These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3/4/5 2 MIX TEAM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Meidhof clean currents p/b beyer kia 26:56.9
2 Matthew Parker clean currents p/b beyer kia 26:56.9
3 Kevin Hughes TeamHughes 29:41.3
4 Tracy Hughes TeamHughes 29:41.3
5 Andrea Ladany Team TBB/Deep Blue 30:22.4
6 Paul Inglis Team TBB/Deep Blue 30:22.4

Cat 1/2/3/4/5 TANDEM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Teague Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 32:33.3

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 2 MAN TEAM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Manggon Comsan Evolution Team 1 24:18.8
2 Luis Infante Evolution Team 1 24:18.8
3 Spencer Beckett Team Cycling Planner 24:43.0
4 Spencer Beckett 24:43.0
5 Mike Price SAROFF RACING TEAM 24:45.6
6 Grant Soma SAROFF RACING TEAM 24:45.6
7 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 25:00.6
8 D.j. Dart Evolution Masters 25:00.6
9 Craig Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare (Lengermann/Launinger) 25:03.9
10 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare (Lengermann/Launinger) 25:03.9
11 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 25:09.3
12 Will Wong NCVC B team 25:09.3
13 Charles Arensberg MS/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery 25:13.0
14 Gordon Stone MS/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery 25:13.0
15 Paul Hoyle MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery 1 25:14.3
16 Paul Drees MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery 1 25:14.3
17 Kristopher Auer C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 25:27.0
18 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 25:27.0
19 Timothy Rohrbaugh South Mountain Velo Club 25:46.6
20 James Hartnett South Mountain 25:46.6
21 Steve Przybylek FSVS 1 27:13.4
22 Richard Braun First State Velo Sport/Christiana Care PT+ 27:13.4
23 David Teague Illudium Q-36 27:36.0
24 Richard Facciolo Illudium Q-36 27:36.0
25 Steve Esmacher ABRT 27:40.8
26 Rich Kennedy ABRT 27:40.8
27 Zander Guzy-sprague CBC So Expenseeve 27:47.6
28 Devon Baummer CBC So Expenseeve 27:47.6
29 Jeffrey Holt Peddler's Shop Cycling Club 30:38.6
30 Tyrone Chilcote Peddler's Shop Cycling Club 30:38.6

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wagner ABRT 24:24.9
2 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 24:31.8
3 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC 24:43.7
4 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 24:44.6
5 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 25:24.5
6 Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 25:29.9
7 Charles Arensberg MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery 26:16.6
8 Alex Rapavi GRIPPED RACING 26:16.9
9 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express 26:30.7
10 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur 26:47.0

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Grady WWVC Racing 23:14.1
2 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 24:03.6
3 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 24:55.7
4 Craig Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 25:32.9
5 Mike Faber ABRT 25:33.0
6 John Baldwin All American Bicycle Club 25:38.2
7 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 25:48.0
8 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 25:49.0
9 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 25:54.2
10 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 26:01.2
11 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 26:18.6
12 Phillip Ash Oldest Post Cycling Team 26:28.8
13 Richard Braun First State Velo Sport/Christiana Care PT+ 27:55.7
14 Richard Kennedy A B R T 28:10.1
15 Thomas Waltz IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 30:07.5

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Blagden 25:14.6
2 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles 25:29.2
3 Michael Welch 25:34.0
4 Michael Sims 26:37.1
5 Mike Price SAROFF RACING TEAM 27:05.5
6 James Gaitan 27:10.9
7 Paul Timmons Firm Fitness Cycling 27:12.6
8 Steve Przybylek FSVS 1 27:22.7
9 Stephen Esmacher Annapolis Bike Racing Team 27:38.3
10 Kevin Hughes 28:24.9
11 Matt Klicka Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 29:26.3
12 Eric Garwood 29:41.4
13 Edward Stopyra Team TBB/Deep Blue 33:42.1

Men Category1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 23:15.3
2 Michael Whitaker Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio 23:41.4
3 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 24:10.0

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 15:41.2
2 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 15:42.2
3 Chris Avila 15:45.1
4 Andrew Avila 15:59.5
5 Charles Teague Team TBB/Deep Blue 17:23.9
6 David Teague Team TBB/Deep Blue 21:16.7

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Collins ABRT 25:35.0
2 Zander Guzy-sprague Rock Creek Velo 28:00.8
3 Devon Baummer ABRT 28:03.7
4 Grant Otto 28:59.1

Men Master 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Sacawa Integrated Sports Medicine 23:22.6
2 Michael Stearns Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing 24:04.7
3 David Gregory 25:07.0
4 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 25:38.5
5 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 25:48.8
6 Paul Hoyle MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery 25:50.8
7 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20cycling 25:51.4
8 Derron Dart Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 26:14.0
9 Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 26:16.6
10 Kenneth Mcdowell ABRT 26:45.2

Men Master 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Beckett Cecil County Cycling Club 23:42.6
2 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC 24:44.4
3 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 24:53.6
4 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 25:00.9
5 Gordon Stone MS / Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery 25:17.5
6 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 25:20.6
7 Alexander Meller ABRT 25:29.9
8 Grant Soma SAROFF RACING TEAM 25:39.8
9 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 26:35.3
10 Michael Kirk 26:43.3
11 Michael Morris Team TBB/Deep Blue 26:48.8
12 Timothy Dowling TBB/DRT 27:23.1
13 Thaddeus Newnam Snapple Phoenixville Bike Club 29:03.8
14 Michael Kirk 47:36.6

Men Master 55-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Fallon Liberty Cycle 24:31.4
2 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 24:47.3
3 John Newton Chester County Velo 25:01.3
4 Timothy Rohrbaugh South Mountain Velo Club 25:04.5
5 Mark Halbeisen WWVC 25:08.1
6 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Velo 25:38.5
7 Stuart Ross Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 25:52.4
8 Matthew Parker Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 26:34.2
9 Tim Ellenwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 27:17.8
10 James Cox First State Velo Sport 27:31.3
11 Howard Van houten 27:41.5
12 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 27:44.3
13 James Degoey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 27:47.5
14 Steve Justice Pro Pedals 27:53.2
15 Jerry Yetter 28:11.7
16 Thomas Tice The Bike Lane 28:19.8
17 John Epting Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 28:23.4
18 Ed Peterson Pro Pedals Team Express 28:35.9
19 Rick Thomas Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike Shop 28:42.2
20 Stephen Nightingale Chesapeake Wheelmen 29:36.0
21 John Cohen Team Somerset 29:58.9

Men Master 65-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Williams C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 26:10.6
2 John Cox CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN / JOE'S BIKE SHOP 26:30.4
3 James Youngblood NVRC 28:00.6
4 Giulio Porta Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike Shop 29:31.7
5 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 29:55.8
6 Bob Carroll 31:40.9

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 2 WOMEN TEAM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 29:15.4

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 28:42.2

Women Category1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Clafferty ABRT 26:14.5
2 Alaina Gurski CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 26:55.9
3 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 27:00.5
4 Wendy Ulmer Pixel Envy Cycling 27:35.9
5 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Racing Team 30:03.0

Women Catergory 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susanne Van zijl Team TBB/Deep Blue 27:42.5
2 Susan Schweers Middletown Bikeline 28:20.1
3 Siew-ching Chin Artemis 31:10.1
4 Margaret Kilby Rock Creek Velo 32:16.7
5 Tracy Hughes 32:42.5
6 Shellyann Sinclair ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 33:46.4

Women Master 45-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Kelley Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 27:30.1
2 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Racing Team 28:33.1
3 Andrea Ladany Team TBB/ Deep Blue 29:09.8
4 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 29:18.4
5 Margaret Kilby Rock Creek Velo 31:05.4
6 Evelyn Cook ABRT 31:31.5

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with