These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxim Jenkins Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
2 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes
3 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava
4 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Wonderful Pistachio
5 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes
6 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava
7 Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes
8 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava
9 Watanabe Takahiro Kyotosangyo
10 Erik Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Tomatsuri Yusuke Kyotosangyo
13 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes
14 Luciano Sponza Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Dapice Audi
2 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
3 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
4 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team
5 Brian Finnerty
6 Jason Grefrath LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
7 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing
8 David Albrecht LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
9 Mark Shimahara Team Clif Bar

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Susco WEBCOR/Alto Velo
2 David Montgomery Truckee Bike team
3 Chris Meldner reno wheelmen/cubic technology

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Dan Tedford SquadraSF
3 K Benjamin knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Ned Britten Davis Bike Club
5 Trevor Gomes Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Racing Team
6 Michael Larson velo reno p/b tamarack junction
7 David Christenson Team DirectAsia.com
8 Jason Benford Freewheel-BRITEsport
9 David Bangor Chica Sexy
10 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11 Antonio Ricalde
12 Bill Quach Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13 Adam Thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Club

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy Winne Woodcreek High School Cycling Team
2 Garth Jackson Alta Alpina Cycling Club
3 Lance Mcpeak Victory Velo Racing

Men Cat 4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Leever Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Osvaldo Tomatis Berkeley bicycle club (BBC)
3 Nathan Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Tobin Richardson Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men Cat 4 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Ewing unattached
2 Gary Neiman Body Concepts
3 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas
4 Dan Goldsmith SHO-AIR/SERT
5 Laurence Hall Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing
7 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club
8 Randy Millard Victory Velo Racing
9 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts
10 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
11 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/ SERT
12 Randy Floyd victory velo racing
13 Ron Faulk Body Concepts
14 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
15 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
16 Jack Wenzel Body Concepts
17 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Smith Victory Velo Racing
2 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Jon Hyatt Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Nathan Murcia Woodcreek high school
5 Nathan Hatfield Naval Postgraduate School
6 Donald Dumaine Team Revolutions
7 Timothy Mallen Davis Bike Club
8 Connor Ellison Team Donate Life
9 Jeff Mcdonald
10 Alec Seivert Sho-Air / SERT
11 Eduardo Ayllon
12 Jasper Hodgson http//Team Donate Life

Men Cat 5 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
2 Walter Lohse
3 Courtney Badour Ridge Primary Care
4 Thomas wood ? Xtreme Outfitters
5 Fred Crone Folsom Bike
6 David Bertram
7 John Seivert SERT / Sho-air
8 Jeff Brooks
9 James Beckett Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Edward Cruz Xtreme Outfitters

Men Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Michael Salameh
3 Paul Falvey
4 Kevin Mcspadden Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 John Travers Victory Velo Racing
7 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas
8 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team
10 Lloyd Leighton Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Dan Alcala

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Women's Racing
2 Amy Thornquist Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
3 Marley Smith Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
4 Heather Pryor Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Greif Reno Wheelmen

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Swanson

Women Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Haines

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with