These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Draper 00:52:55.0
2 Bryce Olsen Masherz 00:52:55.2
3 Michael Ferrell Folsom Bike 00:52:56.9
4 Michael Trussell Infinite Cycles 00:52:57.2
5 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 00:54:00.2
6 Mike Underhill Infinite Cycles 00:54:00.2
7 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles 00:54:00.2
8 Alex Kim Revolution Cafe Rio 00:54:00.2
9 Jeremy Ward Ski Utah p/b Marketstar 00:54:00.2
10 John Thomas COTBR 00:54:00.2
11 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles 00:54:00.2
12 Michael Pratt Canyon Bicycles - Draper 00:54:00.2
13 Chris Kelsey Ski Utah Cycling Team 00:54:00.2
14 Nathan Barnes INFINITE CYCLES 00:54:00.2
DNF Brandon Blackwell Team Plan7
DNF Ben Towery Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Hogge 00:40:38.3
2 Unknown Rider Canyon Bicycles 00:40:38.5
3 Ben Schmalz Contender Bicycles 00:40:39.2
4 Scott Buccambuso Revolution Cafe Rio 00:40:43.1
5 Guy Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 00:41:06.5
6 Braden Sherwood Two-Wheel Jones Racing 00:41:06.6
7 Paul Baker Simply Mac Racing Bountiful Bi 00:41:06.6
8 Larry Luke FFKR Velosport Racing 00:41:07.5
9 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing 00:41:07.9
10 Edward Kilbourn RMCC Cyclesmith 00:41:08.1
11 Scott Stack Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 00:41:08.5
12 Steve Bloch Canyon Bicycles - Draper 00:41:08.8
13 Ben Cook 00:41:09.0
14 Don Mcclure Infinite Cycles 00:41:09.0
15 Tom Millar SaltCycle 00:41:09.0
16 Branson Yantes Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountif 00:41:09.2
17 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 00:41:09.7
18 Jim Sawka Infinite Cycles 00:41:09.8
19 David Benson Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 00:41:09.8
20 Graham Abrams Saltcycle 00:41:10.2
21 Austin Knutson SkullCandy/THINK Architecture 00:41:12.0
22 Daniel Sellers SaltCycle 00:41:19.3
DNF Jon Mcbride Simply Mac 00:00:00.0

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Rakozy free flight 00:30:00.4
2 Brendan Money Simply Mac Racing pb Bountiful 00:30:00.7
3 Nicholas Schiffman 00:30:02.1
4 Kaden Sherwood 00:30:03.1
5 Taylor Benson Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 00:30:03.3
6 Tj Stone Revolution Cafe Rio 00:30:03.7
7 Marcus Bruce Simply Mac Racing 00:30:03.9
8 Jeffry Bruce Simply Mac 00:30:04.3
9 Alex Headman 00:30:04.8
10 Bubba Gleason 00:30:08.7
11 Richard Young 00:30:09.6
12 Lewis Rollins Contender Bicycle 00:30:14.3
13 Samuel Wilcox 08:00:00.0
14 Erik Arakelian 00:34:00.0
15 Scott Burnell 11:00:00.0
DNF Jeff Goddard Guthrie Bicycle 00:00:00.0

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Underhill Infinite Cycles 00:39:17.3
2 Peter Archambault RMCC / Cyclesmith 00:39:17.3
3 Mark Miller VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 00:39:17.8
4 Alex Kim Revolution Cafe Rio 00:39:18.0
5 Kevin Vore Ogden One 00:39:18.1
6 Michael Pratt VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 00:39:18.8
7 Jeff Ure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:39:19.0
8 Rick Black Team Plan7 00:39:20.0
9 Scott Mathewson CONTENDER BICYCLES 00:39:20.1
10 Eric Thompson Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling 00:39:20.7
11 Todd Taft Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 00:39:20.8
12 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles Race Team 00:39:20.9
13 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 00:39:58.5
14 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles-Draper 00:39:58.5

Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 00:40:03.3
2 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 00:40:06.5
3 Clyde Done FFRK velosport 00:40:06.7
4 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 00:40:06.7
5 Lorin Ronnow Velosport Racing 00:40:06.8
6 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Racing Team 00:40:07.8
7 Rod Golsan 00:40:07.9
8 Henry Ebell Porcupine Racing 00:40:19.5

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jarren Garvin Bountiful Mazda 00:30:04.3
2 Rhys Martin Canyon 09:00:00.0

Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Schmalz Contender Bicycles 00:37:42.5
2 Ian Skurnik Mi Duole 00:38:26.8
3 Guy Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 00:38:26.9
4 Larry Luke 00:38:27.3
5 Steve Bloch 00:38:27.7
6 Jim Sawka Infinite Cycles 00:38:27.9
7 Greg Deyle Canyon Bicycles 00:38:28.5
8 Patrick Morton Revloution Cafe Rio 00:38:28.9
9 Tim Speicher Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 00:38:29.0
10 Keven Steed Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 00:38:29.6
11 Terry Stone Team Plan7 00:39:26.2
DNF John Ward Simply Mac Racing 00:00:00.0
DNF Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:00:00.0

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing 01:00:26.2
2 Joe Waters VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 01:00:26.6
3 Rodney Smith CONTENDER BICYCLES 01:00:27.2
4 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racing 01:00:27.5
5 Kevin Van loon 01:00:27.6
6 Rodney Mena CONTENDER BICYCLES 01:00:28.4
7 Bryce Young VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 01:00:32.0
8 Nathan Arnim FFKR Architects Racing 01:00:50.4
9 Andre Gonzalez FFKR Archtiects Racing 01:00:50.5
10 Steve Albrecht Revolution Cafe Rio 01:00:50.7
11 Jacob Stocking Team Plan 7 01:00:51.4
12 Jeremy Long Bicycle Center 01:00:51.7
13 Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing 01:00:52.8
14 Cody Rohovit FFKR Architects Racing 01:00:52.9
15 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 01:00:57.4
16 Logan Phippen Canyon 01:00:57.8
17 Kyle Brown simply mac racing pb bountiful 01:00:59.1
18 Julian Fowkes Canyon 01:01:04.6
19 Eric Flynn FFKR Architects Racing 01:01:04.6
20 Kevin Willbanks Dogfish Racing Team 01:01:04.6
21 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles 01:01:04.6
22 Mark Deterline Team Plan7 01:01:04.7
23 Jesse Gordon Team Plan 7 01:01:04.7
24 Darrell Davis The Contender Club 01:01:04.7
25 Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing 01:01:04.7
26 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing 01:01:04.7

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 00:29:31.0
2 Teresa Gonzales 00:30:15.3
3 Juel Iverson Canyon Bicycles 00:30:15.7
4 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles 00:30:16.2
5 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 00:30:16.3
6 Maria Holmberg Canyon Bicycles 00:30:16.7

Women Cat1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keri Gibson Chick-fil-a Excelerator Sports 00:50:45.7
2 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 00:50:45.7
3 Chantel Olsen Primal Utah 00:50:46.2
4 Kaytie Scott Simplymac Racing p/b Bountiful 00:50:47.8
5 Alison Frye Ski Utah 00:50:47.9
6 Anne Perry Revolution Cafe Rio 00:50:48.4
7 Amber Woodbury Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:50:48.7
8 Joan Meiners Excelerator Sports/The Bike Sh 00:50:48.7
9 Karen Christoffersen 00:50:49.4
10 Rachel Cieslewicz Canyon Bicycles-Draper 00:50:49.7
11 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Racing 00:50:49.8
12 Kemille Garvin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:50:50.0
13 Heather Smith Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 00:50:50.6
14 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:50:51.0
15 Breanne Nalder Ski Utah Cycling 00:50:52.0
16 Colleen Neider simply mac racing pb bountiful 00:51:12.0
17 Chelsea Smith 00:51:21.0

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Christoffersen bbtc 00:30:15.3
2 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
3 Beverly Ronnow Velosport Racing 00:30:16.6
4 Jo Garuccio Millcreek Bicycles 00:32:30.3

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with