Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team
2 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz Bissell-ABG-NUVO
3 Karim Abdelkader MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
4 William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge
5 John Ryan
6 Michael Langan Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
7 Brent Dawes Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
8 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
9 Patrick Odonnell Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
10 Aaron Pilling Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
11 Jeff Wheeler
12 Felipe Cardenas Team Indiebike
13 Ryan Tragesser
14 Sean O'donnell Scarlet Fire Racing
15 Alan Standley Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
16 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
17 Gregory Strock

Men 45+ Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team
2 Chris Kroll Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
3 Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge
4 Joe Fox
5 Michael Savory McDonalds Cycling Team
6 John Schmitz Team Indiebike
7 Marc Johnson Team Indiebike
8 Henry Swinty
9 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen
10 Allen Galloway Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
11 Scott Mooon Team CFW - Freewheelin
12 Brian Robinson Helens Racing
13 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen
14 Jane Vanni-noone
15 Mark Wagger
16 Ralph Pratt iii Team Indiebike
17 Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
18 Alex Godfrey Texas Flyers
19 Tom Saccone Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
20 Dean Peterson
21 Bryan Boggs Zipp Factory Team
22 Sam Nichol Zipp Factory Team

Men 55+ Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike
2 Gary Palmer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3 Matthew Grate Men of Steel Racing
4 George Geier Puget Sound Cycling Club
5 Terry Molewyk Scarlet Fire
6 William Stone

Men Category 3/4 Senior 0-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Geier ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike
3 Timothy Nixon Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
4 Isaiah Wallake Central Ohio Bicycle Club
5 Thomas Walsh Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
6 Jeffrey Engel University of California-San Diego
7 Michael Langan Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
8 Wayne Mckillip Ft. Wayne Outfitters
9 Jason Mygrant Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
10 Aaron Crawn RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
11 Jeffrey Meade Purdue University
12 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen
13 Matthew Grate Men of Steel Racing
14 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
15 Robert Mcfadden Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
16 Brent Dawes Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
17 Scott Mooon Team CFW - Freewheelin
18 Benjamin Sarno Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
19 Eric Johnson Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
20 George Geier Puget Sound Cycling Club
21 Phil Sojka Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
22 Joshua Kush Team Nebo Ridge
23 James Book Clarksville Schwinn Racing
24 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
25 Dustin Jones
DNF Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn Racing
DNF Matt Jones Pista Elite
DNF Andy Grote NoLimit Cycling

Men Category 4/5 Senior 0-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Lay J's Bikes/IHOP
2 Eric Geier ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 Jeffrey Engel University of California-San Diego
4 Benjamin Sarno Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
5 Jeremy Wilson Wheeltags
6 Robert Mcfadden Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
7 Robert Annis Team Nebo Ridge
8 Bob Cochrane Team Indiebike
9 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen
10 Christopher Blair Wheeltags
11 Johnny Lane Team Nebo Ridge
12 Ken Billeter MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
13 Terry Mcdonald OrganicAthlete
14 Jordan Fleming
15 Troy Charters J's Bikes/IHOP
16 Jacob Elliot
17 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/IHOP
18 Sam Stanford Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
19 Vincent Vergara
20 Nathan Brown

Men Category 5 Senior 0-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Lay J's Bikes/IHOP
2 Mike Shipman
3 Jeremy Wilson Wheeltags
4 Lyle Feigenbaum Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
5 Vincent Vergara
6 Thomas Dunbar Wheeltags
7 Johnny Lane Team Nebo Ridge
8 Terry Mcdonald OrganicAthlete
9 Jacob Elliot
10 Bill Mohr
11 Frank Miklozek J's Bikes/IHOP
12 Brad Baumgartner Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
13 Jason Gray Team CFW - Freewheelin
14 Loren Kruschke
15 Troy Charters J's Bikes/IHOP
16 John Gibel
17 James Calvetti Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
18 Elliot Englert
19 Chris Hancock Wheeltags
DNF Nathan Brown

Men Category Pro/1/2/3 Senior 0-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Eisinger Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 David Hauber Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3 Chris Kroll Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
4 Brad Schaeffer Bissell-ABG-NUVO
5 Alex Wieseler Bissell-ABG-NUVO
6 Kyle Perry Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
7 Brent Delrosario Wolverine Sports Club
8 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
9 Isaiah Wallake Central Ohio Bicycle Club
10 Mitchell Kersting Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
11 Logan Park MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
12 David Morse
13 Thomas Walsh Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
14 Ben Schmutte MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
15 Ray Smith McDonalds Cycling Team
16 Brian Baker
17 John Callahan Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
18 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
19 Nathaniel Cornelius Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
20 Timothy Nixon Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
21 Karim Abdelkader MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
DNF Thomas Cox KCV Cycling Club

Women Category 1/2/3/4 Senior 0-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike
2 Melissa Moeller
3 Elaine Deppe Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
4 Amelia Christensen University of California-San Diego
5 Emily Samons
6 Nicole Richardson
7 Nicole Borem Men of Steel Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with