These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
2 Steven Wright Nike Cycling
3 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Brandt Hueser
5 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio
6 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo
7 Phil De la motte Team Oregon
8 Mark Steger Nike Cycling
9 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports
10 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
11 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
12 Ivan Meadors Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
13 Randy Word Word-RCB
14 James Randall Southtown Velo
15 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
16 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
18 William Zale
19 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo
20 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
21 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
22 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
23 Mark Damon
24 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United
25 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles
26 David Miller Team Rose City
27 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
28 Steve Brown Portland Velo
29 Mike Murray Bike Central
30 Adam Misenheimer
31 Aaron Bozeman Half Fast Velo
32 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
34 James Kramer NoMad Sports Club
35 James Thiele Team Rose City
36 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
37 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club
38 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
39 Tom Powers Half Fast Velo
40 ? ?
41 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
42 Keith Seed
43 Marc Mueller Multnomah Athletic Club
44 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
45 Marcus Swanson Half Fast Velo
46 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo
47 Jason Feig Portland Velo
48 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
49 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
50 Cara Bussell
51 Jesse Sampson Veloce/Felt
52 Carl Anton Recycled Cycles Racing
53 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
54 Richard Fattic
55 Brad Ross Team Beer
56 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
57 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
58 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Smith Team Oakland
2 Robert Crocker Team Cyclogy
3 Shaun Conley
4 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex
5 Richard Desmond Team Oregon
6 Jon Polonsky
7 David German Hammer Velo
8 David Thielen ii Unattached
9 Ryan Van dusen Unattached
10 Curtis Loeb
11 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon
12 Sean Becker 10 Guys Named Alex
13 Dennis Petross Portland Velo
14 Tim Rich Team Rose City
15 John Lance North River Racing
16 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
17 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
18 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon
19 Chris Leach
20 Ben Needham
21 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
22 John Porter Portland Velo
23 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass
24 Shawn Dimke Cat 6
25 Roger Wong
26 Kevin O'connell Portland Velo
27 Shawn Kolitch
28 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club
29 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club
30 Michael Barmache NoMad Sports Club
31 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club
32 Eric Mcmurtry
33 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
34 William Zale

Novice Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Spillman
2 Eric Stolberg Grundelbruisers/Stewie Bicycles
3 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass
4 Kevin Billingsley ZTeam
5 Steve Johnson
6 ? ?
7 Paul Kane
8 Brian Echerer Butts on Bikes
9 Bill Croswell
10 J nick Dougher ZTeam
11 Matt Payson
12 Todd Bauch
13 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass
14 Lynne Wilson
15 David Gratke Showers Pass
16 Steve Yeager Portland Velo
17 John Connors Portland Velo
18 Alex Hackenberg ZTeam
19 Jared Robinson
20 Tim Freilich Team Fuzz
21 Mel Cook
22 ? ?
23 Steve Lamper
24 Dipendra Rana
25 Lindsey Smith

Novice Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cathleen Rich
2 Lisa Heathman
3 Allison Medellin
4 Suzanne Marcoe
5 Ann Kennedy Team Guiness
6 Erika Pollock Portland Velo
7 Anne Hartgerink
8 Leigh Lewis
9 Lisa Graham
10 Lynn Thompson
11 Valerie Bryan
12 Cindy Mccasker
13 Traci D'elia Portland Velo
14 Lynne Wilson
15 Karin Wohlert

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team
2 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte
3 Camille Hook BRIHOP
4 Heather Vanvalkenburg Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Fo
5 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
6 Lisa Reeve
7 Debra Stolt-krichko
8 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles
9 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo
10 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with