These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University 1:02:48
2 Julian Georg Syracuse University 1:02:49
3 Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University 1:02:49
4 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 1:02:49
5 Dylan Lowe Columbia University-NYC 1:02:49
6 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 1:02:49
7 Eran Preble University of Delaware 1:02:49
8 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 1:02:50
9 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 1:02:50
10 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont 1:02:51
11 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:02:51
12 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 1:02:51
13 Thomas Barnett Providence College 1:02:52
14 Adam Hodes Boston University 1:02:52
15 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 1:02:53
16 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 1:02:54
17 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:02:54
18 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 1:02:54
19 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 1:02:54
20 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 1:02:55
21 Wesley Kline Pennsylvania State University 1:02:57
22 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:03:00
23 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 1:03:01
24 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 1:03:03
25 Nicholas Geiser Yale University 1:03:05
26 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 1:03:05
27 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 1:03:05
28 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:03:11
29 Jacob Lapenna Princeton University 1:03:21
30 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:03:28
31 Ross Creed Temple University 1:03:45
32 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 1:04:06
33 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College P&P
34 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College P&P
35 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh P&P
36 Nathan Dugan Columbia University-NYC P&P
37 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire P&P
38 Colin Mckenna Pennsylvania State University P&P

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Villari Boston University 0:48:39
2 Zachary Parker Dartmouth College 0:48:39
3 Byron Hood Harvard University 0:48:39
4 Harry Chen Bucknell University 0:48:39
5 Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont 0:48:39
6 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 0:48:40
7 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 0:48:40
8 Alec Rudd Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:48:40
9 Drew Kogon New York University 0:48:41
10 David Koppstein Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:48:41
11 Brian Case Bucknell University 0:48:42
12 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 0:48:42
13 Benjamin Reddy Columbia University-NYC 0:48:43
14 Ryan Joyce D'Youville College 0:48:43
15 Brian Markman Pennsylvania State University 0:48:43
16 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 0:48:44
17 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 0:48:44
18 Micah Douglas US Military Academy 0:48:44
19 Isaiah Levy US Military Academy 0:48:45
20 John Knisely Pennsylvania State University 0:48:45
21 Scott Burdick Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:48:45
22 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:48:46
23 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University 0:48:46
24 David Migl Harvard University 0:48:46
25 Timothy Schaffer Columbia University-NYC 0:48:47
26 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 0:48:47
27 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 0:48:47
28 Michael Silva Harvard University 0:48:47
29 Charles Spanjers Pennsylvania State University 0:48:48
30 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy 0:48:48
31 Adam Trexler Yale University 0:48:48
32 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 0:48:49
33 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology 0:48:50
34 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC 0:48:57
35 Oliver Schrang Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:48:58
36 Randy Lee D'Youville College P&P
37 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University P&P
38 Kevin Curran Lehigh University P&P
39 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
40 Paul Strein US Military Academy P&P
41 Jake Barker Middlebury College P&P
42 Thomas Devane US Military Academy P&P
43 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy P&P
DNF Adam Schneider Dartmouth College
DNF Joseph Lee Columbia University-NYC

Men C1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Vidal New York University 0:33:26
2 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 0:33:26
3 Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire 0:33:27
4 Jonathan Lange University of Vermont 0:33:27
5 Joseph Yacono Drexel University 0:33:27
6 Luke Barbour University of New Hampshire 0:33:28
7 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont 0:33:29
8 Benjamin Calvert New York University 0:33:29
9 Michael Baird McGill University 0:33:29
10 Daniel Gray Drexel University 0:33:30
11 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University 0:33:30
12 Sean Burger Temple University 0:33:30
13 Ian Kola University of Vermont 0:33:31
14 Philippe Tremblay McGill University 0:33:32
15 Russell Grindstaff New York University 0:33:32
16 Pete Watson McGill University 0:33:33
17 Tyler Gold University of Vermont 0:33:33
18 Derek Wladyka Drexel University 0:33:34
19 Edgar Costa New York University 0:34:02
20 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 0:34:32
21 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University P&P
22 Benjamin Blake McGill University P&P
23 Michael Griffin University of Massachusetts-Amherst P&P
DNF Tyler Dufault Syracuse University
DNF Maxwell Nagel Northeastern University
DNF Brendan Diener Drexel University
DNF Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University
DNF Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire
DNF Joseph Rich University of New Hampshire

Men C2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Berg Dartmouth College 0:33:52
2 Ryan Campbell Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:33:52
3 Alberto Castro US Military Academy 0:33:54
4 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:33:55
5 Daniel Lander Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:33:55
6 Jack Graham US Military Academy 0:33:55
7 Kevin Carringer US Military Academy 0:33:55
8 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College 0:33:56
9 Ford Murphy Bates College 0:33:56
10 Kenneth Dailey US Military Academy 0:33:56
11 Hunter Dansin Hamilton College 0:33:56
12 Daniel Spakowicz Yale University 0:33:56
13 Daniel Schlingman Yale University 0:33:56
14 David Difrancesco Lehigh University 0:33:56
15 Hunter Vanadelsberg Dartmouth College 0:33:57
16 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:33:58
17 Noah Rickerich Dartmouth College 0:33:58
18 Alexander Dale Rhode Island School of Design 0:33:58
19 David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:33:59
20 Stephen Shum Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:33:59
21 Erik Schiller Rhode Island School of Design 0:33:59
22 John Mcspedon Princeton University 0:34:00
23 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 0:34:01
24 Benjamin Conley Hamilton College 0:34:01
25 James Martenson Yale University 0:34:01
26 Wouter Zwart Dartmouth College 0:34:02
27 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:34:02
28 Breton Minneham Rochester Institute of Technology 0:34:40
29 Sanford Student Brown University P&P
30 Kyle Helson Brown University P&P
31 Matthew Li Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
32 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy P&P
33 Brandon Wilson Hamilton College P&P
34 Travis Rabbit Yale University P&P
DNF Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvania
DNF Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology

Men D1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Hawk University of Connecticut 0:25:00
2 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 0:25:01
3 George Emanuel Harvard University 0:25:01
4 Matthew Sherman Columbia University-NYC 0:25:02
5 David Neider University of New Hampshire 0:25:02
6 Travis Mattison University of New Hampshire 0:25:02
7 Andrew Merritt University of Delaware 0:25:02
8 Christian Anderson New York University 0:25:02
9 Samuel Carroll Pennsylvania State University 0:25:02
10 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 0:25:02
11 Andrew Artz Pennsylvania State University 0:25:03
12 Austin Bradley University of Pittsburgh 0:25:03
13 Alex Su Boston University 0:25:03
14 Brian Barringer University of Delaware 0:25:03
15 Andrei Brailovski McGill University 0:25:03
16 Johnrobin Mccrery New York University 0:25:04
17 Daniel Marasco Columbia University-NYC 0:25:04
18 Michael Mcguire Columbia University-NYC 0:25:06
19 Armando Gonzalez Northeastern University 0:25:07
20 Vincent Crossley Columbia University-NYC 0:25:13
21 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University 0:25:19
22 Thomas Montovani University of Massachusetts-Amherst P&P
23 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University P&P
24 Thomas Donohue McGill University P&P
25 Robert Dalgarno Boston University P&P
26 John Micozzi University of New Hampshire P&P
DNF Richard Taylor Temple University
DNF Aaron Sprague Syracuse University
DNF Caleb Rudge Syracuse University

Men D2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Hoover Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:25:26
2 Eric Falcon Princeton University 0:25:26
3 Eames Bennett Bard College 0:25:26
4 Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:25:26
5 Arthur Holland Bard College 0:25:26
6 John Malcovitch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:25:27
7 Logan Hollarsmith Bard College 0:25:27
8 Peter Foradas Boston College 0:25:27
9 Peter Skaggs Hamilton College 0:25:27
10 Jason Gregg Bard College 0:25:27
11 Siegfried Isidrocloudas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:25:27
12 Theodore Mclean Hamilton College 0:25:27
13 Adam Klosowiak Princeton University 0:25:27
14 Peter Durrant Rhode Island School of Design 0:25:28
15 Thomas Nguyen Brown University 0:25:28
16 Benjamin Parker Dartmouth College 0:25:28
17 Josh Chen Princeton University 0:25:28
18 Joseph Palomba Boston College 0:25:28
19 Alec Babala Rhode Island School of Design 0:25:29
20 Nikolas Bentel Brown University 0:25:29
21 Chris Walker Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:25:29
22 Michael Mcdermott Rhode Island School of Design 0:25:30
23 John Wen Yale University 0:25:30
24 Matthew Betten Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:25:30
25 Robert Walker US Military Academy 0:25:31
26 Alexander Hare Hamilton College 0:25:31
27 David Dewitt Yale University 0:25:32
28 Manuel Monti-nussbaum Brown University 0:25:57
29 Karan Mudgal Rhode Island School of Design P&P
30 Perry Levitt Lehigh University P&P
DNF Todd Brenner Williams College
DNF Maxwell Wagner Bucknell University

Men Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Rees Stevens Institute of Technology 0:12:11
2 Jack Szoler bialik Northeastern University 0:12:!8
3 Dylan Hoffman Stevens Institute of Technology 0:12:47
DNF Theodore Feldman Harvard University
DNF Jonathan Collins Stevens Institute of Technology

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 0:42:31
2 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 0:42:31
3 Elspeth Huyett Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 0:42:31
4 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:42:31
5 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:42:44
6 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 0:42:44
7 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology 0:42:44
8 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 0:42:44
9 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:42:46
10 Erica Blom Yale University 0:42:46
11 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 0:42:46
12 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy 0:42:46
13 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University 0:42:46
14 Michelle Khare Dartmouth College 0:42:48
15 Marie-soleil Blais McGill University 0:42:48
16 Krysten Koehn Yale University 0:42:49
17 Adriane Hairston Temple University 0:42:50
18 Lydia Hausle Boston University P&P
19 Katherine Wymbs Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
20 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy P&P

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvania 0:42:46
2 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire 0:42:47
3 Karen Lam New York University 0:42:47
4 Frances Steen Brown University 0:42:47
5 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College 0:42:49
6 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:42:49
7 Portia Cornell Harvard University 0:42:50
8 Gabriela Ruiz Boston University 0:42:50
9 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC 0:42:52
10 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 0:42:56
11 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire P&P
12 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC P&P
13 Colleen Feriod Yale University P&P
14 Hannah Garrett Yale University P&P

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:32:42
2 Carolyn Erickson Harvard University 0:32:43
3 Miranda Gajda University of Vermont 0:32:43
4 Natasha Dobrott Boston College 0:32:44
5 Emma Collins University of New Hampshire 0:32:44
6 Isabelle Cote Columbia University-NYC 0:32:44
7 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University 0:32:44
8 Julia Schlesinger Yale University 0:32:45
9 Katie Maass Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:32:45
10 Victoria Gates Fitchburg High School 0:32:45
11 Sara Perlmutter D'Youville College 0:32:45
12 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University 0:32:45
13 Kasinee Gehring Pennsylvania State University 0:32:45
14 Maureen Gribb Drexel University 0:32:45
15 Eugenia Chalbaud Drexel University 0:32:45
16 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 0:32:46
17 Brie Timm University of Vermont 0:32:47
18 Nicole Bunyan Princeton University 0:32:47
19 Rebecca Gripp University of Delaware 0:32:47
20 Amy Hoagland New York University 0:32:48
21 Alissa Peterson University of Vermont 0:32:48
22 Nicole Miller Stevens Institute of Technology 0:32:48
23 Caitlin Bartkus Boston University 0:32:49
24 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire 0:32:51
25 Julia Ocampo Dartmouth College 0:32:53
26 Elizabeth Winkle Dartmouth College 0:32:54
27 Courtney Anderson Hamilton College 0:32:57
28 Elizabeth Deshaies Northeastern University P&P
DNF Phoebe Wang University of Pennsylvania
DNF Marissa macri Sangimino Boston College

Women Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Hennessy Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:12:23
2 Erin Spiller Harvard University 0:13:28

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with