These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Carr GS Boulder/Trek Store
2 Justin Wilson Revolution Cafe Rio
3 Cameron Hoffman Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
4 Darren Goff Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
5 Jacob Stocking Revolution Cafe Rio
6 Will Hanson Revolution Cafe Rio
7 Garrett Burbidge Revolution Cafe Rio
8 Ricky Bangerter Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
9 Tyler Matson Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
10 Clinton Mortley Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
11 Eric Balog
12 Tate Litchfield Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
13 Steven Wilson Team Dialogue
14 Dave Miller
15 Kelly Niquette Cycleton
16 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
17 Jared Prince Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
18 Joseph Teynor Rocky Mountain Road Club
19 Spencer Debry Revolution Cafe Rio
20 Rick Black Team Plan7
21 Kirk Minor Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
22 Roger Arnell Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
23 Jeff Oakey RockyMounts~Izze Racing
24 Gary Porter Ogden One Cycling Club
25 Ben Rabner CONTENDER BICYCLES
26 Quinten Bingham
27 Jonathan Finnoff
28 Robert Hoene Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
29 Chris Lundberg Rocky Mountain Road Club
30 Lucas Clarke Primal - 1st Bank
31 Jesse Jensen Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
32 Andrew Nevitt SJBC
33 Jake Pantone Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
34 Greg Finnoff
35 Dennis Porter Ogden One Cycling Club
36 Ryan Tanner Needles Peak Ski and Bike
37 Justin Bingham Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
38 Nate Thomas FFKR Architects Racing
39 Curtis Doman Revolution Cafe Rio
40 Chad Vansolkema
41 David Francis
DNF Alan Stettler Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNF Eric Hinderager St. Lukes Sports Medicine

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Olsen
2 Kirk Eck Logan Race Club
3 Steven Fellows Red Burro Racing
4 Kent Carlsen Logan Race Club
5 David Bagley
6 Todd Newman
7 Benjamin Menlove
8 Geoffery Barry MiDuole
9 Darin Wickens
10 Mike Austin Barbacoa - Mi Duole
11 Jonathan Jackson
12 Jason Wickens
13 Jared Frost
14 Brooks Stevenson
15 Josh Foukas
16 Chris Blackburn Red Burro Racing
17 Tyler Call
18 Kevin Clegg
19 Hugh Parke Needles Peak Ski and Bike
20 Curtis Madsen
21 Benjamin Menlove
22 Eric Woolsey MiDuole
23 James Taylor The Contender Club
24 Lawrence Allen Logan Race Club
25 Marion Mortensen
26 Scott Morrison
27 Rick Miller
28 Mark Larsen Team Red Rock
29 Judd Cummings Team Indiebike
30 Jared Royer
31 Troy Martin
32 Mark Messer
33 Matt Robbins Logan Race Club
34 Michael Shinney
35 **jason Sparks
36 Gary Griffin Logan Race Club
37 Kent Millecam Logan Race Club
38 Chris Pace
39 David Darling
40 Bradley Draper Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
41 Dale Rycraft jr
42 Nathan Cazier Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
43 Eric Hulphers Needles Peak Ski and Bike
44 Warren Worsley Cole Sport
45 Michael Kling
46 Vance Checketts
47 Peder Singleton
48 Alan Hamberlin Focus Racing
49 Eric Odell
50 Brad Harris
51 Steve Horton
52 Breen Holmes
53 Aaron Menlove
54 Ryan Taylor National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
55 Ron Pynes The Contender Club
56 Galen Leith Masherz
57 Rodney Rasmussen The Contender Club
58 Adam Catmull Revolution Cafe Rio
59 Eric Short Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
60 Rod Cottle
61 Cory Reich
62 James Jensen Revolution Cafe Rio
63 Isaac Lund
64 Thomas Daniels
65 Roger Ivey
66 Gary Gray Revolution Cafe Rio
67 Shayne Kennedy RNR/B4B
68 Christian Nielsen
69 Tyson Manning Team Velosport Club
70 Brian Lloyd
71 Thomas Baker Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
72 Tom Elder Treasure Valley Cycling Club
73 Bob Ellefsen Revolution Cafe Rio
74 Larry Daines
75 Jim Phillips
76 Tait Eyre Team Velosport Club
77 Michael Mason
78 Dennis Trop Revolution Cafe Rio
79 Brent Mason Bike Barn (Texas)
80 Michael Mckea Revolution Cafe Rio
81 Brian Petersen Autoliv Cycling Club
82 J. Landon darley
83 Jason Benson Revolution Cafe Rio
84 Rick Vassar Revolution Cafe Rio
85 Steven Mason Infinite Cycles
86 Tyson Gollaher CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
DNF Charles Hutchinson Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
DNF Stuart Porter Team Dialogue
DNF Sean Lake
DNF Christian Gray Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Philip Boyack Barbacoa - Mi Duole
DNF Johnny Shirley SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
DNF Justin Adis Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
DNF Nate Vorwaller
DNF Dave Hutchinson Team Jackson Hole
DNF Michael Skousen
DNF Chad Wassmer cole sport
DNF David Gossling
DNF Richard Thomas

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Sharp Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
2 Mark Schaefer Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team
3 Alfred Thresher Team Las Vegas Cyclery
4 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5 Craig Willis
6 James Nelson Ogden Cycling Education Foundation
7 Randy Wilcox Red Burro Racing
8 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks
9 Peter Hoag CNB-County Malt Group Cycling
10 Dr. Todd flitton Bikers Edge
11 Joe Kammerer
12 Mike Stensrud Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
13 Ken Jones MiDuole
14 Alan Griffey Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
15 Jeff Harris Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
16 Steve Cooke
17 Paul Watson SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
18 Niel Stagg
19 Michael Landreville Angry Catfish
20 Allan Larson
21 Scott Mathewson CONTENDER BICYCLES
22 Jim Herrick
23 Tyler Smith Team Dialogue
24 C Joe busby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
25 David Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club
26 Gregory Smith
27 Michael Adams Logan Race Club
28 Bart Morrison
29 Benjamin Jones MiDuole
30 Charles Parsons Angry Catfish
31 Lester Brunker Angry Catfish
32 Cory Stevenson
33 Steven Benson
34 Richard Gallacher Barbacoa - Mi Duole
35 Michael Moriarty
36 Marty Withrow Echelon Cycling Team
37 Roger Smith
38 Thomas Erickson
39 Todd Watchmaker
40 Breck Bennion Red Burro Racing
41 David Bern
42 John Knopf Evanston Wyoming Cycling Club
43 Charles Rosett
44 Michael Loveland
45 Glenn Seninger
46 Todd Leany
47 Clark Livsey
48 Greg Carlen
49 Layne Devereaux
50 Keith Andrus SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
51 Mike Meldrum Porcupine Cycling
52 Greg Shaw
53 Brett Shaw
54 Steve Lawson Eagle Rock Cycling
55 Greg Martin The Contender Club
56 Stewart Sturgeon Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
57 ? Jack
DNF Kevin Burke
DNF Len Carlman

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorin Ronnow FFKR Architects Racing
2 Elton Reid FFKR Architects Racing
3 Tek Kilgore MiDuole
4 Scott Horn
5 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6 Joe Thomas
7 Tom Reimbolt
8 Marcus Duda
9 Anthony Quinn MiDuole
10 Daniel Moser MiDuole
11 Chris Peterson Barbacoa - Mi Duole
12 Darrell Byerly
13 Farrell Spackman Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
14 Matthew Lavin Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
15 Darryll Ervin FFKR Architects Racing
16 James Hutton Barbacoa - Mi Duole
17 Dale Sargent My Wife, Inc
18 Kolin Vance
19 Kirk Herring
20 Greg Skordas
21 Robert Rolfs
22 Wayne Douglass Logan Race Club
23 Andrew Pavia
24 Bill Biggerstaff
25 Dan Nelson
26 Jan Osterstock SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
27 Jeffrey Warren Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
28 John Harris Eagle Rock Cycling
29 Kelly Lund
30 Scott Wood
31 Stephen Hale
DNF Ron Mortensen
DNF William Long
DNF Don Johnson Eagle Rock Cycling-EIRMC

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick English Porcupine Cycling
2 Jerry Bergosh
3 David Jackson
4 Steven Simms
5 Daniel Sellers Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6 Craig Bruner
7 Alan Hammond The Contender Club
8 Val Ludlow
9 Shannon Storrud Porcupine Cycling
10 Scott Keller
11 Robert Watsabaugh
12 John Shirley SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
13 Peter Gross
14 David Ward
15 Terry Patterson Intermountain Cycling Organization
16 Larry Winzeler
17 Kim Briggs
DNF Wayne Maughan
DNF Stephen Cazier Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNF Mark Kelsey Revolution Cafe Rio

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Gardiner Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3 John Weyhrich Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
4 John Ospina Excel Sports Boulder
5 David Sheeran
6 Marty Sheeran
7 Terry Malouf
8 David Walker USC Cycling Team
9 Julie Speirs
10 Jason Speirs Eagle Rock Cycling
11 Katie Engelman
12 David Bergart
13 Kathryn Isaak
14 Robert Isaak
15 Paul Majors Cycleton
16 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles
2 Justin Hogge
3 Justin Gibson Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
4 Brandon Blackwell Team Plan7
5 Scott Powers Revolution Cafe Rio
6 Brad Wilson Revolution Cafe Rio
7 Travis Wiles
8 Patrick Cassiday KUHL
9 Jaren Gibson Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
10 Gavin Fitzsimmons Infinite Cycles
11 Dan Tolson
12 Cameron Patch Revolution Cafe Rio
13 Trevor Wood
14 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles
15 Robert Jones Team Dialogue
16 Jerald Olsen Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
17 Chris Clyde Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
18 Mike Oblad Team Dialogue
19 Andrew Earl Utah Valley University
20 Trent Olsen Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
21 Liam Odonnell Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
22 David Morris
23 Michael Coombs
24 Don Mcclure Infinite Cycles
25 Gregory Galloway Infinite Cycles
26 Jared Eborn X-Men, The
27 Dave Ramsay Team Dialogue
28 Ryan Finlayson Team Dialogue
29 Rick Finlayson Team Dialogue
30 Nolan Finlayson Team Dialogue
31 Harrison Sligting
32 Douglas Sligting
33 Steve Kaylor
34 Rick Seaborn Olev Rapido
35 Shafagh Abbasi Ski Utah Cycling Team
36 Jeremy Ward Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
37 J. Scott christensen Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Lemone Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Brian Smith Infinite Cycles
DNF Phillip Smith Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Nathan Barnes Infinite Cycles
DNF Ben Towery Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leon Bergant Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
2 Joshua Bond
3 Noah Grassi Les Rois Cycling Club
4 Scott Buccambuso Revolution Cafe Rio
5 Shawn Beckstrom
6 Kyle Nelson
7 Creighton Lowe
8 Ryan Pace
9 Lucas Parker
10 Dallas Zurcher
11 Casey Marker Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
12 David Brinton Infinite Cycles
13 Adam Krommenhoek
14 Tod Turley Fast Friday
15 Justin Koyle SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
16 Gregory Oneil
17 Michael Allec Les Rois Cycling Club
18 Douglas Cook Team Jackson Hole
19 Paul Frandsen Revolution Cafe Rio
20 Phillip Maxwell DNA Cycles Racing
21 Brandon Burtenshaw Logan Race Club
22 Edward Kilbourn Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
23 Adam Edmunds Infinite Cycles
24 German Moyano Revolution Cafe Rio
25 Matthew Blango Ski Utah Cycling Team
26 Doug Ybarra Team Dialogue
27 Mark Parent
28 Colter Hammer Team Dialogue
29 Steve Hadley Porcupine Cycling
30 Cade Erickson
31 Jason Bond
32 Ryan Wilcock
33 Kurt Atkins Primal - 1st Bank
34 Luke Stevenson Team Dialogue
35 Dale Feichtinger
36 Morriah Palmer
37 Jon Larsen Infinite Cycles
38 Christopher Pauls Les Rois Cycling Club
39 Derrick Deaton
40 Eric Jensen
41 Weston Hymas Porcupine Cycling
42 Paul Galliart
43 Ivun Sorensen Infinite Cycles
44 Ryan Cook
45 Michael Rollins CONTENDER BICYCLES
46 Tom Pace Infinite Cycles
47 Daniel Evans
48 Jim Sawka Infinite Cycles
49 Brandon Perry
50 Brett Barkdull
51 Mark Reese Revolution Cafe Rio
52 Eric Scaife The Contender Club
53 Dennis Mcintyre Revolution Cafe Rio
54 Brandon Fry Infinite Cycles
55 Spencer Chipping MiDuole
56 Chad Hales SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
57 Jacob Hamblin
58 Ryan Woolston Revolution Cafe Rio
59 Todd Hamblin
60 Kacey Kalian Revolution Cafe Rio
61 Jacob Hales
62 Steven Yorgason
63 Javier Vargas Team Dialogue
64 Todd Stowell SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
65 David Benson Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
66 Timothy Driver Spidermonkey Cycling
67 Matthew Robbins Team Dialogue
68 Justin Sparhawk Look! Save a Life
69 Kirk Schroeder
70 Mark Pasternak Revolution Cafe Rio
71 Tod Turley Fast Friday
72 Jacob Bouck
73 Scott Johnston Infinite Cycles
74 Garrett Strong Revolution Cafe Rio
75 Jesse Christensen Revolution Cafe Rio
76 Kelly White
77 Matthew Thomas Revolution Cafe Rio
78 Michael Wieczorek Team Velosport Club
79 Steven Carter Revolution Cafe Rio
80 Adam Cunningham Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
81 Surba Tucker Revolution Cafe Rio
82 Matthew Fairbourn
83 Ben Brown
84 Robert Werner Webcor/Alto Velo
85 Cory Sandberg Porcupine Cycling
86 Jon Mcbride
87 Rich Phippen Ogden One
DNF James Helco Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
DNF Mark Esplin Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNF Lance Jensen Porcupine Cycling

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Steinfeldt Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
2 Derek Edwards
3 Rich Morris
4 Branson Yantes Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
5 Zach Jacobs
6 Matthew Draper Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
7 Derrick Warlaumont Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
8 Bryan Child Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
9 Dallen Broadbent Logan Race Club
10 Benjamin Booth CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
11 Bryant Ruedas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
12 Jason Reid Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
13 Roy Avery
14 Colt Flitton Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
15 Jeremy Dustin Logan Race Club
16 Mike Broadbent Logan Race Club
17 Ryan Packer
18 John Lemnotis
19 Sean Hansen
20 Christian Kownacki
21 Jackson Couch Logan Race Club
22 Paul Jeantete
23 Ron Niederhauser Needles Peak Ski and Bike
24 Kurt Ogden
25 Sherman Stanley Needles Peak Ski and Bike
26 Chris Douglass Logan Race Club
27 Shaun Johnson SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
28 Bret Campbell Southern Idaho Cycling Klub
29 Justin Park
30 Ravell Call Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
31 Alec Eror Tradewind Cycling Team
32 Rick Sunderlage
33 Kevin Winzeler
34 Tristan Baird Logan Race Club
35 Jeff Boote Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
36 Brian Van uitert Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
37 Brian Hobbs Eagle Rock Cycling
38 John Emmett Team Dialogue
39 Tony Baird Logan Race Club
40 Daniel Ramirez
41 Jake Carroll
42 Nathan Heaps
43 Bruce Hill Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
44 Jon Robison Logan Race Club
45 Tracy Mobley Eagle Rock Cycling
46 Spencer Rice Logan Race Club
47 Brett Stevens
48 Lorenzo Roundy Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
49 Mark Smith Logan Race Club
50 Mike Jorde Eagle Rock Cycling
51 Lars Morris
52 Adam Couch Logan Race Club
53 Garner Jensen
54 Cason Swinn
55 Mike Rossberg SkullCandy/THINK Architecture
56 Bryan Boyack
57 Justin Mitchell Southern Idaho Cycling Klub
58 Mike Petroff Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
59 Nicholas Murray Red Burro Racing
60 Ryan Christensen
61 Brad Shepherd
62 Bryan Gee Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
63 Brad Vandermeyden
64 Mckay Robinson Infinite Cycles
65 Keith Facer
66 Jeremy Bowen Logan Race Club
67 Scott Lucas Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
68 Jon Silcox
69 Matt Packham TEAM ICO
70 Douglas Heinrich MiDuole
71 Michael Mcdonald
72 Cameron Benson
73 Bruce Thomas
74 Matthew Burnett
75 Christian Walton
76 Jack Andersen Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
77 Jon Olson Barbacoa - Mi Duole
78 Chad Slade
79 Todd Handy Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
80 Michael Birch Revolution Cafe Rio
81 Don Christensen Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
82 Jodie Mattinson Team Dialogue
83 James Hunter Elko Velo Bike Club
84 Clinton Morris
85 Cameron Peterson Logan Race Club
86 Kelly Bowen Southern Idaho Cycling Klub
87 Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team
88 Shane Watt Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountiful Bicycle
89 Benjamin Reed
90 Drew Van boerum MiDuole
91 Hogan Petry Natural Grocers Cycling Team
92 Tony Harkin Red Burro Racing
93 Don Van boerum Barbacoa - Mi Duole
94 Brett Horstmann
95 Andrew Reed
96 Clain Udy Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
97 Ryan Huber
98 Jeremy Maxedon
99 Greg Jolley Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
100 Charles Mills
101 Aaron Hobson
102 Travis Martin Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
103 Jared Larsen
104 Jed Reese
105 Ryan Florence Barbacoa - Mi Duole
106 Troy Clark
107 Sid Biggs
108 Judd Anderson Southern Idaho Cycling Klub
109 Brandon Briggs
110 Dave Ashby
111 Trenton Harris
112 Jacob Sanderson Logan Race Club
113 Leo Stanko
114 Winfield Greenwood
115 Derek Ence Eagle Rock Cycling-EIRMC
116 Bart Anderson
117 Scott Bankhead Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
118 Dave Erickson
119 Joseph Taylor
120 Byron Montgomery Ski Utah Cycling Team
121 Rob Hansen Southern Idaho Cycling Klub
122 Daren Campbell Infinite Cycles
123 Tyler Beyeler Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
124 Dean Walker Porcupine Cycling
125 John Allred
126 Tyler Morrey
127 Tanner Schmidt
128 David Evans Porcupine Cycling
129 A. Craig campbell
130 John Williamson Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
131 Chris Carr
132 Ben Hennick Logan Race Club
133 Wayne Johnson
134 Craig Hatton MiDuole
135 Samuel Francis Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
136 Kenneth Pope
137