These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cristiano Pereira Animal Liberation Racing 0:46:28

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Mccalmon SaltCycle 0:43:39
2 Ryan Kingsolver Infinite Cycles 0:44:06
3 Unknown Rider Canyon Bicycles 0:44:52
4 Zachary Peterson KUHL - Rocky Mountain 0:45:51
5 Samuel Hales 0:55:53
6 Adam Pascale 1:08:02

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Blauvelt 0:47:01
2 Zach Pina 0:48:28
3 Mike Sackley 0:55:47
4 Brad Allen 0:56:46
5 Matt Howard The Bike Shoppe 1:06:38
6 Matthew Velarde 1:21:21

Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dr. Todd flitton Biker's Edge 0:45:24
2 Wayne Cottrell 1:06:32

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorin Ronnow Velosport Racing 0:52:26
2 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Team 0:55:27
3 Dwight Hibdon FFKR Racing Team 0:56:36
4 Dennis Conroy 0:58:57
5 Greg Skordas 1:13:58

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 0:47:45
2 Josh Peterson KUHL/Rocky Mountain 1:13:37

Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie White Mi Duole / Barbacoa 0:47:57
2 Nate Pack 0:49:27
4 Earl Xaiz

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norman Bryner Plan 7 0:41:32
2 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles 0:42:26
3 Aaron Olsen FFKR 0:43:16
4 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles 0:43:45
5 Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing 0:49:22
6 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing 0:55:28
7 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing 0:40:41
8 Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing 0:58:40

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Baker VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 1:03:24

Women Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 1:03:25

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Breanne Nalder Ski Utah Cycling 0:49:21
2 Dulce Altabella The Contender Club 0:52:33
3 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 0:54:39
4 Kandie Lund Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:56:39

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with