These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Weinbeck capps bike shop 0:13:27
2 K.c. Borden SKC Racing 0:13:56
3 James Whittaker GP VeloTek 0:13:57
4 Steve Wathke SKC Racing 0:14:22
5 Austin Elser GP VeloTek 0:14:41
6 Lyle Reynolds SKC Racing 0:14:43
7 Marlon Anderson SKC Racing 0:15:11

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Burns Bicycle Shack Racing 0:13:55
2 Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:14:16
3 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:04
4 Brendan Sheehan Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:14
5 Kevin Shaffer Unattached 0:15:29
6 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:33
7 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team 0:15:37
8 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek 0:16:28
9 Dan Messina GP VeloTek 0:17:02
DNF Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevoer Waggoner Unattached 0:15:38
2 Tim Rozell Unattached 0:16:00
3 Steven Howard KSU Cycling 0:16:14
4 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:18:05

Men Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Funk GP VeloTek 0:13:11
2 Stephen Schneller Unattached 0:13:47
3 Kelly Ricke 360 Racing 0:14:02
4 Jack Mason SKC Racing 0:14:02
5 Craig Henwood SKC Racing 0:14:31

Men Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek 0:17:09
2 Conner Rainey GP VeloTek 0:20:56
3 Reed Levi KCOI Blvd 0:21:04
4 William Burrus GP VeloTek 0:22:43
5 Chase Conderman 0:24:37

Men Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Hawkins Sunflower Outdoor & Bike 0:14:12
2 James Whittaker GP VeloTek 0:14:25
3 Steve Wathke SKC Racing 0:14:29
4 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:27
5 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek 0:15:54
6 Geraldo Peralta Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:16:47
7 Adam Willcoxon Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:17:46

Men Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Weinbeck capps bike shop 0:13:58
2 Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:05
3 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:39
4 Bill Anderson 360 Racing 0:15:43
5 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:47
6 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team 0:16:19

Men Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Gee St. Louis Cycling Club 0:14:54
2 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:46
3 Albert Elser Unattached 0:16:04
4 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club 0:16:47
5 Reg Robertson 0:18:18
DNF John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team

Men Master 65-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Art Berger Blue River Bicycle Club 0:18:08

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Shaffer GP VeloTek 0:16:46
2 Julie Funk GP VeloTek 0:18:16
3 Natalie Katz 0:20:29

Women Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josie Rozell 0:21:39

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with