These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 55--59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Holbrook Lakes Area Physical Therapy/LAPT CC 2:20:23
2 Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:20:23
3 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club 2:20:24
4 David Zimbelman 2:20:24
5 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling 2:20:28
6 Steve Crowley Peloton Racing 2:20:30
7 Wayne Stetina Breakaway from Cancer Masters 2:21:06
8 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling 2:21:06
9 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Team/Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cyclin 2:21:06
10 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters 2:21:06
11 Lorin Ronnow FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Racing 2:21:06
12 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport Club 2:21:06
13 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 2:21:06
14 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing 2:21:07
15 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 2:21:07
16 Michael Mueller UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 2:21:07
17 Steve Hensler UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 2:21:08
18 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club 2:21:08
19 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 2:21:08
20 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 2:21:08
21 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized R 2:21:08
22 William Kellagher Mix1 2:21:09
23 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2:21:50
24 Ronald Wilson Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 2:22:00
25 Dan Scrivner Six Fifty Racing 2:22:01
26 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 2:22:01
27 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 2:22:01
28 David Ludwigson Loon State Cyclists 2:22:01
29 David Miller 2:22:02
30 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness 2:22:03
31 Vic Miera Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:22:03
32 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racin 2:22:03
33 Robert Meikle Mystic Velo - Men/Mystic Velo Club 2:22:03
34 Chris Cerruti California Giant Cycling 2:22:04
35 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling 2:22:04
36 Stephen Horine UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 2:22:06
37 Jim Verdone Team Jackson Hole/United Cyclists of Jackson Hole 2:22:27
38 James Pennington 2:22:30
39 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 2:22:48
40 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plu 2:22:55
41 Casey Patton 2:23:01
42 Craig Hammond Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:23:17
43 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach 2:23:21
44 Evan Kapel California Giant Cycling 2:23:24
45 Pete Loftis 2:23:55
46 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/Californi 2:23:57
47 Randy Floyd Victory Velo Racing 2:23:57
48 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 2:23:58
49 Daniel Nicolette Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport Club 2:24:52
50 Jonathan Sek SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club 2:24:58
51 Joe Little Emerald City Cycling Club 2:26:00
52 Martin Rand 2:26:11
53 Paul Gossi Truckee Bicycle Team 2:26:20
54 Guenter Heyen Unilin-Beard Bikes p/b Windstream Cyclin/Beard Cyc 2:26:22
55 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plu 2:27:40
56 Cleaveran Law Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV/Lightning Velo 2:27:41
57 Paul Scott Team Plan7 2:27:44
58 Fritz Stafford Lactic Acid Cycling 2:28:52
59 Jim Gentes 2:29:25
60 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle 2:30:47
61 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing/Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 2:32:52
62 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health/Team Kaos Cycli 2:38:13
63 Gerald Greenleaf Boulder Orthopedics 2:40:46
64 Ken Burns Southern California Velo 2:41:50
65 Alex Collins UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 2:51:31
DNF Mark Parent 0:00:00
DNF Robert Downs Planet Bike 0:00:00

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35--39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudolph Napolitano Time Factory Team 2:47:41
2 Karl Bordine Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 2:49:15
3 Matthew Gates Mix1 2:49:15
4 Christopher Brown LITESPEED-BMW/Litespeed-BMW 2:49:17
5 Benjamin Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery/BendBroadband/WebCyclery 2:49:42
6 Benjamin Blaugrund Juwi Solar Cycling 2:49:42
7 Sam Krieg Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 2:49:44
8 Scott Gray Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company 2:49:45
9 Michael Easter Time Factory Team 2:49:54
10 Russell Stevenson Cycling Northwest 2:49:57
11 Aaron Olsen Velosport Racing 2:49:57
12 Josh Lagrange Form Fitness 2:50:17
13 Jan Weissenberger GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube Velo Junkies 2:50:21
14 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes 2:50:21
15 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 2:50:21
16 Mark Schwab Excel Sports Boulder 2:50:21
17 Christopher Mcdonald Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 2:50:37
18 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 2:51:02
19 Joshua Liberles 2:51:02
20 Michael Buckley Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling 2:51:04
21 Derek Brauch Team Helen's/8th Wonder Cycling 2:51:04
22 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/Californi 2:51:12
23 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing/Team Steam 2:51:21
24 Eric Balog 2:51:25
25 Ryan Carlson 2:52:02
26 Brian Cavanagh George's/BODE/Boise Cycling Club 2:52:25
27 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Folsom Bike/Merced 2:52:26
28 Marco Arocha Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport Club 2:52:32
29 Joshua Barton 2:52:39
30 Mathew Braun Kryki Sports 2:52:39
31 John Costanza Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 2:52:39
32 Shawn Ongers Audi/Kryki Sports 2:53:08
33 Gary Douville Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 2:53:09
34 William Pankonin xXx Racing 2:53:09
35 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles P 2:53:37
36 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC 2:53:56
37 Robb Floth Team Sandals Resorts 2:53:56
38 Rob Angelo 2:54:12
39 Kayle Leo grande Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 2:56:44
40 James Thies Mix1 2:57:30
41 Aaron Sander 2:58:11
42 Cort Buchholz 2:59:04
43 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 2:59:11
44 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness 2:59:51
45 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling 3:01:39
46 Mike Hone Audi/Kryki Sports 3:02:46
47 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 3:02:56
48 Elan Walshe Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 3:06:20
49 Erinn Mcquagge Team Traveller 3:25:12
DNF Shane Lawlor Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 0:00:00
DNF Thomas Rieber HeadsUp Systems Racing 0:00:00
DNF Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Folsom Bike/Merced 0:00:00

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40--44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Rock Solid Cyclin 2:43:33
2 Jeffrey Hartman Boulder Orthopedics 2:43:34
3 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago/Durance-Colnago 2:43:34
4 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 2:43:34
5 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:43:35
6 Jason Walker Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized R 2:43:59
7 Ryan Mckean 2:44:11
8 Sloane Anderson ProAir/HFA 2:44:14
9 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racin 2:44:25
10 Matthew Segur Mix1 2:44:26
11 Gregory Strokes AJAX Tavern Cycling Team 2:44:26
12 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing 2:44:26
13 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team/Delta Velo 2:44:42
14 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 2:44:43
15 George Ganoung ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)/Annapolis Bic 2:44:43
16 Kirk Bausch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW/Surf City Cyclery 2:44:44
17 Marc Holbert Mix1 2:44:44
18 Michael Onkels CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 2:44:45
19 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team/Delta Velo 2:44:46
20 James Gunn-wilkinson Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 2:45:00
21 James Milne Tupelo Bicycle Club 2:45:20
22 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team-WA 2:45:21
23 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery/BendBroadband/WebCyclery 2:45:21
24 ? Thomas Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW/Surf City Cyclery 2:45:21
25 Maikey Lopera 2:45:21
26 Troy Newton R4R-Make A Wish 2:45:22
27 Benjamin Albracht GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube Velo Junkies 2:45:23
28 Doug Laplaca 2:45:24
29 Amit Kobrowski Truckee Bicycle Team 2:45:46
30 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing/Team Steam 2:45:53
31 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 2:46:01
32 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing P/B smith&nephew 2:46:03
33 Eben Benade Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport Club 2:46:09
34 William Robison MOAB Masters Racing/Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 2:46:16
35 Unknown Rider Boulder Orthopedics 2:46:21
36 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:46:21
37 Roger Martin Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Contra Costa Cycli 2:46:21
38 Scott Robinson Kryki Sports 2:46:22
39 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:46:45
40 Nils Johnson Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Folsom Bike/Merced 2:46:45
41 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems/Celerity Cycli 2:47:01
42 Jeff Albert 2:47:02
43 Matthew Tebbetts POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic/Team to Quad 2:47:03
44 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo 2:47:28
45 James Stark CA Pools / CFS Mortgage/CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 2:47:29
46 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 2:47:29
47 Brian Cook Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 2:47:29
48 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery/BendBroadband/WebCyclery 2:47:29
49 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling 2:48:06
50 Farshid Behshid Time Factory Team 2:48:07
51 Alex Telitsine FareStart/Thumbprint Racing 2:48:15
52 Michael Johnson Breakaway from Cancer Masters 2:49:13
53 Cj Johnson 2:49:39
54 Chris Poole FASTER Performance Center 2:50:02
55 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF 2:51:15
56 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Folsom Bike/Merced 2:51:38
57 Jurgen Fennerl 2:52:12
58 Greg Weix 2:52:16
59 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage/CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 2:52:21
60 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Rock Solid Cyclin 2:52:32
61 James Jorgensen 2:53:13
62 Eric Burkhart Team Delirium Racing 2:53:16
63 Dan Shepherd 2:54:21
64 Thomas Cody 2:54:46
65 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2:55:19
66 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling 2:55:19
67 Jeffrey Rasch Team Rockford / Clif 2:55:23
68 Bret Crosby Elbowz Racing 2:57:28
69 Brenon Daly IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:59:22
70 Keith Jordan Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelmen 2:59:39
71 Todd Manley SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club 2:59:55
72 David Nader Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 3:00:15
73 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 3:01:48
74 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3:02:34
75 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized R 3:07:29
76 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3:14:07
77 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Echelon Velo 3:14:48
78 Ian Tubbs Audi/Kryki Sports 3:18:22
DNF James Weigand Second Ascent/Step Down Racing 0:00:00

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45--49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Sullivan Iron Data Racing 2:08:47
2 Jeffrey Konsmo Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling/Big Orange Cycli 2:10:54
3 James Parker St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:10:55
4 Michael Tobin Boise Cycling Club 2:10:57
5 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing 2:11:36
6 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:11:36
7 Cale Reeder Echelon/Charity of Choice 2:11:37
8 Louie Amelburu Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:11:37
9 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles P 2:11:37
10 Frank Zoldak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:11:41
11 Mark Noble Time Factory Team 2:11:44
12 Tom Lyons IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:11:44
13 David Albrecht LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 2:11:44
14 John Browning Evolution Racing Team-WA 2:11:45
15 Todd Parks B&L Bikes 2:11:45
16 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Rock Solid Cyclin 2:11:45
17 Jens Hillen GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube Velo Junkies 2:11:45
18 Sean Mcdonald Delta Velo 2:11:45
19 Larry Marti CVC / FRANCO Racing 2:11:45
20 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plu 2:11:46
21 James T gotsick Iron Data Racing 2:11:47
22 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 2:11:48
23 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 2:12:20
24 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 2:12:20
25 Steve Pascoe Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelmen 2:12:20
26 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:12:20
27 Jeff Spaulding Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seattle Super Squadra 2:12:21
28 Allen Abell Joes Pro Bikes 2:12:21
29 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racin 2:12:21
30 Joe Holmes Kenda Pro Cycling 2:12:21
31 Todd Robertson CVC / FRANCO Racing 2:12:21
32 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:12:22
33 Greg Canfield 2:12:22
34 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:12:23
35 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized R 2:12:23
36 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Echelon Velo 2:12:24
37 Nathan Webber Lake Washington Velo 2:12:24
38 Shawn Daly TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 2:12:25
39 Holger Steinbach IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:12:25
40 Nikos Mills Garage Racing/Team Steam 2:12:25
41 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club 2:12:26
42 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycle and Ski 2:12:26
43 Andy Lougher Iron Data Racing 2:12:28
44 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:13:20
45 Donald Davis US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 2:13:20
46 Erle Martin California Giant Cycling 2:13:20
47 Sean Phillips Garage Racing/Team Steam 2:13:20
48 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/Californi 2:13:20
49 Joseph Staron 2:13:21
50 Scott Goldstein 2:13:21
51 John Geyer Spy Blue 2:13:21
52 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles-Draper/VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bi 2:13:22
53 Chris Kovash 2:13:22
54 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team/Delta Velo 2:13:22
55 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plu 2:13:23
56 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com/WebCyclery Racing 2:13:23
57 Todd Taft Ski Utah Cycling Team/Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cyclin 2:13:23
58 Keiichi Otani Lake Washington Velo 2:13:23
59 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 2:13:23
60 Tom Cole Excel Sports Boulder 2:13:23
61 Mike Fogarty 2:13:24
62 Stephen Mccaw Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plu 2:13:24
63 Rick Greenawald TEAM ICO/Intermountain Cycling Organization 2:13:25
64 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas) 2:13:27
65 Rich Mcclung Lake Washington Velo 2:13:33
66 Robert Mitchell Intermountain Cycling Organization 2:13:58
67 Scott Munroe TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS 2:14:02
68 Scott Herring Evergreen Cycling 2:14:11
69 John Lodman Look! Save a Life/GS Casella 2:14:12
70 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team-WA 2:14:21
71 Sean Coleman US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 2:14:52
72 Gary Davis Red Lantern Racing-Idaho 2:14:53
73 David Bjork 2:14:59
74 Bart Clifford Big Orange Cycling 2:14:59
75 Robert Seeley Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR) 2:15:03
76 John Siok G.S. Gap 2:15:04
77 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing 2:15:09
78 Shane Dunleavy Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team 2:15:25
79 Joel Brazil Audi/Kryki Sports 2:15:26
80 Richard Tilton 2:15:33
81 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team-WA 2:15:35
82 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 2:15:43
83 John Fairbanks Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2:15:44
84 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bike Club 2:16:09
85 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling 2:16:09
86 James Paolinetti Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 2:16:11
87 Joel Jones River City Red/G.S. Gap 2:16:19
88 Michael Williams Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 2:17:10
89 Bud Owens BBI-SIC Cycling 2:17:18
90 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling 2:17:18
91 Steve Wursta 2:17:20
92 Nabil Samaan sustainable cycling 2:17:47
93 John Grube 2:19:11
94 Peter Lucke Mix1 2:19:46
95 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plu 2:19:53
96 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters 2:19:54
97 Christian Tresser 2:20:24
98 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing/Team Steam 2:20:31
99 Clayne Driever Team Sandals Resorts 2:21:09
100 Jason Bethel Garage Racing/Team Steam 2:21:30
101 Kristopher Spyrka California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/Californi 2:41:50
102 Ross Gagnon BBI-SIC Cycling 2:46:52
DNF Allen Lucas Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 0:00:00
DNF Nicholas Carlevato LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 0:00:00

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50--54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized R 2:12:05
2 Richard Meeker Breakaway from Cancer Masters 2:12:32
3 Roger Worthington Breakaway from Cancer Masters 2:12:33
4 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 2:12:33
5 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racin 2:12:33
6 Mark Schaefer Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 2:12:33
7 Gary Mulder Boulder Orthopedics 2:12:33
8 Charlie Eckart 2:12:34
9 Hans Gouwens IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:12:34
10 Gerry Clapper TWZ Masters Cycling Team 2:12:35
11 Dirk Himley Echelon/Charity of Choice 2:12:36
12 Jeffrey Hartmann Boulder Orthopedics 2:12:36
13 Hunter Ziesing Echelon/Charity of Choice 2:13:34
14 Janne Hamalainen Echelon/Charity of Choice 2:13:34
15 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Rock Solid Cyclin 2:13:44
16 Scott Seaton 2:13:46
17 Alan Flores Spy Blue 2:13:47
18 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling 2:13:47
19 Kent Mcdaniel 2:13:48
20 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Rock Solid Cyclin 2:13:48
21 Todd Sanders Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 2:13:48
22 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 2:13:48
23 Russell Thorstrom Intermountain Cycling Organization 2:13:49
24 Eric Pearce Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 2:13:49
25 Bob Gillespie HPC 2:13:49
26 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:13:49
27 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 2:13:49
28 Scott Kuiper Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex/Kentucky 2:13:50
29 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team 2:13:50
30 William Pedler Team Body Sync 2:14:22
31 Clark Natwick Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 2:14:23
32 Peter Brown Team Rhino 2:14:23
33 Dean Knudsen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 2:14:23
34 Steven Holland United Finance/Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc. 2:14:23
35 Randy Warren xXx Racing 2:14:23
36 Max Thompson IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:14:24
37 Steven Griffith 2:14:25
38 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedics 2:14:26
39 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles-Draper/VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bi 2:14:26
40 Raymond Cook Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com/High Desert Cycli 2:14:28
41 Tom Peichel 2:15:02
42 Tim Stone VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie Cycling 2:15:08
43 Eric Schusterman 2:15:09
44 Kevin Mcmurtry SHO-AIR/SERT 2:15:19
45 Erik Scheller Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranamanti Cycling 2:15:51
46 David Hills Garage Racing/Team Steam 2:15:51
47 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 2:15:52
48 Michael Smyth CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 2:16:04
49 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized R 2:16:21
50 Ivan Meadors Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc. 2:16:22
51 Donald Langley Team Specialized Racing 2:16:22
52 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters RC 2:16:23
53 William Thompson Clinton Cycling Club 2:16:25
54 John Conners Radsport Cycling Team 2:17:02
55 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plu 2:17:04
56 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:17:12
57 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 2:17:28
58 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 2:17:35
59 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery/BendBroadband/WebCyclery 2:17:58
60 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop 2:18:11
61 Robert Sowers Juneau Freewheelers Bike Club 2:18:12
62 Robert Swigart Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport Club 2:18:43
63 David Tu VOS Racing 2:19:34
64 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing/Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 2:19:47
65 Ambrose Su 2:20:03
66 Jon Magnuson Chinook Cycling Club Inc 2:20:11
67 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling 2:20:13
68 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 2:21:08
69 Kurt Kroemer FASTER Performance Center 2:22:11
70 Steve Showler Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling 2:24:03
71 David Wilson Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA/Squadra Coppi 2:27:06
72 Kurt Bickel UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 2:27:09
73 Max Mack Health is Wealth/Health is Wealth 2:32:58
74 William Wayne Pinnaclife Racing Team/Radsport Cycling Team 2:36:19
75 Alan Thomason 2:49:01
DNF Robert Brooks Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co. 0:00:00

Women Master 45--49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Campbell SC VELO/Empower Coaching/Southern California Velo 2:45:59
2 Tanya Fredricks IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:47:17
3 Jennifer Slawta GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube Velo Junkies 2:47:23
4 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 2:47:25
5 Elisabeth Gegner 2:47:37
6 Leila Cavanaugh IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:48:31
7 Tawnie Mcdonald 2:48:50
8 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranamanti Cycling 2:49:47
9 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:50:07
10 Lynn Coy 2:50:24
11 Cathy Frampton Project 5 Racing 2:50:24
12 Kim Wik Mellow Motors 2:50:47
13 Julia Wieck Boulder Orthopedics 2:50:47
14 Susanna Julber 2:50:55
15 Catherine Dickson 2:51:26
16 Kimberly Ford Tri Valley Velo 2:51:39
17 Angela Wimberly CALCOAST Bikes San Diego 2:51:56
18 Belinda Eschenwald Velo Club LaGrange 2:56:13
19 Imelda March Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 3:39:54
DNF Louisa Larson Jobing.com Women's Racing/Tribe Racing 0:00:00

Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35--39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Perry Revolution Cafe Rio 2:48:29
2 Amy Thornquist Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 2:48:32
3 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 2:49:31
4 Tanya Grossman Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Contra Costa Cycli 2:49:32
5 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team/Scenic City Velo 2:49:32
6 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 2:49:32
7 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedics 2:49:33
8 Sarah Barber 2:49:33
9 Ann Koehler Modry/Evergreen Partners 2:49:33
10 Nichole Tower 2:51:05
11 Jennifer Burke Baddlands Cycling Club 2:51:13
12 Amy Alexander Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC/Asheville 2:52:24
13 Nancy Jones VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie Cycling 2:52:24
14 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:52:25
15 Jadine Riley Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cycling Club 2:53:05
16 Raegan Lunsford Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton 2:53:54
17 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cycling Club 3:01:17

Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 40--44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Women's Racing 2:30:32
2 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand/Olev Rapido 2:31:47
3 Rebecca Rusch Specialized 2:31:58
4 Kerry Martin 2:32:32
5 Ginny King KingRacingGroup 2:33:04
6 Debbie Milne MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team 2:33:05
7 Chris Lundy IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:33:07
8 Julie Cutts Velo Club LaGrange 2:33:46
9 Jennifer App 2:36:50
10 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care 2:40:07
11 Stacey Mcmickens S3 Racing team 2:47:12

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with