These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14

(10 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Clarke 22:02
2 Parker Chea Star Track NYC at 3:30
3 Wyatt Cote Farm Team Cycling 3:39
4 Thomas Decker 5:04
5 Abe Latorre 5:07
6 Maxwell Mclenithan Farm Team Juniors 5:41
7 Evan Williams FARM TEAM CYCLING 6:58
8 Rory Chea Star Track NYC 7:07
9 Andrew Deierlein FARM TEAM CYCLING 7:10
10 Tiffany Latorre 14:40

Junior 15-18

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 59:23
2 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school at 1:02
3 Paige Williams at one lap
4 Maximillian Prager at two lap

Men 3/4

(9 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 1:11:55
2 Sean Conway Farm Team Cycling st
3 Andrew Loaiza EuroPRO Checklist st
4 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club st
5 William Bosch bethel cycle sport st
6 Nicholas Waller st
7 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH Comedy Central st
8 Benjamin Patton st
9 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist st

Men 40+

(6 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 M. andrew Ruiz 1:19:37
2 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zane's at 1:08
3 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) st
4 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC st
5 James Elliott US Military Cycling st
DNF William Pjontek Battenkill United st

Men 5 (35+)

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Hill The Bicycle Depot 59:29
2 Darren Phaneuf Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club at :51
3 Douglas Meyer 1:30
4 Chad Phillips GMBC st
5 Brian Burr 7:53

Men 5 (45+)

(14 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Mccomas Boxford 1:01:09
2 Randall Vitullo at :36
3 Thomas Gordon Delmar at :44
4 Daniel O'hare Westerlo 1:51
5 Claudio Torres Brooklyn st
6 Kevin Kretzschmar tomhannock bicycle/fpi mechanical 4:58
7 Chris Wintermute Little Falls 5:47
8 David Davis valley bike and ski werks 6:59
9 Jay Rogers glen rock cycle club 7:08
10 Tom Rogers monadnock cycle club st
11 Robert Wilson 3d at one lap
12 John Casey Watervliet at one lap
13 Eric Jordan Nyack at two lap
14 Jim Anderson kivort steel cycling team at two lap

Men 5 (u35)

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Cappabianca Blue Sky Bicycles 1:00:25
2 Daniel Patterson Elevate Cycles st
3 Cameron Lewis Inside Edge at :09
4 Peter Pedrotty :28
5 Ryan Conley CBRC :30

Men 50+

(10 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 1:19:37
2 Eric Derivera Valley Bike and Ski Werks at 1:08
3 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America st
4 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team st
5 Gene Primomo CBRC st
6 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery st
7 Doug Chiasson Valley Bike & Ski Werks Racing 1:26
8 David Corrigan 1:34
9 Eric Hansmeier Monadnock Cycling Club at one lap
DNF Don Rice Battenkill United/CCB Racing st

Women 3/4

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Celia Riechel Ride Studio Cafe 1:15:04
2 Alexandra Danforth at :02
3 Nancy Bailey Onondaga Cycling Club st
4 Paige Williams FARM TEAM CYCLING 1:57
5 April Defrancesco at one lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with