These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JM 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendrick Boots International Christian Cycling Club 21:16.0
2 Heath Busche Front Rangers Junior Cycling 20:37.7
3 Liam Sullivan International Christian Cycling Club 28:44.9

JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcio O filho Front Rangers Junior Cycling 19:39.2

JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Friederich Altitude Cycling 21:38.6

SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Koleber Team Body Sync 17:14.5
2 David Williams ColoBikeLaw.com 19:27.4

SM 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Johnson Fort Collins Cycling Team 16:31.8
2 Todd Robertson FRANCO Bicycles Racing 16:38.5
3 Jim Hallberg Racer X Cycling 16:44.2
4 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 16:48.1
5 Jim Copeland Front Rangers Cycling Club 16:57.4
6 Carter Faber Big Ring Racing- CO 17:05.7
7 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 18:22.3
8 Neal Mclaughlin Racer X Cycling 18:23.0
9 David Mulica Local Velo 19:22.6
10 Duncan Howland Schwab Cycles Racing Team 19:50.0
11 Howard Sklar Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 21:18.1

SM 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 16:38.5
2 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 16:54.8
3 Arthur Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 17:33.00.
4 Mark Scalercio Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 17:48.8
5 Aaron Lapoint 17:49.1
6 Hunter Robinson 18:07.2
7 Michael Chamberlin Southern Colorado Velo 18:11.7
8 Josh Swift 18:22.1
9 Steven Brooks 18:22.1
10 Christian Duarte VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 18:27.2
11 Nick Gibb Natural Grocers Cycling Team 18:27.5
12 James Bryant ColoBikeLaw.com 18:35.3
13 El Najjar Sonic Boom Racing Team 18:44.4
14 Mitchell Goates 18:45.2
15 David Asselin Sports Garage Cycling 18:53.0
16 Bradley Draper Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 18:55.5
17 Mark Mills Team Body Sync 19:07.0
18 Andrew Fields 19:14.6
19 Charles Perez 19:21.5
20 Steven Harris ColoBikeLaw.com 19:23.8
21 Christopher Dunn ColoBikeLaw.com 19:35.8
22 Andy Bedard TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 19:51.8
23 Robert J ratway thecyclist-lawyer.com 19:52.2
24 Robert Fester Schwab Cycles Racing Team 19:54.7
25 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 20:02.9
26 Michael Imhoff TLR Cycling 20:09.6
27 David Rozier PSIMET/Zilla Racing 20:18.6
28 Michael Herrera 20:19.0
29 Tim Mcandrew thecyclist-lawyer.com 20:24.1
30 Adam Schmidt Mafia Racing 20:35.4
31 Jerry Knaus Schwab Cycles Racing Team 20:47.9
32 Rhett Valentine Cafe Velo 21:00.4
33 Pete Brey 21:34.8
34 Drew Vankampen Mafia Racing 22:56.2
35 Joseph Turek TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 23:05.7

SM P-1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 14:38.3
2 Kevin Nicol Sonic Boom Racing Team 14:45.8
3 Chris Winn Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 14:47.8
4 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 15:16.8
5 Lance Niles Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 15:19.4
6 Mike Pimm Racer X Cycling 15:19.9
7 Dan Carragher CP Racing 15:40.0
8 Payson Mcelveen 16:13.9
9 Alvin Nordell Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 17:43.9

SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club 18:52.7
2 Jo Ellen walden ColoBikeLaw.com 18:53.0
3 Barb Lotze TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 19:32.8
4 Shelly Cockrell TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 19:57.6
5 Jennifer Lorenz TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 21:34.5
6 Michelle Hancock Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 22:07.4
7 Linda Stieduhar TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 23:07.2
8 Lara Canham TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 23:29.6

Women JW 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Klellene Valentine Front Rangers Junior Cycling 24:17.1

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Heck Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 18:35.8
2 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing 18:49.2
3 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 20:35.3
4 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 22:02.8

Women SW 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 17:17.7
2 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 18:07.5

Women SW P-1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 17:34.5
2 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 18:19.5
3 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 19:48.00.
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with