These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Rockwood QCW Lionhearts 0:32:24.28
2 Nicholas Petrov QCW Lionhearts 0:33:51.00
3 Alex Ditchen 0:38:28.59
4 Jacob Krynock QCW Lionhearts 0:39:30.25
5 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:54:15.03

Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts 0:26:36.41
2 Ryan Madis WAS Labs 0:29:17.46
3 Cade Walker 0:30:25.47

Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Murdock jr. Team Turner 0:23:15.66
2 John Sternen Team Spin 0:26:32.00
3 Erick Madis WAS Labs 0:28:19.78

Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Gori Team spin 0:23:22.75
2 John Hoffman jr. Team Spin / RR Donnelly 0:24:05.41
3 Logan Leland National Engineering 0:25:11.84
4 Jonathan Patton Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:27:00.53

Men 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Weeks Carbon Racing 0:22:41.94
2 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels 0:23:56.50
3 Jim Rauck Cyclist Connection 0:24:26.53
4 Michael Clevidence Team Athens 0:24:26.78
5 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four 0:29:04.03

Men 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Bole Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:22:51.25
2 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC 0:24:27.91
3 Ian Newcomb Ghisallo Cycling Team 0:24:28.75
4 James Matson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling Team 0:25:08.28
5 Scot Herrmann Fuji pb team DAYTON 0:26:33.03

Men 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Tombragel USB-7 Hills Racing 0:22:40.09
2 Rodney Roof ZWS / Bertolli 0:23:18.72
3 Richard Hoeting Queen City Wheels 0:24:14.34
4 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:25:03.22
5 Christopher Kaiser Queen City Wheels 0:25:27.66
6 Aaron Campbell Spin Bike Club 0:26:16.18
7 Craig Alexander Team Dayton Bicycling Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:31:25.00

Men 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD 0:21:09.97
2 John Murdock Bandwidth 0:22:18.66
3 Patrick Bendel QCW 0:25:24.81
4 Jeff Mcwilliams 0:26:21.31
5 Aaron Matthews Team Dayton BicyclingMerrill Lynch Cycling 0:27:29.15

Men 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Wimberg Queen City Wheels 0:22:27.59
2 Russell Romocean Summit Freewheelers - Ohio Cycle Works 0:24:51.72
3 Michael Miller GE Flyers 0:25:32.69
4 William Lawhorn Team Dayton 0:27:15.25
5 Jeff Seeley queen city wheels 0:29:14.34

Men 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Waite Merrill Lynch 0:23:44.35
2 Janusz Kossek Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:24:13.38
3 Richard Wiley Ride On 0:24:19.53
4 Ed Bachman Queen City Wheels 0:24:27.53
5 Joseph Ipacs Team Athens 0:24:54.69
6 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheels/Bertoli 0:25:26.28
7 Guy Smallwood MERRILL LYNCH Cycling 0:25:51.18
8 John Chamberlain Evolution 0:26:02.69
9 Forrest Steely 0:29:07.31

Men 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Kirk 0:24:28.75
2 James Naber Men Of Steel Racing LLC 0:24:30.75
3 George Liolios Ohio Cycle Works/Summit Freewheelers 0:24:37.91
4 John Dallman 7Hills Racing 0:24:52.62
5 Patrick Mcmullen Queen City Wheels 0:25:58.75
6 Ben Vanwye Team Dayton 0:26:20.22
7 Glen Caroff 0:26:44.56
8 Chuck Smith Team Dayton 0:28:29.09
9 Arthur Martens 0:33:56.56

Men 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Hickey Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:24:40.18
2 Bruce Skillings Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:32:18.25

Men 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gene Killingsworth Team Dayton Bicycling 0:28:19.84
2 Jules Sturbois team dayton 0:29:33.72
3 ? Jozsef TEAM DAYTON BYCICLING / MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:30:03.72

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD 0:44:01.40
2 Brian Batke Carbon Racing 0:45:06.50
3 Matthew Weeks Carbon Racing 0:45:07.20
4 Scott Catanzaro Bissell-ABG-NUVO 0:45:12.30
5 Matt Bole Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:45:27.90
6 John Murdock Bandwidth 0:45:46.10
7 James Matson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling Team 0:51:53.40

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Spoerle Zipp Factory Team 0:43:55.20
2 Gregg Ness Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:46:05.50
3 Timothy Banks Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:46:13.70
4 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels 0:46:43.70
5 Greg Tombragel USB-7 Hills Racing 0:46:54.90
6 Jared Bonecutter 0:47:25.00
7 John Gagnet ZWS/BERTOLLI 0:48:45.90
8 David Neis Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:50:08.00
9 Andrew Millard ZWS/Bertolli 0:50:52.20
10 Brian Ewert 0:51:01.40
11 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing-Athletico 0:52:05.30

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Meer 0:46:25.80
2 Samuel Wright Mama Mimi 0:46:51.00
3 Ryan Fogle Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:48:10.44
4 Marty Withrow Echelon Cycling Team 0:48:24.60
5 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels 0:48:39.10
6 Richard Wiley Ride On 0:49:15.90
7 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC 0:49:57.60
8 Janusz Kossek Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:50:35.60
9 Jim Rauck Cyclist Connection 0:50:38.60
10 Patrick Bendel QCW 0:52:10.50
11 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:53:11.50
12 Christopher Kaiser Queen City Wheels 0:53:21.80
13 Rick Neale Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:54:00.60
14 Daniel Maloy Queen City Wheels 0:57:23.50
15 Anthony Mominee Merrill Lynch Cycling/Team Dayton 0:58:56.30

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Francis Team A-Town 0:47:44.30
2 Joshua Bozue MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 0:47:50.00
3 Michael Seiser 0:48:39.40
4 James Naber Men Of Steel Racing LLC 0:49:47.10
5 P.j. Arling 0:50:31.80
6 Ben Vanwye Team Dayton 0:54:45.10
7 Jeromy Bishop 7 Hills Racing 0:55:49.80
8 Anthony Jones Summit Freewheelers 0:57:38.70
9 Ian Hilt 0:57:48.70
10 Keith Curran 0:59:10.00

Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeleine Green QCW Lionhearts 0:44:34.50

Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Callia Tellez Secret Cycling 0:30:43.97
2 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:30:44.62
3 Emma Hayes Queen City Wheels 0:39:32.78

Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Green Lionhearts 0:30:57.12

Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abbey Smich WAS Labs 0:32:47.81

Women 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Rucker Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:26:38.84
2 Katherine Kakis graham Team Six One Four 0:30:07.59
3 Wendy Smith Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling Team 0:30:26.44

Women 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Riffle Secret Cycling 0:32:05.44
2 Susan Zurface Team Dayton - Secret Cycling 0:37:39.00

Women 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorna Waterstellez Secret Cycling 0:25:55.84
2 Mary Wienholts Secret Cycling 0:26:24.81
3 Barbara Walker Queen City Wheels 0:27:14.31
4 Jeanette Shires Secret Cycling-Team Dayton 0:28:56.81
5 Nancy Lichtensteiger PRMulti Sport Endurance Team 0:32:35.34

Women 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenda Hickey Secret Cycling 0:28:09.75
2 Cindy Smallwood Secret Cycling 0:28:14.34
3 Karen Rokich QCW 0:36:19.66

Women 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Geisse spin/RRDonnally 0:25:57.00
2 Ginny Lenahan 0:27:59.41
3 Kathleen Krumme Oakley Cycle Club 0:28:06.41

Women 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Wells-hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:31:07.78

Women 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betty Warwick Secret Cycling 0:36:13.97

Women 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susie Todd Secret Cycling 0:37:20.69

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Laselle Team Dayton / Secret Racing 0:49:33.50
2 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt 0:51:55.40
3 Elaine Schaaf Secret Cycling 0:55:04.50
4 Tate Devlin UNCW Cycling 0:58:40.80
5 Wendy Smith Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling Team 0:59:27.90
6 Jeanette Shires Secret Cycling-Team Dayton 0:59:38.20
7 Heidi Riffle Secret Cycling 1:07:20.90
8 Karen Rokich QCW 1:11:13.80

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with