These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Men 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Kersting Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2 Ray Smith McDonalds Cycling Team
3 Nick Grigsby Team WHAYNE
4 Andrew Dillman Prochain Cycling
5 Erik Fegerberg
6 Matthew Lerner Scheller's Racing Team
7 Nathaniel Cornelius Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
8 Ian Baker McDonalds Cycling Team
9 Christopher Bogedin

Men Cat 3 Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Boyd Team WHAYNE
2 Nathan Robinson
3 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
4 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE
5 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
6 Tom Brandish McKinney Velo Club
7 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
8 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn Racing
9 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn Racing
10 Joseph Nalley Team WHAYNE
11 Don Walker
12 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling
13 Ryan Bartholomy
14 Brendan Kiefer UBS/7 Hills Racing
15 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery

Men Cat 4 Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Morgan 7 Hills Racing Inc
2 David Bennet
3 Buhr Jeff Promotioncycling.com
4 Sean Darrow Team WHAYNE
5 Joshua Longenecker
6 Matthew Evans MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
7 John Maggard
8 Doug Voss Team WHAYNE
9 Thomas Nance McDonalds Cycling Team
10 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four
11 John Anderson
12 Kevin Williams Team Louisville
13 Mike Barr
14 Andrew Zakel Team Louisville
15 Gary Minter
16 Maurice John

Men Cat 5 Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Sheehan
2 Carson Goodwin Rogue Racing Project
3 Ryan Brown
4 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project
5 Mark Jones
6 Steven Toby Cumberland Cycles
7 Doug Vito
8 Scott Hoback Team Louisville
9 Alex Mclaughlin
10 Kevin Welsh
11 Darian Jones
12 Bryan Mcclure Team Louisville
13 Rusty Barret
14 Muhammad Saifullah

Men Junior 10-12 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling

Men Junior 13-14 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
2 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
3 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling

Men Junior 15-16 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling

Men Masters 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuiper Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2 Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
4 Keith Lucas Scheller's Racing Team
5 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team
6 Jeffrey Chambers Scheller's Racing Team
7 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville
8 Larry Stickler Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
9 William Dolan Team Louisville
10 John May
11 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team

Men Masters 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Swope Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Jack Evans Southern Express
3 David Jarboe Team Louisville

Women Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Kowalczyk Rogue Racing Project
2 Regan Baum Main Street Velo
3 Nikki Ditsch
4 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling
5 Katherine Kakis graham Team Six One Four
6 Mary Wienholts Secret Cycling

Women Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Richardson
2 Niki Liegel Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Pamela Thomas
4 Kristy Matherly Main Street Velo
5 Catherine Burton Main Street Velo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with