These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 55--59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle 55:50:00
2 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport Club 55:50:00
3 Robert Downs Planet Bike 55:50:00
4 Daniel Nicolette Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport Club 55:50:00
5 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach 55:51:00
6 Charles Holbrook Lakes Area Physical Therapy/LAPT CC 55:51:00
7 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plu 55:51:00
8 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 55:51:00
9 Mark Sommers Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia/DC Velo Limited 55:51:00
10 Bill Crum Boise Cycling Club 55:51:00
11 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling 55:51:00
12 Michael Birditt Spy-Swami's Cycling Team/Swami's Cycling Club 55:52:00
13 Christofer Dehahn Northampton Cycling Club 55:52:00
14 Charles Townsend Bianchi/Grand Performance/St Paul Bicycle Racing C 55:52:00
15 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling 55:52:00
16 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 55:52:00
17 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing 55:53:00
18 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing/Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 55:53:00
19 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 55:53:00
20 Jonathan Sek SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club 55:53:00
21 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 55:54:00
22 Michael Mueller UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 55:54:00
23 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 55:54:00
24 Rick Swanson Spy-Swami's Cycling Team/Swami's Cycling Club 55:55:00
25 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 55:55:00
26 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 55:56:00
27 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling 55:56:00
28 Alex Collins UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 55:57:00
29 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racin 55:57:00
30 Craig Hammond Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 55:58:00
31 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Team/Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cyclin 55:58:00
32 Geoffrey Baynes Celo Pacific 55:59:00
33 Jim Gentes 56:00:00
34 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters 56:02:00
41 Steve Thompson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:00:00
42 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plu 0:00:00
43 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/Californi 0:00:00
DNF Wayne Stetina Breakaway from Cancer Masters 0:00:00
DNF Casey Patton 0:00:00
DNF Joey Valdivia UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 0:00:00
DNF Gordy Bolstad Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:00:00
DNF Greg Estes 0:00:00
DNF Paul Gossi Truckee Bicycle Team 0:00:00
DNF Scott Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 0:00:00
DNF Kasey Haws Team Redlands 0:00:00
DNF Gerald Greenleaf Boulder Orthopedics 0:00:00
DNF Phil Howe Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV/Lateral Stress Velo I 0:00:00
DNF Stephen Horine UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 0:00:00
DNF Cleaveran Law Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV/Lightning Velo 0:00:00
DNF Pete Loftis 0:00:00
DNF Dale Luedtke Spy-Swami's Cycling Team/Swami's Cycling Club 0:00:00
DNF Thomas Mcdonough Fightin' Bobas 0:00:00
DNF Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:00:00

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35--39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Easter Time Factory Team 1:05:15
2 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW/Surf City Cyclery 1:05:21
3 Kayle Leo grande Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 1:05:21
4 Russell Stevenson Cycling Northwest 1:05:23
5 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Folsom Bike/Merced 1:05:23
6 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 1:05:23
7 Todd Littlehales Time Factory Team 1:05:24
8 John Abate Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 1:05:24
9 Carlos Casali Boulder Orthopedics 1:05:24
10 Gary Douville Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 1:05:26
11 Mike Hone Audi/Kryki Sports 1:05:26
12 Christopher Brown LITESPEED-BMW/Litespeed-BMW 1:05:27
13 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:05:27
14 Shawn Ongers Audi/Kryki Sports 1:05:28
15 James Thies Mix1 1:05:29
16 Aaron Olsen Velosport Racing 1:05:31
17 Josh Lagrange Form Fitness 1:05:31
18 Andrew Martin Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:05:32
19 Matthew Gates Mix1 1:05:32
20 Tj Paskewich 1:05:33
21 Rob Angelo 1:05:33
22 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC 1:05:35
23 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles P 1:05:36
24 Michael Buckley Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling 1:05:43
25 Stuart Press Velo Club LaGrange 1:05:44
26 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Folsom Bike/Merced 1:05:55
27 Samuel Schartz 1:05:55
28 Scott Gray Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company 1:06:33
29 John Costanza Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 1:06:47
30 Karl Bordine Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 1:07:27
31 Joshua Liberles 1:07:39
32 Jan Weissenberger GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube Velo Junkies 1:07:39
DNF Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes 0:00:00
DNF Elan Walshe Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 0:00:00
DNF Seth Taylor Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Contra Costa Cycli 0:00:00
DNF Thomas Sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness 0:00:00
DNF Isaac South Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master/Scenic Ci 0:00:00
DNF Renato Sosa Team Ghisallo/Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. 0:00:00
DNF Thomas Rieber HeadsUp Systems Racing 0:00:00
DNF Yanni Papadopoulos Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF Rudolph Napolitano Time Factory Team 0:00:00
DNF Anthony Morrow CA Pools / CFS Mortgage/CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 0:00:00
DNF Erinn Mcquagge Team Traveller 0:00:00
DNF Shane Lawlor Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 0:00:00
DNF Aj Kennedy CalNorte VC Switchbacks 0:00:00
DNF Chris Espy Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness 0:00:00
DNF Christopher Constantin VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:00:00
DNF David Clark Firefighters Cycling Association 0:00:00
DNF Todd Berger 0:00:00
DNF Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racin 0:00:00
DNF John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:00:00
DNF Marco Arocha Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport Club 0:00:00
DNF Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0:00:00

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40--44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Walker Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized R 1:06:17
2 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 1:06:36
3 Maikey Lopera 1:06:36
4 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized R 1:06:37
5 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team/Delta Velo 1:06:37
6 ? Thomas Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW/Surf City Cyclery 1:06:37
7 Armin Rahm Time Factory Team 1:06:37
8 Jeffrey Hartman Boulder Orthopedics 1:06:38
9 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing 1:06:38
10 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 1:06:39
11 Aaron Levin Peterson's Five 1:06:39
12 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage/CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 1:06:39
13 Thomas Cody 1:06:39
14 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery/BendBroadband/WebCyclery 1:06:39
15 Scott Robinson Kryki Sports 1:06:39
16 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 1:06:40
17 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling 1:06:40
18 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 1:06:40
19 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team-WA 1:06:40
20 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:06:40
21 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling 1:06:40
22 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team/Delta Velo 1:06:40
23 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing P/B smith&nephew 1:06:41
24 Marc Holbert Mix1 1:06:41
25 Eben Benade Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport Club 1:06:41
26 Todd Burgess Joe's Pro Bikes/Joes Pro Bikes 1:06:41
27 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 1:06:41
28 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery/BendBroadband/WebCyclery 1:06:42
29 Jurgen Fennerl 1:06:42
30 Farshid Behshid Time Factory Team 1:06:42
31 Matthew Segur Mix1 1:06:44
32 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Echelon Velo 1:06:44
33 Benjamin Albracht GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube Velo Junkies 1:06:54
34 Jeffrey Galland LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 1:06:56
35 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 1:07:25
48 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems/Celerity Cycli 0:00:00
49 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo 0:00:00
50 Chris Poole FASTER Performance Center 0:00:00
51 Ryan Perlman Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranamanti Cycling 0:00:00
52 Timothy Jones 0:00:00
53 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center 0:00:00
54 Brian Cook Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 0:00:00
DNF Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 0:00:00
DNF Mike Robson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:00:00
DNF William Robison MOAB Masters Racing/Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 0:00:00
DNF Jeffrey Rasch Team Rockford / Clif 0:00:00
DNF Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Folsom Bike/Merced 0:00:00
DNF Troy Newton R4R-Make A Wish 0:00:00
DNF David Matthews Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:00:00
DNF Todd Manley SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club 0:00:00
DNF John Lenoach San Jose Bicycle Club 0:00:00
DNF James Kramer FASTER Performance Center 0:00:00
DNF James Jorgensen 0:00:00
DNF Michael Johnson Breakaway from Cancer Masters 0:00:00
DNF James Gunn-wilkinson Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 0:00:00
DNF Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/National Capital Velo Club/U 0:00:00
DNF Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF 0:00:00
DNF Eric Davis SquadraSF 0:00:00
DNF Bret Crosby Elbowz Racing 0:00:00
DNF Eric Burkhart Team Delirium Racing 0:00:00
DNF Erik Bergstrom 0:00:00
DNF Peter Baughman Slalom Consulting Racing 0:00:00
DNF Jeff Albert 0:00:00
DNF Wessel Robin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew/Team Oreg 0:00:00
DNF Greg Weix 0:00:00
DNF James Weigand Second Ascent/Step Down Racing 0:00:00

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45--49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Paolinetti Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 54:55:00
2 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 54:56:00
3 Barton Bowen Bicycle Ruidoso Inc. 54:56:00
4 Allen Abell Joes Pro Bikes 54:58:00
5 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 54:59:00
6 John Fairbanks Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 55:01:00
7 Frank Zoldak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 55:01:00
8 Peter Lucke Mix1 55:01:00
9 Joseph Staron 55:01:00
10 Barry Lee Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 55:02:00
11 Nathan Webber Lake Washington Velo 55:02:00
12 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas) 55:03:00
13 John Geyer Spy Blue 55:03:00
14 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 55:03:00
15 Bart Clifford Big Orange Cycling 55:03:00
16 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team-WA 55:03:00
17 Christian Tresser 55:04:00
18 Sean Coleman US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 55:04:00
19 Joe Holmes Kenda Pro Cycling 55:04:00
20 David Acri SquadraSF 55:05:00
21 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Echelon Velo 55:05:00
22 Jeffery Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing/Boat Street Cycle Club (BSC 55:05:00
23 Mark Hinman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 55:06:00
24 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 55:06:00
25 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling 55:07:00
26 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plu 55:08:00
27 Brendan Sullivan Iron Data Racing 55:08:00
28 Peter Drake 55:08:00
29 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team/Delta Velo 55:08:00
30 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 55:08:00
31 Jason Bethel Garage Racing/Team Steam 55:08:00
32 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized R 55:09:00
33 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling 55:09:00
34 Stephen Mccaw Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plu 55:10:00
35 Bud Owens BBI-SIC Cycling 55:12:00
36 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles-Draper/VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bi 55:14:00
37 Matthew Lasala 55:19:00
38 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 55:19:00
39 James Parker St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 55:23:00
40 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team-WA 55:24:00
41 Rick Greenawald TEAM ICO/Intermountain Cycling Organization 55:24:00
42 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling 55:26:00
43 Matt Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand/Olev Rapido 55:42:00
44 David Albrecht LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 55:47:00
45 Andy Lougher Iron Data Racing 55:49:00
46 Jens Hillen GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube Velo Junkies 56:43:00
47 Michael Samuelsen LA Velocity 58:45:00
48 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters 59:00:00
49 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 59:10:00
50 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance 59:15:00
51 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seattle Super Squadra 59:20:00
52 Kristopher Spyrka California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/Californi 59:25:00
DNF Nabil Samaan sustainable cycling 0:00:00
DNF Todd Robertson CVC / FRANCO Racing 0:00:00
DNF Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing 0:00:00
DNF Larry Marti CVC / FRANCO Racing 0:00:00
DNF Brett Clare Breakaway from Cancer Masters 0:00:00
DNF Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles P 0:00:00
DNF Nicholas Carlevato LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 0:00:00
DNF Dl Byron Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:00:00
DNF Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT 0:00:00
DNF Christopher Allen Breakaway from Cancer Masters 0:00:00
DNF Sean Tucker 0:00:00
DNF Jack Arney Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 0:00:00
DNF Bert Glennon BGM Sports 0:00:00
DNF Richard Tilton 0:00:00
DNF Bradley Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club 0:00:00
DNF John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 0:00:00
DNF Ross Gagnon BBI-SIC Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Todd Taft Ski Utah Cycling Team/Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cyclin 0:00:00
DNF Joel Brazil Audi/Kryki Sports 0:00:00
DNF Aron Gadhia Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Ve 0:00:00
DNF David Brinton Serious Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF Mark Noble Time Factory Team 0:00:00
DNF Mike Fogarty 0:00:00
DNF Shane Dunleavy Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team 0:00:00

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50--54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Meeker Breakaway from Cancer Masters 53:34:00
2 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 53:34:00
3 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles P 53:34:00
4 Alan Flores Spy Blue 53:34:00
5 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized R 53:34:00
6 Hunter Ziesing Echelon/Charity of Choice 53:34:00
7 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized R 53:35:00
8 Steven Holland United Finance/Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc. 53:35:00
9 William Pedler Team Body Sync 53:35:00
10 Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 53:35:00
11 Erik Scheller Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranamanti Cycling 53:36:00
12 Charlie Eckart 53:37:00
13 Dean Knudsen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 53:38:00
14 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 53:38:00
15 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters RC 53:38:00
16 Joseph Foster GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube Velo Junkies 53:39:00
17 Kurt Bickel UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 53:39:00
18 Randy Warren xXx Racing 53:39:00
19 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 53:39:00
20 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 53:40:00
21 Peter Smith FASTER Performance Center 53:42:00
22 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling 53:42:00
23 Lance Bartczak Major Motion Cycling Club 53:43:00
24 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 53:43:00
25 William Wayne Pinnaclife Racing Team/Radsport Cycling Team 53:44:00
26 Eric Schusterman 53:44:00
27 Todd Sanders Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 53:45:00
28 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team 53:45:00
29 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery/BendBroadband/WebCyclery 53:45:00
30 Kent Mcdaniel 53:46:00
31 Robert Brooks Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co. 53:47:00
32 Eric Pearce Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 53:48:00
33 Gary Mulder Boulder Orthopedics 53:49:00
34 Robert Swigart Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport Club 53:50:00
35 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 53:56:00
36 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 54:04:00
37 Dirk Himley Echelon/Charity of Choice 54:06:00
38 Janne Hamalainen Echelon/Charity of Choice 54:25:00
39 Max Mack Health is Wealth/Health is Wealth 55:22:00
40 David Wilson Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA/Squadra Coppi 59:34:00
41 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team-WA 59:36:00
DNF Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 0:00:00
DNF Scott Kuiper Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex/Kentucky 0:00:00
DNF Joe Baratto Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:00:00
DNF Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 0:00:00
DNF Kurt Kroemer FASTER Performance Center 0:00:00
DNF Michael Reese Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC 0:00:00
DNF David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team/Radsport Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing/Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 0:00:00
DNF Donald Langley Team Specialized Racing 0:00:00
DNF Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0:00:00
DNF Steve Showler Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Michael Smyth CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 0:00:00
DNF William Thompson Clinton Cycling Club 0:00:00
DNF David Tu VOS Racing 0:00:00
DNF Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club 0:00:00
DNF Roger Worthington Breakaway from Cancer Masters 0:00:00

Women Master 45--49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurie Furman Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity 39:06:00
2 Kimberly Ford Tri Valley Velo 39:06:00
3 Belinda Eschenwald Velo Club LaGrange 39:06:00
4 Kim Wik Mellow Motors 39:07:00
5 Pam Massey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 39:09:00
6 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 39:09:00
7 Julia Wieck Boulder Orthopedics 39:10:00
8 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranamanti Cycling 39:18:00
9 Lynn Coy 39:59:00
10 Imelda March Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 40:22:00
11 Angela Wimberly CALCOAST Bikes San Diego 44:06:00
12 Karyn Williams Velo Club LaGrange 46:06:00
DNF Leila Cavanaugh IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:00:00
DNF Michelle Bazemore 0:00:00
DNF Cathy Frampton Project 5 Racing 0:00:00

Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35--39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedics 1:06:03
2 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 1:06:04
3 Ann Koehler Modry/Evergreen Partners 1:06:04
4 Amy Thornquist Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 1:06:07
5 Tanya Grossman Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Contra Costa Cycli 1:06:07
6 Jennifer Burke Baddlands Cycling Club 1:06:08
7 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cycling Club 1:06:29
DNF Amy Alexander Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC/Asheville 0:00:00
DNF Nancy Jones VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team/Scenic City Velo 0:00:00
DNF Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Jadine Riley Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cycling Club 0:00:00

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Master 40--44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care 1:06:53
2 Jane Evely Slalom Consulting Racing 1:06:54
3 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Women's Racing 1:06:54
4 Kristin Drumm Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing 1:06:54
5 Ginny King KingRacingGroup 1:06:54
6 Debbie Milne MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team 1:06:55
7 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand/Olev Rapido 1:06:56
8 Cheryl Fuller-muller Louis Garneau Factory Team 1:06:57
9 Kerry Martin 1:07:02
10 Mary Ramos 1:07:03
11 Lori Brault 1:07:03
12 Julie Cutts Velo Club LaGrange 1:07:11
DNF Jennifer App 0:00:00
DNF Rachel Hong Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cycling Club 0:00:00
DNF Kathleen Taylor Sound Velo Cycling Club 0:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with