These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Hunt Buffalo51 0:50:11.1
2 Chris Tirone French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar/BBC 0:50:21.5
3 Marc Booth VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING 0:50:21.8
4 Bruce Camacho Dornellas Racing Team 0:50:22.5
5 David Thornton Team Competitive Gear 0:50:25.5
6 Frank Mesi CLR presented by FMB/Fortistar/LSA 0:50:28.9
7 Peter Hoag CNB 0:50:28.9
8 David Hoag CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUNTRY MALT GROUP 0:50:29.0
9 Frank Grillo Pearl Street Grill & Brew / Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:50:29.2
10 Bryan Bonn TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 0:50:29.9
11 Joel Solly Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike 0:50:30.0
12 Scott Dorfman Handlebars / Queen City Cyclists 0:50:30.1
13 Christopher Bushover Queen City Cyclists 0:50:30.6
14 Barry Sternberg TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 0:50:30.8
15 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 0:50:31.8
16 John Moore 0:50:33.7
17 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Racing/Livingston Cycling Cl 0:50:37.1
18 Neil Armstrong Team NA Consulting 0:51:55.1
19 Robert Sobon unattached 0:50:45.0

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 1:12:20.0
2 Ed Veal 1:12:54.1
3 Kevin Walker Minerva Design 1:12:56.7
4 Timothy Burton Real Deal Racing/LaBicicletta 1:11:53.5
5 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:11:53.7
6 Mario Mazza Team Competitive Gear 1:11:53.9
7 Steven Burget Handlebars 1:11:54.1
8 Jeremy Wickham corning /notubes race team 1:11:54.1
9 Corey Knowles Team ROG 1:11:54.3
10 Chris Tirone French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar/BBC 1:11:54.4
11 Kenneth Thomas RUST BELT RACING 1:11:54.6
12 Eric Przepierski Hollyloft/Alfies 1:11:54.8
13 Mike Hertner Team Graffiti Racing/Competitive Gear 1:11:55.3
14 Richard Scaduto TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:11:55.8
15 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 1:11:55.9
16 John Holden Minerva Design Cycling Team 1:11:56.4
17 Bob Dahl Hollyloft/Alfies 1:11:56.9
18 Dylan Pudiak Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 1:11:57.2
19 Christopher Bushover Queen City Cyclists 1:11:58.4
20 Jeff Moote Real Deal Racing/La Bicicletta 1:11:59.5
21 Patrick Walle Minerva Design Cycling Team 1:12:01.1
22 Joseph Halter Shickluna/Hive 1:12:05.9
23 Michael Bridges RUST BELT RACING 1:12:09.2
24 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling 1:12:15.9
25 Chris Cioccio Team Competitive Gear 1:07:25.4
26 Frank Grillo Pearl Street Grill & Brew / Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:10:49.9
DNF Frank Mesi CLR presented by FMB/Fortistar/LSA
DNF Jose Alvergue Hivelife/Shickluna
DNF Brian Rohr TBS p/b Plan2Peak
DNF Jason Valenti NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING
DNF Timothy Bouchard TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
DNF Christian Garlapow Shickluna

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Scaduto TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 0:58:04.3
2 Patrick Walle Minerva Design Cycling Team 0:58:04.4
3 Corey Knowles Team ROG 0:58:05.2
4 Ben Barnhardt TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 0:58:08.4
5 John Scaduto Tbs Racing p/b Plan2Peak 0:58:17.5
6 Kenneth Thomas RUST BELT RACING 0:59:01.9
7 Joseph Halter Shickluna/Hive 0:59:02.5
8 Alex Borsuk TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 0:59:03.6
9 Thomas Goetz 0:59:13.9
10 Jason Valenti NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING 0:59:14.2
11 Adam Trost TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak/EARC 0:59:14.4
12 David Richardson Team Towpath p/b Monroe 0:59:14.6
13 Timothy Bouchard TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 0:59:15.9
14 Benjamin Willis Pearl Street Grill & Brewery Cycling Team 0:59:17.0
15 Adrian George Team Attack 0:59:17.4
16 Marc Booth VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING 0:59:18.0
17 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc 0:59:18.2
18 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:59:19.4
19 Thomas Weichmann TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 0:59:19.6
20 Peter Hoag CNB 0:59:20.0
21 James Cowle Buffalo51 0:59:20.0
22 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 0:59:21.5
23 John Lindsay Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:59:23.9
24 Shawn Lautner Appalachian State Cycling 0:59:24.1
25 Brian Rohr TBS p/b Plan2Peak 0:59:24.5
26 Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Co. 0:59:36.3
27 Dennis Borden Queen City Cyclists 0:59:36.9
28 Craig Labadie Buffalo Velo 0:59:38.8
29 Brenden Conway Campus WheelWorks 0:57:02.3
30 Andrew Piechowicz TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 0:51:59.2
31 Jason Cavall Buffalo Velo / BBC 0:59:07.9
DNF Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling
DNF Bryan Bonn TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
DNF David Hoag CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUNTRY MALT GROUP
DNF John Moore

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Borden Queen City Cyclists 47:55:00.0
2 Bruce Camacho Dornellas Racing Team 47:57:00.0
3 Jeffrey Gagliardo Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC 47:57:00.0
4 Alexander Weberg Buffalo Velo 47:57:00.0
5 Cory Kuhns GVCC 47:57:00.0
6 Andrew Piechowicz TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 47:58:00.0
7 David Thornton Team Competitive Gear 48:00:00.0
8 Merle Whitehead unattached 48:01:00.0
9 Michael O'Brien Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 48:02:00.0
10 Neil Armstrong Team NA Consulting 48:02:00.0
11 Joel Solly Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike 48:05:00.0
12 Peter Pelychaty Corning/ NoTubes Race Team 48:10:00.0
13 Thomas Weichmann TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 48:11:00.0
14 Nathan Sutorius Niagara Blue 48:18:00.0
15 Alex Borsuk TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 48:19:00.0
16 Justin Abbott Susquehanna Valley Velo Club 48:21:00.0
17 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 45:43:00.0
18 David Richardson Team Towpath p/b Monroe SOLE 45:45:00.0
19 John Scaduto Tbs Racing p/b Plan2Peak 45:46:00.0
20 Adam Trost TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak/EARC 45:46:00.0
21 Daniel Kunz Niagara Blue 45:47:00.0
22 Patrick Capuson Tri-Vault Racing 45:47:00.0
23 Robert Sobon unattached 47:31:00.0
24 Barry Sternberg TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 47:31:00.0
25 Shawn Lautner Appalachian State Cycling 47:31:00.0
26 Jason Cavall Buffalo Velo / BBC 46:38:00.0
27 Lukasz Laskowski TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 46:39:00.0
28 David Tate Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 48:25:00.0
29 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop Multi Sport Team 47:13:00.0
DNF Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Racing/Livingston Cycling Cl
DNF Ron Ferreira
DNF Brenden Conway Campus WheelWorks
DNF Patrick Meszler Niagara Blue
DNF Peter Miner

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jillian Behm Team Competitive Grear 0:53:23.3
2 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling 0:53:23.3
3 Patricia Betcher TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 0:55:12.4
4 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista 0:55:12.8
5 Aly Armstrong Team NA Consulting 0:55:15.3
6 Morgan Lorenz TBS racing p/b Plan2Peak 0:55:20.8
7 Melinda Sanderson 0:54:23.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with