These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Regan Herring Gas Cycling
2 Jordan Lambert Herring Gas Cycling
3 Ben Bradley Tulane University
4 Edward Novak Midsouth Masters Cycling
5 Jeb Falgout Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
6 Jason Bordelon S3 Racing team
7 Kenneth Bellau Herring Gas Cycling
8 Frank Moak Herring Gas Cycling
9 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling
10 Adam Falgout Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
11 Charles Davis Midsouth Masters Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling
2 Donald Davis US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
3 Frank Moak Herring Gas Cycling
4 Kenneth Bellau Herring Gas Cycling
5 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
6 John Dias S3 Racing team
7 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
8 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
9 Mike Corcoran Peake Cycling
10 James Newman BG Bicycles
11 Vj Liberto Peake Cycling
12 Keith Andrews New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
13 Charles Davis Midsouth Masters Cycling
14 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
15 Stacey Mcmickens S3 Racing team
DNF William Collins Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Judd Troxler Peake Cycling

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Viator Rhino Racing
2 Evan Mcmanus Jolly Roger Cycling
3 John Wozniak Absolute Racing Team
4 Jaden Kifer Raising Cane's Racing
5 Rusty Perea Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
6 Adam Morris Absolute Racing Team
7 Erick Ascencio Absolute Racing Team
8 Steve Johnson New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9 Logan Trimm Jolly Roger Cycling
10 Scott Schilling Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
11 Craig Stephens Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
12 Tim Mistretta Absolute Racing Team
13 Michael Humphreys Absolute Racing Team
14 Dylan Sierra
15 Mathew Street New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
16 Charles Bell New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aj Delahoussaye Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
2 Raul Doria Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
3 Herbert Guhn GEAUX Race
4 Brad Rhodes Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
5 Jamie Knight Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
6 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles
7 James Wyble BG Bicycles
8 Jonathan Comeaux BG Bicycles
9 David Mudek
10 Joey Comeaux BG Bicycles
11 Thomas Rhodes Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
12 Justin Himel BG Bicycles
13 Matt Love GEAUX Race
14 Christopher Teske
15 Scott Mcmanus Jolly Roger Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louise Cheetham S3 Racing team
2 Stacey Mcmickens S3 Racing team
3 Irene Hurst S3 Racing team
4 Judith Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with