These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 60--64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:23:39
2 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 1:23:41
3 Thomas Officer Cycle Fitness Cycling Club 1:23:41
4 Brad Swope Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 1:23:43
5 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 1:23:53
6 David Hixson Team Gran Fondo/Gran Fondo Racing 1:23:53
7 Ken Louder Velosport Racing 1:23:54
8 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team 1:23:54
9 John Wagenaar UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 1:23:54
10 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike 1:23:55
11 Mike Burdo Team Steam 1:24:09
12 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics 0:00:00
13 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 0:00:00
14 Dale Allen 0:00:00
DNF Bob Guglielmelli Central Coast Tire CCT 0:00:00
DNF Douglas Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team 0:00:00
DNF Douglas Knox Time Factory Team 0:00:00
DNF Dwight Hibdon FFKR Architects Racing/Velosport Racing 0:00:00
DNF Mike Marotta Spy-Swami's Cycling Team/Swami's Cycling Club 0:00:00
DNF Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF Mike Ambrozewicz 0:00:00
DNF Leo Pettus Paramount Racing/OCW/Paramount Racing 0:00:00
DNF James Thompson 0:00:00

Men Master 65--69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club 1:57:48
2 John Mckee Paramount Racing/OCW/Paramount Racing 1:57:49
3 Ron Lebard Victory Velo Racing 1:57:49
4 Jerry Shafer Slalom Consulting Racing 1:57:49
5 Loren Simons Team Priority Health 1:57:49
6 Richard Shields Hammer Nutrition/Team Hammer Nutrition 1:57:50
7 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 1:57:50
8 Bruce Steele South Bay Wheelmen 1:57:50
9 Robert Fernandez Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regional/Cleveland 1:57:50
10 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:57:51
11 Danny Pierce 1:57:52
12 Frank Sahlman 1:57:53
13 Donald Coker WIN-TEAM RACING/Win-Team Racing 1:59:49
14 Michael Mckinney Pinnaclife Racing Team/Radsport Cycling Team 1:59:50
DNF Bobby Phillips Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:00:00
DNF Dale Harless Cycle U 0:00:00

Men Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Patterson 57:45:00
2 Leonard Pettyjohn Boulder Orthopedics 57:45:00
3 Lavon Wiseman 57:45:00
4 Daniel Wulbert UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo 57:46:00
5 S Durward higgins Scenic City Velo 57:46:00
6 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 58:47:00
7 William Fallis Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 58:52:00
8 Michael Freeman Team Hammer Nutrition 0:00:00
9 Joseph Kapp 0:00:00

Men Master 75--79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederic Schmid 57:59:00
2 William Meyers Schwab Cycles Racing Team 58:14:00
3 Robert Paganini PAA/REMAX 58:29:00
4 Larry Slotta 58:44:00

Men Master 80--84

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Albert Piemme 57:50:00
2 Paul Tetrick 57:50:00

Women Master 50--54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tamara Bessette Northern Rockies Orthopaedic/Northern Rockies Cycl 48:39:00
2 Helen Grogan 48:40:00
3 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 49:06:00
4 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Ghisallo/Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. 49:07:00
5 Marni Harker Team Kenda/Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 49:09:00
6 Lisa Coyne Sound Velo Cycling Club 49:09:00
7 Debbie Phelps Infinity Rac. p/b MercPorsAudiof Mel/Infinity Bike 49:09:00
8 Karen Christoffersen 49:09:00
9 Karen Wilkinson Sound Velo Cycling Club 49:10:00
10 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 49:11:00
11 Avalon Jenkinsbalker B4T9/Foundation 49:11:00
12 Kathryn Schaus Planet Bike 0:00:00
13 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9/Foundation 0:00:00
14 Jessie Hickel Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo 0:00:00
DNF Jan Moss 0:00:00
DNF Patricia Black Red Racing 0:00:00

Women Master 55--59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest Team 39:21:00
2 Marianne Holt PainPathways Cycling Team/Carolina Masters 39:21:00
3 Arrietta Clauss Trek Midwest Team 39:21:00
4 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 39:21:00
5 Sue Lloyd RockyMounts~Izze Racing 39:21:00
6 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi 39:22:00
7 Alison Brown Mystique Cycling Team/Scenic City Velo 39:22:00
8 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo 39:23:00
9 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club 39:34:00
10 Joanne Schmitz L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 39:52:00
DNF Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 0:00:00
DNF Sherry Berde townsend County Cycles/Gopher Wheelmen 0:00:00

Women Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Race Team/DNA Cycling-UT 53:34:00
2 Cindy Morgan CALCOAST Bikes San Diego 53:34:00
3 Maurine Sweeney IC3Colorado/International Christian Cycling Club 53:35:00
4 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 53:36:00
5 Jo Garuccio Millcreek Bicycles/Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC) 53:36:00
6 Narda Roushdi Team Fast FREDDIE 54:29:00
DNF Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0:00:00

Women Master 65--69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Kimper ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicycle Club 54:06:00
2 Melinda Berge 54:07:00

Women Master 70--74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 54:18:00
2 Patricia Baker Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV/Lightning Velo 54:28:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with