These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Ash
2 Rob Allen ORANGE ST VELO & RETUL STUDIO
3 Gregory Dorsch BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE
4 Justin Forney AVC - ANTIETAM VELO CLUB
5 Pedro Campos
6 Sebastian Byers ABRT
7 Mike Stevens CHESTER COUNTY VELO
8 Seth Houston PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA
9 Michael Black IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
10 John Parker FIRST STATE VELO SPORT/CHRISTIANA CARE PT+
11 Jared Fenstermacher SPOKES BIKE SHOP
12 Christopher King BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE
13 Mark Allain SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
14 Mark Klimowicz ZEN MASTERS RACING
15 Christopher Deluco TEAM DANBURY AUDI
16 Andrew Haggerty ERA CYCLING
17 Harold Pickar TBB/TEAM DEEP BLUE
18 Roscoe Leslie OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER AND PIERSON
19 Paul De santis KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
20 Richard Wawrzeniak OCEAN VELO / CULVER & PIERSON
21 Benjamin Nester TRI-STATE VELO
22 Shane Grogg GS SIMMERIA
23 Christopher M. jones UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND / ROUTE 1 VELO
24 George Milinkovic C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
25 Joseph Siegel L'EQUIPE DE CYCLISME B.C.
26 Ed Figaniak BOSS RACING
27 Matthew Neugebauer MSSB/MARKET EDGE P/B BRANDYWINE CYCLERY
28 Araron Miller THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
29 Craig St onge KEYSTONE VELO CLUB/NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA
30 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
31 Andrew Schrantz
32 Mike Barbone CHESTER COUNTY VELO
33 Alec Ratzell YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK
34 Jason Thomas
35 Joe Hydrick ORANGE STREET VELO
36 Gregory Zielinski TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
37 Paul Rinkenberg TEAM FLUID
38 Kirk Lindskog KEYSTONE VELO/NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA
39 Andrew Miller CHESTER COUNTY VELO
40 Frank Ortiz PRO PEDALS
41 Richard Braun FIRST STATE VELO SPORT/CHRISTIANA CARE PT+
42 Andrew Dunlap KELLY BENEFITS
43 Mark Jorgensen SUMMIT CYCLING CLUB

Men Category5 A-1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Barr SHIRK'S 0:0:0
2 Vaughn Micciche
3 Hans Mueller
4 Tom Salvesen
5 Jason Ludicke ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
6 Frank Filippo EBS Racing Club
7 James Drumm
8 Richard Lyntton SELF 1 Lap
9 David Demarco 1 Lap
10 Douglas Pintarch 1 Lap
11 Darryl Moser 1 Lap
12 Chuck Coleman LSV KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 1 Lap
13 Randall Calvert HUMAN ZOOM 1 Lap
DNF Tim Rogers KnoxVelo Club

Men Category5 A-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Price 0:48:12
2 Tyler Shaffer
3 Gregory Sherrick
4 Nilsson Ruiz JOYFUL CYCLES TEAM
5 Michael Mccormick BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
6 Dave Haight MID ATLANTIC INDUSTRIAL
7 Grant Davis WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB

Men Category5 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Snyder CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM 0:56:24
2 Michael Lambert LANCASTER REGIONAL CYCLING TEAM
3 Wayne Blanks CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
4 Benjamin Strine
5 Matthew Buckleman TEAM CHESAPEAKE
6 William Harries
7 Luis Sierra CAPITOL REGION FIRE AND POLICE CYCLING
8 Kyle Rohrbach KELLY BENEFITS/ LSV
9 Jeff Wolf TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
10 Scott Raschke
11 Eric Schopf
12 Julian Paul UMBC
13 Douglas Smith HPC/LIST
14 Armi Legge Winchester Wheelmen, Inc
15 Sonny Do THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
16 Anthony Smith BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
17 Micah Schmidt
18 Edmund Lewis HERSHEY CYCLING
19 Zach Lyons SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB
20 Joshua Jacoby BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
21 Jeff Heuerman
22 Bryn Mulligan 3 Laps
23 John Dzubinski TRI-STATE VELO
24 Matthew Mory
25 James Drumm WOODEN WHEELS
26 Jacob Gerber MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
DNF Jay Lloyd INGEAR CYCLING
DNF Matt Hazzard BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
DNF Hubert Sacilowski BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
DNF Robert Hammel BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
DNF Charles Joerger
DNF Peter Salmon
DNF Jimmy Levi
DNF Tom Rutkowski Century Road Club Assoc

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Fickinger CHESTER COUNTY VELO
2 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:15:40
3 Geoff Hughes EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG AND FOSTER 1:15:40
4 Jan Felice THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:15:40
5 Brian Mcandrews TEAM MAKURI 1:15:40
6 Marc Lefkowitz KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:15:40
7 Mike Zban THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:15:40
8 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V 1:15:40
9 Albert Bold TEAM MAKURI 1:15:40
10 Scott Gamble CHESTER COUNTY VELO 1:15:40
11 James Taylor KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:15:40
12 Denny Boyle KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:15:40
13 Dan Conlin TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 1:15:40
14 Jim Pomeroy THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:15:40
15 Jan Workinger Mason Dixon Velo 1:15:40
16 John Boo KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:15:40
17 William Patterson TEAM TBB /DEEP BLUE 1:15:40
18 John Breakey TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE 1:15:40

Women Category3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deborah Leedalebrown TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
2 Bailey Semian TEAM TIBCO II
3 Jennifer Bollinger TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
4 Nancy Bailey ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB
5 Tamara Detlefsen EBS RACING
6 Helene Roth CORNING/NO TUBES RACE TEAM
7 Maria Kleppe CRCA
8 Pamela Schmaldinst TEAM VORTEX
9 Karla Eisch TIOGA VELO CLUB/MISSION IN MOTION
10 Jane Keck

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with