These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Muse Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Rick Noyes Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Brad Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling
5 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
6 David Schneberger Off the Front Racing
7 Aaron Neiderhiser Primal - 1st Bank
8 Scott Robinson Team Emu
DNF Eric Taylor CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNF Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing
DNF Thaddeus Paisar Mercy-Specialized
DNF Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Gavin Huseboe Colorbiotics
DNF Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Mike Reagan Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Doug Klahsen Zealous Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Simpson Thrive Cycling Team
2 Jeff Dullard Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Brenden Hardy
4 Jeremiah Andersen GP Velotek
5 Jeff Burdick Thrive Cycling Team
6 Josh Andersen GP Velotek
7 Kevin Patterson DMOS Racing Team
8 Timothy Lentz
9 Dustin Mars
10 Ryan Wilcox DMOS Racing Team
11 Leif Lujan Twisted Spokes Racing Team
12 Peter Stevens Velo Force
13 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Dan Davis Zealous Racing
15 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Jared Mclaren Thrive Cycling Team
DNF Todd Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Anderson
2 Kevin Quijas Velosport Iowa /American Equity
3 Michael Campbell North Iowa Spin
4 David Alexander
5 John Wildharber
6 Joshua Awe DICE
7 John Wemmie
8 Karl Jahns American Equity Racng Team
9 Isaac Mcfee DMOS Racing Team
10 Joey Scott
11 Tobin Jacks
12 Todd Kiefer
13 Jared Corso
14 Joshua Klein
15 Nicholas Dunbar
16 Ron Robinson
17 Erik Bandy

Men Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Venteicher Bikes To You / World of Bikes
2 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
3 David Carpenter Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Jay Thomas Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Andrew Ulvestad Rhythm Racing
6 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Garrett Mcallister Canyon Bicycles-Draper
8 Paul Deninger Velosport Iowa /American Equity
9 Jerome Rewerts Zealous Racing
10 Chad Bishop American Equity Racng Team
11 Austin Turner Bikes To You / World of Bikes
12 Jeff Barnes Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Adam Price Iowa City Cycling Club
14 William Greenwood Bikes To You / World of Bikes
15 Joe Hetrick Mercy-Specialized
16 David Lippold Thrive Cycling Team
17 Finn Kolsrud
18 David Paquette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Michael Sencenbaugh Thrive Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Nenninger Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Derek Cassaday Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNF Andrew Buntz Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNF Brian Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Ryan French Zealous Racing

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Joshua Holley Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Ford
2 Scott Wall Colorbiotics
3 Michael Thomsen American Equity Racng Team
4 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
5 Todd Gillihan Mercy-Specialized
6 Shawn Loomis Colorbiotics
7 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Karl Rosenberg HBA Racing Team
9 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
10 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Eastburn Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos-Alegent Health
3 Dan Shaffer Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Daniel Hill Proctor Cycling Team
5 Mark Sorenson Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Gregory Duethman Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Mark Considine New Pioneer Food Co-op
8 Tim Smith
DNF Tom Lambert Bike Burlington
DNF Randy Catron DMOS Racing Team

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Henry Goosetown Racing Club
2 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
3 Paul Black Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Dan Bach DMOS Racing Team
5 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club
6 Danny Warrington

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Michelle Pohlmeyer Des Moines Cycle Club
4 David Hammer Des Moines Cycle Club
5 Christopher Martin Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Monika Martin Iowa City Cycling Club

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Fiala American Equity Racng Team
2 Sarah Barber Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
3 Catherine Mcmullen Smart Honda Women's Team
4 Ivy Andersen GP Velotek
5 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Dixie Church
7 Tara Coady
8 Sara Swanson Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Savannah White

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
3 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Dee Mable VeloRosa Cycling Team
5 Karen Stierler Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
7 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
8 Cara Hamann Mercy-Specialized

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alijah Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with