These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Benjamin Wizner River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
3 Tony Damhoff
4 Ryan Tervo
5 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle and Ski
6 Todd Foster SilverCycling
7 Sam Beveridge Freewheel Bike
8 Tim Karels Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
9 Karl Tillman La Crosse Velo Club
10 Caleb Donaldson Omnium Racing
11 Theoren Loo ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Bambang Nursuwito Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNF Grant Harrison GP Velotek
DNF Grant Harrison GP Velotek
DNF Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team
DNF Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme

Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Krosbakken
2 Benjamin Morris Bikes To You / World of Bikes
3 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
4 Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
5 Andrew Gierke
6 Benjamin Menk BiPro/Hoigaard's
7 Allen Farrow
8 Philip Schommer
9 Vince Rosetta Synergy
10 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
11 Rob Hillman Synergy
12 Jeff Annesley BiPro/Hoigaard's
13 Donald Berry The Bikery Du Nord
14 Mitch Nordahl Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
15 Christopher Hubbuch La Crosse Velo Club
16 Josey Weik Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin
17 Joshua Blum La Crosse Velo
18 Mark Morgan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
19 David Blodgett Magnus
20 Robert Lutz Brazen Dropouts
21 Mark Jones
22 Aaron Wiens International Christian Cycling Club
23 Jedadiah Schaller
24 Mitch Otto Team Wheel & Sprocket
25 Matthew Allen
26 Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville
27 Levi Otto Team Wheel & Sprocket
28 Michael Wenzel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
29 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
30 Marco Morganti Prairie Fire Cycling
31 Clark Stoik
32 Wil Kratz BiPro/Hoigaard's
33 Zoran Stancic
34 Josh Kenworthy
35 William Stockdell
36 Nathan Yadon University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
37 John Hanson Paramount Sports
38 Mark Chaney
39 Michael Smith
40 Andrew Teska River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Cain Cushion
DNF James Rosane
DNF Vibol Deng BiPro/Hoigaard's
DNF Nicholas Hardt Chilkoot Velo
DNF David Bartol MBRC/Flanders
DNF Josh Andersen
DNF Lukas Reischl
DNF Paul Jepp
DNF Nicholas Hardt Chilkoot Velo
DNF James Rosane
DNF Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Sam Stull
DNF Cain Cushion
DNF Vibol Deng BiPro/Hoigaard's

Men Jr 17-18 Boys 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team
3 David Hart Bianchi/Grand Performance
4 Peter Behm Bianchi/Grand Performance

Men Junior 10-14 Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Dylan Wetteland Gopher Wheelmen
3 Michael Zagar Baraboo Sharks
DNF Austin Connelly Baraboo Sharks

Men Junior 15-16 Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gaines St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Alec Porter Bianchi/Grand Performance
4 Luke Tepp

Men Masters 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Brandon Manske Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
3 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Dirk Rettig Trek Midwest Team
5 Joshua Shively La Crosse Velo Club
6 Jason Frank River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
7 Edward Schaub Sammy's Bike
8 Edward Schaub Sammy's Bike
9 Chris Halverson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin
10 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
11 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
12 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike
13 Laszlo Alberti Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
14 Mike Suntken River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
15 Laszlo Alberti Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
16 Peter Everett MBRC/Flanders
17 Brett Whyte River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
18 Dale Humphrey Trek Midwest Team
19 Benjamin Schinke Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
20 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling Team
21 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling Team
22 Brady Prenzlow Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
23 Gregg Coroleuski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Charles Jacobs Revolution Cycle and Ski
DNF Christopher Newlin WOB Racing Co
DNF Mark Halstrom Revolution Cycle and Ski
DNF Mark Halstrom Revolution Cycle and Ski
DNF Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team

Men Masters 3/4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Shannon Smith St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Douglas Callies
4 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 Jack Zabrowski La Crosse Velo Club
6 William Koehler Team Extreme
7 Mark Harrod
8 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
9 Jeffrey Longmcgie Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
10 Jeffrey Gantz Team Extreme
11 Randy King Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Peter Post Diablo Cycling
14 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
15 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
16 Bryan Hill Bianchi/Grand Performance
17 Thomas Falter Colavita Racing Inc.
18 Roger Lundsten
19 Marvin Wanders La Crosse Velo Club
20 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
21 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
22 John Svanda LAPT CC
23 Brian Thurow River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
24 Craig Shwonek LAPT CC
25 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
27 Brian Ericson Loon State Cyclists
28 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNF Lowell Kellogg ISCorp Cycling Team

Men Masters 50+ 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Van susteren LAPT CC
2 Frank Lowry
3 Gregory Goblirsch Loon State Cyclists
4 Thomas Pletcher Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5 Charles Townsend Bianchi/Grand Performance
6 David Herbert Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
7 Kent Mcdaniel
8 Roger Karnopp Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9 Dan Dietz
10 Ralph Heath La Crosse Velo Club
11 Walter Meanwell Brazen Dropouts
12 Gordon Paulson Trek Midwest Team
13 Paul Santacruz St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
15 Todd Peterson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16 David Olejniczak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17 Russell Loucks GS Circo Azzurro
18 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
19 Steve O'malley
DNF Tom Culver
DNF Jim Elkins
DNF Steve Hreck
DNF Robin Swartz

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Gillingham ISCorp Cycling
2 Alexander Meyer Bianchi/Grand Performance
3 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
4 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
6 Jacob Mueller Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
7 Ross White RACC pb GG
8 Nicholas Kimpton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
9 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Jason Boynton Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Jonathan Heile KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Jens Brabbit River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
13 Joshua Roeser Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
14 Ian Stanford Freewheel Bike
15 Tristin Bentzler Synergy
16 Paul Kumm ISCorp Cycling Team
17 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19 Erik Loberg Great Dane Velo Club
20 David Paquette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Adam Hanson Synergy
22 Ben Anderson Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
23 Rudyard Peterson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
24 Tyler Olson Synergy
25 Daniel Stahlmann St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Nicholas Vetter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNF Ben Damhoff Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
DNF Frank Dierking Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Brian Kaker LAPT CC
DNF Buckley Birkholz
DNF Paul Harrison Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNF Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Scott Grosz Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Brian Kaker LAPT CC
DNF Ben Damhoff Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
DNF Nicholas Vetter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNF David Zimmermann Freewheel Bike
DNF David Zimmermann Freewheel Bike
DNF Rich Settergren

Women 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Lauer Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
2 Amanda Mack Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3 Corey Coogan cisek
4 Rachel Lathrop Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Tara Mccloskey
7 Meg Browning
8 Anna Lutz Brazen Dropouts
DNF Emily Hill

Women Jr 17-18 Girls 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Women Junior 10-14 Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
2 Katie Wanders

Women Junior 15-16 Girls 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachael Jensen RACC pb GG

Women Masters 3/4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with