These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Kim Revolution Cafe Rio 02:16:17.0
2 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.c 02:16:17.0
3 Jeremy Ward Team Ski Utah 02:16:17.0
4 Isaiah Jerez Shufflemaster/Penta 02:16:17.0
5 Cj Kozlowski Team Tumbleweeds 02:16:17.0
6 Tyler Matson Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 02:16:17.0
7 Scott Powers Revolution Cafe Rio 02:16:18.0
8 Chad Vansolkema BICYCLE CENTER 02:16:19.0
9 Scott Mathewson CONTENDER BICYCLES 02:16:19.0
10 John Thomas COTBR 02:16:20.0
11 Nathan Barnes infinite cycles 02:16:23.0
12 Gavin Storie Contender 02:16:28.0
13 Gregory Riggins Action Sports/Simply Fit 02:16:29.0
14 Ben Towery Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 02:16:42.0
15 Cameron Patch Revolution Cafe Rio 02:17:25.0
DNF Jared Brewer FFKR 00:00:00.0

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Fedor Cole Sport 02:09:48.0
2 Steve Wilson Team Dialogue 02:09:48.0
3 Steve Bloch Canyon Bicycles - Draper 02:09:48.0
4 Don Mcclure Infinite Cycles 02:09:49.0
5 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve 02:09:49.0
6 Trent Watkins NonStop Art Tattoo 02:09:49.0
7 Brian Smith Infinite Cycles 02:09:49.0
8 Jeffrey Mitchell CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 02:09:49.0
9 Jake Kapp Simply Mac Racing Bountiful Bi 02:09:49.0
10 Adam Jones Team Dialogue 02:09:49.0
11 Gavin Fitzsimmons Infinite Cycles Racing 02:09:50.0
12 Kacey Kalian Revolution Cafe Rio 02:09:51.0
13 Val Gibson Team Dialogue 02:09:53.0
14 Kellen Tanner Honey Stinger-OGIO-DT Swiss-Ma 02:09:53.0
15 Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio 02:09:55.0
16 Bryce Olsen Masherz 02:10:05.0
17 William Mccolloch Bountiful Bicycle Racing 02:10:05.0
18 Ronald Peterson Barbacoa / Mi Duole 02:10:05.0
19 Scott Stack Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 02:10:05.0
20 Brent Olson 02:10:05.0
23 Ben Schmalz Contender Bicycles 00:00:00.0

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Hendrickson Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 02:18:02.0
2 Mason Danner 02:18:03.0
3 Ravell Call Roosters/Bikers Edge 02:18:03.0
4 Jacob Bouck Canyon Bicycles 02:18:03.0
5 Samuel Hales 02:18:04.0
6 Mark Reese Revolution Cafe Rio 02:18:06.0
7 Jason Duran infinite cycles 02:18:17.0
8 James Hunter Elko Velo Bike Club 02:21:54.0
9 Jason Anderson 02:26:13.0
10 Steven Kelly mcgee Infinite Cycles 02:26:58.0
11 Tony Bernstone 02:27:44.0
12 Brian Sparks Elko Velo Bike Club 02:28:06.0
13 George Guerrero independent 02:28:06.0
14 Todd Jaramillo Farm Bureau Financial Services 02:28:06.0

Men Cat1/2/3 Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles-Draper 02:17:10.0
2 Michael Cooper VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 02:17:11.0
3 Mark Zimbelman Giant Cycling World p/b Jumex 02:17:11.0
4 Rick Black Team Plan7 02:17:13.0
5 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:17:14.0
6 Stephen Tueller unattached 02:17:18.0
7 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 02:17:19.0
8 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles 02:17:24.0
9 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles 02:17:39.0
10 Jeffry Smith Infinite Cycles 02:17:40.0

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 02:10:50.0
2 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 02:11:05.0
3 Charles Palmer FFKR Architects Racing 02:11:06.0
4 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:11:06.0
5 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:11:06.0
6 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 02:11:07.0
7 Elton Reid FFKR Architects Racing 02:12:14.0
8 Darryll Ervin FFKR Racing Team 02:13:14.0
9 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:14:14.0

Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Everett Bissonette CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 02:18:20.0
2 Michael Macci Team Plan7 02:18:21.0
3 Dave Sellers Team Plan 7 02:18:21.0
4 Steve Schoonover Revolution Cafe Rio 02:18:21.0
5 Vincenzo Mancini Revolution Cafe Rio 02:39:13.0
6 Steven Mason Infinite Cycles 02:47:37.0
DNF Kerry Whittle CA Pools 00:00:00.0

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing 02:06:44.0
2 Peter Van dyk Jamis/Sutter Home 02:06:44.0
3 Bryce Young VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 02:06:45.0
4 Cortlan Brown ski utah marketstar 02:06:45.0
5 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah/ Marketstar 02:06:46.0
6 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racing 02:06:47.0
7 Kevin Van loon Bicycle Center 02:07:32.0
8 Kyle Brown simply mac racing p/b bountifu 02:13:58.0
9 Sam Todd Contender Bicycles 02:13:58.0
10 Garrett Burbidge Revolution Cafe Rio 02:14:22.0
11 Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing 02:15:22.0

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelli Winder Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 02:22:38.0
2 Colleen Neider simply mac racing pb bountiful 02:22:39.0
3 Rosanna Sellers JTR CYCLING 02:25:50.0

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:19:31.0
2 Chantel Thackeray Team Primal Utah Racing 02:19:32.0
3 Breanne Nalder Ski Utah Cycling 02:19:32.0
4 Keri Gibson Excelerator Sports/Chick fil-a 02:20:26.0
5 Chelsea Smith Simply Mac 02:22:02.0
6 Heather Smith Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 02:22:48.0
DNF Amber Woodbury brown Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:00:00.0

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:22:33.0
2 Karen Christoffersen bbc 02:23:36.0
3 Jo Garuccio Millcreek Bicycles 02:27:28.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with