These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 15-18

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teddy Koslowski FARM TEAM CYCLING 1:41:16
2 Braedan Weller berkshire bike and board st
3 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling st
4 Colleen Sands at :25
5 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling 32:16

Men 3

(33 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Montiel CRCA Setanta 3:17:08
2 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing st
3 Jack Jefferies unattached st
4 Allen Carr Ride Brooklyn st
5 Mark Siega CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle st
6 Christopher Deluco Team Danbury Audi st
7 Chris Ballard CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital st
8 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing st
9 Clas Lau Televom st
10 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH Comedy Central st
11 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club st
12 James Mahlmann FinKraft st
13 Andrew Mcgee CRCA/TARGETRAINING st
14 Matt Brophy G2/GVCC Development Team st
15 Daniel Caridi at :08
16 Jason Voigt CRCA / Arc Racing :17
17 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc st
18 Ted Culotta Expowheelmen st
19 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX Racing :24
20 Graham Macbeth CRCA / Setanta 1:26
21 Warren Stjohn CRCA / BH Comedy Central 2:02
22 Chris Chapman Breakaway Courier / CRCA 3:40
23 Jd Gauthier CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing 6:04
24 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine 9:20
25 Samuel Torres We Stand United 9:51
26 Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports / Spine 14:47
27 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo st
28 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports / Spine 16:44
DNF Edgardo Torres TARGETRAINING
DNF Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Daniel Hubbard Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Mihael Ginghina CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle
DNF Alexander Barouh CRCA/BH Comedy Central

Men 4

(50 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Strumolo 3:19:14
2 William Ransford GBSC/Carl Hart st
3 Andrew Loaiza EuroPRO Checklist st
4 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club st
5 Philip Josolowitz-luce Ride Brooklyn! st
6 David Hansen Rogue Race Team st
7 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity st
8 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club st
9 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity st
10 Peter Conroy CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC st
11 Leo Kolshorn Skylands Cycling st
12 Mark Pattinson st
13 Mark Petimezas CRCA/Foundation st
14 Tom Goetz st
15 David Richardson Team Towpath p/b Monroe, SOLE st
16 Oleg Bekkerman st
17 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting st
18 Oguz Orkan st
19 Tim Ward Hastings Velo st
20 Michael Kuehn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity st
21 Daniel Lammon CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity st
22 Lucas Van drunen CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity st
23 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth st
24 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor st
25 Philip Clifford Target Training/Fastar at 1:16
26 Paul Yeates Signature/Rockstar Games 1:36
27 Lawrence Sponholz Breakaway courier 3:46
28 Charles Krohn st
29 James Dao Breakaway Courier/CRCA st
30 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 3:55
31 Jon paul Rorech Brooklyn Velo Force st
32 Robert Wallace CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC 4:02
33 Patrick Gilmour 4:18
34 Benjamin Patton 7:08
35 Matthew Lang 7:11
36 William Bosch bethel cycle sport 10:11
37 Christian Eichele CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 15:57
38 Gary Eveland IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com st
39 Ted Haack Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 16:14
40 Mark Jorgensen Summit Cycling Club st
41 Mark Inaba CRCA 27:35
42 David Kell Bethel Cycle Sport 33:59
43 Roger Truax jr CBRC 42:17
44 Mike Zusman Breakaway Courier 57:21
DNF Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle
DNF Jose Gallo Strictly Bicycles
DNF Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing/TVC
DNF Ryan Quinn CRCA/ EnduranceWerx
DNF Matthew Upton CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
DNF Timothy Voake CRCA / FGX Racing

Men 40+

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Miller Favatas TrT Bicycles 3:24:27
2 Gregg Galletta CRCA/ BH Comedy Central st
3 William Wisse DeathRow Velo at :02
4 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zane's st
5 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England st
6 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle st
7 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel st
8 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC st
9 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Racing st
10 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC / Subaru of New England :27
11 Ira Krell CRCA 6:57
DNF John Landino DeathRow Velo

Men 5 (35+)

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Jakubowski Rocky Point Cycle 3:29:11
2 John Tully NA st
3 Rade Popovic Pop Works :27
4 John Schwartz Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicycles 1:20
5 Larry Chapman 2:53
6 Palo Samko 3:28
7 Paul White Siggi's/NYVelocity 4:48
8 Daniel Matheson 24:07
9 Steven Van der zwan CRCA 30:40
10 Richard Sberlati 38:39
11 Neil Seas EBS Racing 44:05
12 Sam Kopkind CRCA 1:01:10

Men 5 (45+)

(14 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phill Vermette Eurosports 3:29:11
2 Parker Mccomas st
3 Lars Liebmann st
4 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz st
5 Gregory Gasowski WaveMax at 4:48
6 Thomas Gordon st
7 Tim Murdoch Berkshire Bike & Board 7:35
8 Claudio Torres 23:48
9 Joe Dellorusso 30:40
10 Daniel O'hare 37:04
11 Enrique Gabriel 48:10
12 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 50:44
13 Michael Seas 1:12:30
DNF Charles Braman tioga velo

Men 5 (u35)

(17 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Byron CBRC 3:29:11
2 Benjamin Downs Rocky Point Cycle st
3 Michael Quinn Danny's Cycles st
4 Eames Bennett st
5 Peter Morelli Riverside Boat Club at 1:28
6 Christopher Tuthill 2:02
7 Matthew Mcnulty 2:59
8 Thomas Conti CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:12
9 Alan Tansey cicli devotion 4:48
10 Dan Scholz Schuylkill Navy Racing st
11 Christopher Zazzaro 40 Elmwood ave 14:00
12 Kensaun Vadnais 30:56
13 Patrick Walter 48:10
14 Marc Chan CRCA 1:01:10
DNF Brian Cristiano
DNF Keith Garrison Pink Rhino Racing
DNF Dmitry Usvetov

Men 5/Citizens

(6 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johan Adriaans International Contractors Corp. 1:57:49
2 Jonathan Addison at 6:33
3 Christopher Carey 15:40
4 Larry Braunstein Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting 18:06
5 Thomas Becker FARM TEAM CYCLING 29:11
6 Patrick Rochford 32:55

Men 50+

(17 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:24:29
2 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel st
3 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America st
4 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England st
5 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 6:49
6 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel st
7 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH Comedy Central 6:55
8 Robert Olsson Down 40:07
9 Reed Rubey CRCA / FGX Racing 1:02:28
10 Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:02:58
DNF Robert Stern CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing
DNF Bruce Schwartz CRCA/enduranceWERX
DNF Gene Primomo CBRC
DNF Scott Klion Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Robert Guatelli CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
DNF Peter Greer team berkshire bike and board
DNF Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT

Women 4

(21 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barb Blakley CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes WomNew Yo 1:52:48
2 Anna Mumford Brooklyn at 1:33
3 Nancy Bailey Onondaga Cycling Club Jordan st
4 Charity Giroux Queensbury st
5 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching new yo st
6 Erica Tricarico CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes New Yo st
7 Alexandra Danforth WELLINGTON st
8 Cynthia Lo CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes WomNew Yo st
9 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse New Yo st
10 Fanny Bourdais CRCA New Yo st
11 Minori Sanchiz-fung ride brooklyn brookl 1:39
12 Jennifer Solomon EECT East S 3:32
13 Julia Simon CRCA Brookl 7:15
14 Ellen Reichel Babylon Bike East I 8:47
15 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion Vestal 10:30
16 Paige Williams FARM TEAM CYCLING NORTH 12:48
17 Jodie Hein Breakaway Courier/CRCA Ridgew 13:06
18 Emily Chan New York 23:22
19 Kyra Kenwood Carl Hart/GSBC Miller st
20 Christina Cone Rocky Point Cycle Setauk st
DNF Amira Fawcett CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes WomNew Yo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with