These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1 2 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3 Christopher Winter Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
4 Clark Butcher
5 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
6 Todd Hickman 901 Racing
7 Scott Newberry Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
8 Will Stoffel Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
9 Alan Rothrock Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
10 Ben Knoernschild Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
11 Matt West 901 Racing
12 Richie Slagle Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
13 Blake Robertson 901 Racing
14 Todd Mosley
15 Richard Hardin 901 Racing
16 Mark Yoshida Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
17 Jimmy Reed Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
18 Brett Shanaman Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
19 Tim Moore 901 Racing
20 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
21 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
22 Dale Sanford Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
23 Bryan Thames Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
24 Philip Daniele Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
25 Steve Pavlovic 901 Racing
26 Lawrence Johnson 901 Racing
27 Chris Copeland 901 Racing
28 Andrew Murphy 901 Racing

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Mccoy BPC Cycling
2 Joe Swanson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
3 Miles Fortas Los Locos
4 John Melton BPC Cycling
5 Brian Ring BPC Cycling
6 Mark Parker 901 Racing
7 Octavio Subia
8 Jonathan Pence Men of Steel Racing
9 Nathan Greene BPC Cycling
10 Rod Yates BPC Cycling
11 Jim Wilder Wolf River Racing
12 Craig Demoss Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
13 Richard Patterson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
14 Joseph Lambert Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
15 Curt Arthur Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
16 William Yonkowski Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
17 Anik Dam Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
18 Robert Dennis Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
19 Tim Rainey Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
20 Steve Fermanich BPC Cycling
21 Dannie Medlin BPC Cycling
22 Mike Keenan Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
23 Dale Chrystie Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
24 Erik Martin Memphis Velo

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Rider
2 Dylan Vance 901 Racing
3 Pete Sully 901 Racing
4 Ben Pope 901 Racing
5 Kevin Mcgill BPC Cycling
6 Chris Braese BPC Cycling
7 Austin Mathis BPC Cycling
8 Aston Haswell Memphis Velo
9 Dwayne Accardo BPC Racing
10 Lucas Charles
11 Gw Sorrells
12 Joseph Fracchia 901 Racing
13 David Piercey Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
14 Michael Stockburger 901 Racing
15 Peter Ecos Memphis Velo
16 William Martin BPC Cycling
17 Larkin Grisanti 901 Racing
18 Pat Williams Wolf River Racing
19 Keith Merriman Wolf River Racing
20 Eddy Koonce Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
21 Kevin Smart BPC Cycling
22 Jim Gilliland Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
23 Michael Nunn
24 Chris Murphree
25 Wilson Mcclean
26 Jon Vancil BPC Cycling
27 Freddie Nalos Memphis Thunder Racing
28 Wes Hale
29 Todd Ellis

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with